446

Recently Sold Jasper County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $175,800

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    402 S Home Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,855

    Last Listing Agent Terri Phegley Cornerstone Real Estate Agency

    402 S Home Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    219 Juniper St NW, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,740

    Last Listing Agent Starla Van Soest BHHS Executive Realty

    219 Juniper St NW, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /70

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1601 E Amsler Rd, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,737

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Eenigenburg Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1601 E Amsler Rd, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 N Mckinley Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,629

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ramon RE/MAX Executives

    111 N Mckinley Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /30

    $148,397

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6742 Ramsey Rd, Hebron, IN 46341

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,157

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dargo McColly Real Estate

    6742 Ramsey Rd, Hebron, IN 46341
  • /24

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11523 Salyer Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,213

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wietbrock McColly Real Estate

    11523 Salyer Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5615 Mulligan Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $94,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,654

    Last Listing Agent Judy Markovich Serocinski Realty Executives Premier

    5615 Mulligan Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /57

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10840 Dogleg Dr, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,304

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grady McColly Real Estate

    10840 Dogleg Dr, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3584 W Kozak Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,464

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    3584 W Kozak Dr, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /19

    $72,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    655 Orchid St SE, de Motte, IN 46310

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $13,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy VanderWall RE/MAX Executives

    655 Orchid St SE, de Motte, IN 46310
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    114 E North St, Remington, IN 47977

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,251

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Banales Keller Williams Lafayette

    114 E North St, Remington, IN 47977
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Tbd Marshall St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $78,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    Tbd Marshall St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /33

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11215 N 80 W, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,835

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Rettig McColly Real Estate

    11215 N 80 W, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5897 Indiana 14, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katia Fedor @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    5897 Indiana 14, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    801 N Matheson Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,230

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    801 N Matheson Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /10

    $584,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4115 N Lake Ct, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,198

4115 N Lake Ct, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11185 Quail Run Dr S, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,812

    Last Listing Agent Amber Otto RE/MAX Executives

    11185 Quail Run Dr S, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11299 West Dr, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,410

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Moran McColly Real Estate

    11299 West Dr, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /22

    $267,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3198 E 850 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,459

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    3198 E 850 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /35

    $419,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11324 Quail Run Dr N, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    11324 Quail Run Dr N, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /32

    $609,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6674 Ridgeview Dr, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,135

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hemphill Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    6674 Ridgeview Dr, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /52

    $407,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8373 Oak Tree Dr, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,104

8373 Oak Tree Dr, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14211 N 900 W, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,384

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Osburn RE/MAX Executives

    14211 N 900 W, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /39

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    414 Birch St NW, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,198

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn McElfresh Jenkins, REALTORS, INC.

    414 Birch St NW, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 N 1000 W Unit NRA825431, Demotte, IN 46310

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

0 N 1000 W Unit NRA825431, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    316 S Center St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,994

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walstra Countryside Realty

    316 S Center St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    175 S Graham St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,730

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Carullo Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    175 S Graham St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /44

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    617 N Abigail St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,007

617 N Abigail St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /29

    $235,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    601 Azalea St SE, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,788

    Last Listing Agent Emily Coffer SCHUPP Real Estate

    601 Azalea St SE, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11613 Chateau Ln, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Grande Countryside Realty

    11613 Chateau Ln, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6654 Mercedes Ln, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,744

    Last Listing Agent Barb Morgin Morgin Realty

    6654 Mercedes Ln, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /24

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    380 West St, Remington, IN 47977

    • Land
    • 8.48 Acres
    • $19,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Davidson The Real Estate Shoppe, LLC

    380 West St, Remington, IN 47977
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3431 N 450 W, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,154

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Wontorski Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3431 N 450 W, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /36

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    317 S Cullen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,785

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Weishaar Jenkins, REALTORS, INC.

    317 S Cullen St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /8

    $46,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    324 W Warner St, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer REALHome Services and Solution

    324 W Warner St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • /36

    $234,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    133 E Pine St, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,864

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boose Countryside Realty

    133 E Pine St, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4512 W 1000 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,888

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lionberg Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    4512 W 1000 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /30

    $393,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    889 E 1500 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,769

    Last Listing Agent Al Evers Evers Realty Group

    889 E 1500 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8913 22nd St SW, Demotte, IN 46310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,327

    Last Listing Agent Bart Botkin McColly Real Estate

    8913 22nd St SW, Demotte, IN 46310
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    805 W Milroy Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,883

805 W Milroy Ave, Rensselaer, IN 47978

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home