53

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 35504

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $35,897 per Acre

    0 Sanders Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    2.73 acres more or less of cleared property in Boldo. In Walker County with no sub division covenants, no zoning, and no restrictions. Property has culvert and driveway, water meter, power pole with dust to dawn light. Property would be a great place to build your dream home or set up for rental property. Owner has recent survey with legal description. $98,000. This was once a mobile home site.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (205) 883-3066

    0 Sanders Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $19,767 per Acre

    0 Johnson Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Black Water Creek property. Approximately 210'of property shoreline to Black Water Creek.Beautiful wooded and secluded property.Approximately 4.3 acres more or less for $85,000.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 222-6123

    0 Johnson Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 18 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Lot close to Smith Lake. Close to Jasper and located in the Curry School District.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 900-0143

    LOT 18 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 13 Raccoon Branch Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Nice wooded lot located offshore in Daileys Sub. Great place to build your dream home. Located in the Curry community with Smith Lake just across the road. Priced; $18,900.Call for an appointment to view.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 244-2376

    LOT 13 Raccoon Branch Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 17 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Off shore Smith Lake lot in the Curry Community. Close to Jasper for your business needs.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 217-3967

    LOT 17 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 34 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Smith Lake off shore lot in Curry just a short drive from Grand View Marina (formerly Richards Marina and Duskin Point Marina).

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 399-3087

    LOT 34 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /14

    $416,500

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $32,038 per Acre

    0 Al-69, Jasper, AL 35504

    This property can be residential or commercial. Located in the county with no zoning, and no restrictions. Approximately 13 acres with road frontage on 69 Hwy. Most of the property is pasture land , cleared, and ready to develop.Call today. $416,500. Property is located with Boldo Water on highway next to property.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (205) 891-4751

    0 Al-69, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 16 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Off shore lake lot in the Curry School District.Close to Jasper.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 837-0466

    LOT 16 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $10,152 per Acre

    0 Sunrise Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Land for development. Two parcels for approximately 19.7 acres more or less.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (205) 843-6093

    0 Sunrise Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 35 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Smith Lake off shore lot located in the Curry Community and close to Grand View Marina.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 222-5268

    LOT 35 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    0 Woodland Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    Discover your perfect home site on this beautiful 1.6-acre lot featuring level terrain and mature trees. With convenient road frontage, this vacant property offers endless possibilities!

    Tia Kiser EXP Realty Central

    0 Woodland Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /11

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $39,583 per Acre

    0 Lots 78 & 79 Shadescliff Rd Unit 26-721, Jasper, AL 35504

    Prime Buildable Lots in Heritage Hills. Discover an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home in one of Jasper's most sought-after neighborhoods, Heritage Hills. This offering includes 2 side-by-side lots, meticulously cleared and ready for construction. Spanning over an acre, this expansive property provides ample space for your custom home and outdoor living areas. Nestled in a

    Anna Vines RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    0 Lots 78 & 79 Shadescliff Rd Unit 26-721, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /13

    $19,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $20,430 per Acre

    000 Oak Leaf Ct, Jasper, AL 35504

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this breathtaking lake view lot in Harbor Light Subdivision. Nestled in the heart of the Curry area, this property offers convenience, tranquility and unmatched views of the pristine Smith Lake. Features: Panoramic Views: Enjoy a bird's-eye view, with an elevation of 598.40 ft, of the sparkling waters of Smith Lake, ideal for creating

    Deanna Parrish Magnolia Land & Homes LLC

    000 Oak Leaf Ct, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $63,462 per Acre

    0 Unit 25-2431, Jasper, AL 35504

    Ready to clear and build on. Lot #26 and #27consisting of approximately 2.6 acres +/- located on beautiful Smith Lake with over 300' of Seasonal Water Frontage. Ride yourgolf cart to Duskin Point Marina.

    Kathy Carter RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    0 Unit 25-2431, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /17

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $9,608 per Acre

    840 Raccoon Branch Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    13 private wooded acres near Duskin Point Marina featuring a year-round creek and a serene, secluded setting. Perfect for a homesite, weekend retreat, or recreational getaway. Peaceful, private, and just minutes from lake access.

    Lee McKibben Nuwave Realty

    840 Raccoon Branch Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /22

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $45,775 per Acre

    358 Blackwell Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    All investors and developers – secure this prime 14.2± R5-zoned parcel ready for apartments, townhomes, senior housing, or a number of other uses. Located along Blackwell Dairy Road directly behind Baptist Health Walker Hospital, the site offers excellent access to Jasper’s downtown, employers in manufacturing and healthcare, retail, restaurants and services. Jasper’s rental market shows solid

    David Ellis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    358 Blackwell Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /9

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $76,846 per Acre

    LOT 21 Highland Shores Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    Clear Creek-Jasper side of lake. Beautiful views overlooking Clear Creek, deep year round water. 180 feet of rock shoreline. Community Boat Launch. Within minutes of Jasper and about 1 hour from B'ham. Restricted to Built Homes with 1,800 square feet of heated floor space, with a footprint of 1,200 square foot of heated floor space. Buy now and build later. $99,900.

    Rhonda Hall All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists

    LOT 21 Highland Shores Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    LOT 39 Harbor Light Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    Amazing Opportunity to own a lot in a highly desirable Smith Lake neighborhood on the Jasper side! With 1 +/- acre to build your dream home, and being across from the water, luxury of paved roads and convenience to down town Jasper, you will NOT want to miss out on this! More photography coming soon!

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    LOT 39 Harbor Light Trail, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 Alabama 69 Unit 25-305, Jasper, AL 35504

    5 */- acres that are part of a larger parcel but will be resurveyed at closing. This land is zoned Jasper City so no trailers allowed. It is zoned R-4. For other zoning info buyers agent needs to verify with County/City Zoning Commission.

    Tina Norris Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    0 Alabama 69 Unit 25-305, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /16

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 76 Harbor Light Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    Smith Lake (Jasper side) This corner lot in the Harbor Lights subdivision is ready to build on now! Recently cleared, survey, and perc tested. This established community is on the popular Walker County side of the lake for super easy access to all amenities. Paved roads lead you to the property and you are only a few minutes from Duskin Point Marina and Duncan Bridge.

    Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    LOT 76 Harbor Light Trail, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /4

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 12th Ave NE, Jasper, AL 35504

    Vacant residential lot located in Ada Place Subdivision in Jasper. Level lot ready for a new build with road frontage. Utilities available at the road. Convenient location close to shopping, schools, and local amenities. Buyer to verify utilities, zoning, and any restrictions.

    Toni Hester Main Street Real Estate

    0 12th Ave NE, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /15

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $95,968 per Acre

    301 N Airport Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    North Airport Road ... Commercial property in high traffic area within Jasper City limits. Total acreage is +/- 6.2 acres with over +/- 450 feet fronting northAirport Road. City amenities available including turn lane into property. Prime location for multiple types of development.

    Sheila Smitherman Keller Williams-Jasper

    301 N Airport Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /21

    $425,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    27 Pinedale Shores Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    Commercial 5 Acres with a shop! 3,000± SF metal shop featuring two roll-up garage doors, two office spaces, a kitchenette, and two half baths. Just minutes from Smith Lake, making it ideal for boat repair, auto shop, dock building/repair, or boat & RV storage. Plenty of space for parking, equipment, or future expansion.

    Jordan Miles EXP Realty Central

    27 Pinedale Shores Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /4

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 N Airport Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Located within the city limits of Jasper, this ±115-acre tract lies between Airport Road North and Arkadelphia Road and offers rolling, usable ground with a variety of potential applications. The property includes two established access points—approximately 100 feet on Airport Road North and 85 feet on Arkadelphia Road—providing entry from both sides of the tract. A main sewer line runs along the

    Chip Graham JH Graham Real Estate

    0 N Airport Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    0 Overlook Ln Unit 26-693, Jasper, AL 35504

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential with this stunning 30-acre unrestricted property in Jasper. Featuring over 1,200 feet of frontage on the peaceful Blackwater Creek, this land offers a rare opportunity to own your own slice of the outdoors. Whether you want to build your dream home, cabin, or just your getaway place, the opportunities are endless.

    Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

    0 Overlook Ln Unit 26-693, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /20

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $8,232 per Acre

    1203 Golf Course Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Looking for the perfect blend of country charm and open space? This 34 +/- acre property offers endless possibilities for farming, recreation, or building your dream home. Property Highlights: Open Pasture Land - Ideal for livestock, horses, or future developmentBeautiful Pond - A peaceful spot for fishing, relaxing, or adding scenic value. Great location minutes from town!

    Jacob Kilgore Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    1203 Golf Course Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /20

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Raccoon Branch Rd Unit 25-2228, Jasper, AL 35504

    Smith Lake - Discover this gentle slope lakefront property with seasonal water and stunning views, perfect for building your dream home! Located in the desirable Curry community and school district, this lot offers approximately 105 feet of shoreline. Priced at $65,000, it's an ideal spot for a peaceful lakeside retreat. Don't miss out—call today!

    Darold Newton EXP Realty Central

    0 Raccoon Branch Rd Unit 25-2228, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /4

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $92,786 per Acre

    LOT 3 Preserve Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    Smith Lake/Beautiful Lot in Upscale Subdivision - Ready for Your Dream Home !Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a stunning lot in a sought-after, upscale neighborhood. This lot offers the perfect setting for your custom dream home. Located just minutes from Jasper and Cullman, you'll enjoy easy access to dining,& shopping. 5 min boat ride to Duskin Pt Marina. Restrictions attached

    Ronald Sparkman Joseph Carter Realty

    LOT 3 Preserve Trail, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /4

    $593,750

    $581K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 47.5 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Blackwell Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Beautiful 47.5 acres being sold as one piece of land (has two parcels). Would be great land for a developer or home builders.

    Tina Norris Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    0 Blackwell Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 30 14th Ave NE, Jasper, AL 35504

    Great lot in Friendship Estates. Perfect for building your dream home.

    Mike Morton AMC Realty, LLC

    LOT 30 14th Ave NE, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Kilpatrick Rd Unit 21448181, Jasper, AL 35504

    Unlock the freedom of owning your own slice of Alabama countryside—this 10-acre property in Walker County is ready for your vision. With easy road access right off Kilpatrick Road, getting in and out is a breeze, whether you're planning a homesite, weekend getaway, or long-term investment. The land offers multiple buildable areas and flexibility, giving you the flexibility to create exactly what

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    0 Kilpatrick Rd Unit 21448181, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    66 Loblolly Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Nestled within a serene wooded lot, this exclusive parcel offers the blend of privacy and convenience. Trace subdivision is known for its upscale homes and vibrant community. Close to shopping, restaurants and recreational facilities.

    Sara Cook EXP Realty Central

    66 Loblolly Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Raccoon Branch Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Just in time for Summer!! Looking for a offshore lake lot with view of Smith Lake? You will not want to miss this wooded lot in Dailey's Clearview Sub. Located in the Curry/Smith Lake Area close to Duncan Bridge and several marinas. Lot has already had a PERC test and approved by Health Department!! Call Today!!

    Linda Ingram EXP Realty Central

    0 Raccoon Branch Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $37,199

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Woodland Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    Peaceful 1.6 +/- acre vacant lot on The Trace- A Rare Opportunity! Discover the perfect setting for your dream home or investment project w/this beautiful lot. The property features a level layout with plenty of road frontage, giving easy access Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of land on The Trace. Drive by and take a look today.

    Kathy Cooner RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    0 Woodland Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $71,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $55,308 per Acre

    LOT 6 Blue Water Pointe Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Take a look at this 1.30-acre parcel in Lot 6 of Blue Water Pointe, offering a partially wooded setting with a great mix of shade and open space for your future home. Located in Jasper, AL, this property puts you close to Lewis Smith Lake, a local favorite for boating, fishing, and weekend relaxation, along with nearby parks and scenic outdoor spots. The area offers a

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    LOT 6 Blue Water Pointe Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /3

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $42,143 per Acre

    LOT 5 N Walston Bridge Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Looking for a beautiful Estate Lot to build your dream home? This property with road frontage on Walston Bridge Road is located within 5 minutes of Hwy 118 with easy access to all that Jasper has to offer!!!

    Linda Ingram EXP Realty Central

    LOT 5 N Walston Bridge Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 13 Kimwood Subdivision Unit 25-1800, Jasper, AL 35503

    Perfect lot to build your dream home on in a great subdivision minutes from all amenities. Ideal location that offers tranquility and convenience. Imagine building your dream home here in Kimwood Subdivision.

    Melonie Frederick Aldridge EXP Realty Central

    0 Lot 13 Kimwood Subdivision Unit 25-1800, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    2 acres Pleasant Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    Escape to peaceful country living on this beautiful 2-acre parcel located on Pleasant Trail in Jasper, AL. Tucked away in a quiet setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity for agricultural use, a manufactured home, or your future homesite. Enjoy the privacy and space of rural living while still being convenient to town amenities. Bring your animals, garden plans, and vision—this

    Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2 acres Pleasant Trail, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 17 Sarah Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Great lot in Friendship Estates. Underground utilities.

    Mike Morton AMC Realty, LLC

    LOT 17 Sarah Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /11

    $275,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $22,917 per Acre

    746 Golf Course Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Now is the time to buy Valley Estates in Jasper. This former Golf Course turned into a beautiful gated community is available. All remainng lots are for sale for an investor/developer to finish out the remaining 14 lots total. Call today to get more information.

    Shane BOZ Blackwell Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    746 Golf Course Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home