24,241

Jefferson City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $322,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    812 Swifts Hwy, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,563

    Last Listing Agent Your Home Girl Team REMAX Jefferson City

    812 Swifts Hwy, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /18

      Est $331,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1116 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Puckett Love Thy Neighbor Realty

  • /13

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 11.88 Acres
    • $79,966 per Acre

    0 Route B, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    HIGH TRAFFIC LOCATION IN JEFFERSON CITY! Perfect spot to catch all the travelers on Hwy 54 and Hwy 179. 11.8 acres located next to the up and coming development on Christy Drive. This is a prime location to be noticed by folks traveling on Hwy 54 to the Lake of The Ozarks and Columbia. Amazing opportunity for a business or local organization!

    Jen Colvin REMAX Jefferson City

    0 Route B, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /33

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    325 Crest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,053

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    325 Crest Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /36

      Est $263,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1107 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth McGeorge Team eXp Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $53,393 per Acre

    3613 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clark Middle School and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3613 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /58

    $855,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3402 County Park Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gerlach Associated Real Estate Group

    3402 County Park Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /37

      Est $283,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Jobe Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1103 Jobe Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Whitehead Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $70,282 per Acre

    LOT 8 River Bluff Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Hard to Find!!! Here is your opportunity to build a home that you have always dreamt of! The black top cul-de-sac road is located in West School District and has a sewer,water, and electric on the property. A great opportunity to build in the River Bluff Estates Subdivision! Call to schedule a viewing today

    ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    LOT 8 River Bluff Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /25

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    322 Carl Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,536

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    322 Carl Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /30

      Est $246,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1210 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blunt Team The Real Estate Agency

  • /14

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $35,595 per Acre

    3503 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3503 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /29

    $834,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2304 Green Meadow Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,300

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    2304 Green Meadow Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • 1026 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $264,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1026 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Winkelman WinkProperties

  • /14

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $92,222 per Acre

    3307 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clarke Middle School, and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3307 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 2716 Shagbark Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2716 Shagbark Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,130

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morse ReeceNichols Mid Missouri- Fulton

    2716 Shagbark Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /27

      Est $269,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1019 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /2

    $149,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    1209 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Great investment property! This duplex located just minutes from downtown has many updates and strong rental history. Each unit features its own entrance, washer and dryer hookups, and back deck area. Main level has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a spacious living room. The upstairs apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with a third room that could easily be converted into another bedroom. Each unit has a new

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1209 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3318 Bald Hill Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,918

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Boeckman Home Team REMAX Jefferson City

    3318 Bald Hill Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /40

      Est $248,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1114 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 11.56 Acres
    • $21,626 per Acre

    1420 Herron Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Feast your eyes on almost 12 acres conveniently located in Jefferson City, yet out of the city limits. You can build your dream home or possibly develop a subdivision.

    Kevin and Audrey Team REMAX Jefferson City

    1420 Herron Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1532 Cedar Ridge Place Unit B, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,489

    Last Listing Agent Beth McGeorge Team eXp Realty, LLC

    1532 Cedar Ridge Place Unit B, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /41

      Est $264,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1010 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $200,000

    Open House 6/01 Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    2202 Marilyn Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Great ranch-style home that has been well maintained and is located on a quiet street! Enjoy a ton of privacy surrounding the home, along with many updated windows throughout. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and beautiful hardwood floors in select areas. The kitchen includes a gas range that was new in 2020, and the refrigerator stays with the home. There is also a 1 car garage located

    ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    2202 Marilyn Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /30

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9504 State Highway B, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    9504 State Highway B, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • 917 Carol St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $297,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Carol St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      917 Carol St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $96,452 per Acre

    3616 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3616 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /37

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    805 Troy Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,587

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    805 Troy Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /38

      Est $293,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Carol St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      913 Carol St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lois Hogan Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $46,552 per Acre

    0 David St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    0 David St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1241 Duane Swift Pkwy, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1241 Duane Swift Pkwy, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /26

      Est $190,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Oakwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      901 Oakwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /43

    $749,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    2840 Bobby Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Experience one of Matt Allen/MRA Construction's newest homes and see why he is recognized as one of the city's best builders year after year. This one-of-a-kind showcase home is elevated even further through a partnership with award-winning interior designer Samantha Rush, delivering a stunning blend of craftsmanship, style, and thoughtful design. From the impressive double-door entry to the

    Kevin and Audrey Team REMAX Jefferson City

    2840 Bobby Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /51

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5214 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,830

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

    5214 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /23

      Est $346,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Moreau Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1206 Moreau Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /107

    $949,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,292 Sq Ft

    425 Cedar Creek Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Luxury Living on 7.15 Private Park-Like Acres 🌿Discover the perfect blend of luxury, space, and serenity in this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath estate, ideally located close to everything--yet tucked away in your own private retreat.From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the peaceful setting, complete with a charming private pond and sweeping acreage that offers unmatched

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    425 Cedar Creek Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4714 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,316

    Last Listing Agent James Whitehead Keller Williams Realty

    4714 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • 1103 Vineyard Square, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $435,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Vineyard Square, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1103 Vineyard Square, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Cotten RE/MAX

  • /56

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    1310 Swifts Hwy Unit H102, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to this cozy, well-kept 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in a charming community. This inviting home features updated bathrooms and thoughtful details throughout.Both bedrooms include double closets for excellent storage, with one bedroom opening to a balcony and the other featuring its own patio space--perfect for relaxing with your

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1310 Swifts Hwy Unit H102, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 1733 Providence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1733 Providence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,127

    Last Listing Agent Jen Brohman Real Broker LLC

    1733 Providence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home