$20,000
- Land
- 1.03 Acres
- $19,417 per Acre
449 Saint Peter St, Jeanerette, LA 70544
449 Saint Peter St, Jeanerette, LA 70544$20,000
449 Saint Peter St, Jeanerette, LA 70544
449 Saint Peter St, Jeanerette, LA 70544$1,400,000
000 Monnot Rd, Jeanerette, LA 70544
000 Monnot Rd, Jeanerette, LA 70544$110,000
9303 E Old Spanish Trail, Jeanerette, LA 70544
9303 E Old Spanish Trail, Jeanerette, LA 70544$68,000
Tbd Rosetown Rd, Jeanerette, LA 70544
Tbd Rosetown Rd, Jeanerette, LA 70544$18,000
Tbd Glover St, Jeanerette, LA 70544
Tbd Glover St, Jeanerette, LA 70544$115,000
19545 Louisiana 182, Jeanerette, LA 70544
19545 Louisiana 182, Jeanerette, LA 70544$115,000
19546 Louisiana 182, Jeanerette, LA 70544
19546 Louisiana 182, Jeanerette, LA 70544$34,000
19500 Louisiana 182, Jeanerette, LA 70544
19500 Louisiana 182, Jeanerette, LA 70544$350,000
000 Canal St, Jeanerette, LA 70544
000 Canal St, Jeanerette, LA 70544$145,000
20262 Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Jeanerette, LA 70544
20262 Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Jeanerette, LA 70544$20,000
0000 Canal St Unit 1, Jeanerette, LA 70544
0000 Canal St Unit 1, Jeanerette, LA 70544On average, homes in Jeanerette, LA sell after 108 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Jeanerette, LA over the last 12 months is $117,250, up 26% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Jeanerette, there are currently 11 parcels of land for sale, offering a unique opportunity for potential buyers to build their dream home or invest in private land. Whether you're in the market for a lot for sale to construct a custom home or looking to invest in substantial acreage, there are options to cater to different needs. With the chance to build your dream home on private acreage, explore land for sale in Jeanerette, LA and turn your vision into reality.