$169,900
- Land
- 13.5 Acres
- $12,585 per Acre
250 E Jay Rd, Jay, ME 04239
Set on a beautiful rural country road, this 13.5± acre parcel offers the perfect opportunity to create the home or retreat you've been dreaming about. The property features old stone walls, a brook with small falls up stream, peaceful abundant wildlife, and plenty of space to bring your vision to life. Town water hookup and electricity are already on site, adding convenience to whatever you
Pamela Barker RE/MAX JARET & COHN