10,910

Recently Sold Jefferson County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3015 Fleming Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,611

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Elswick Nest Realty

    3015 Fleming Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /18

    $237,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4901 Glenna Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,966

    Last Listing Agent Dana Sansbury BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    4901 Glenna Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1339 Etawah Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Thompson Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    1339 Etawah Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5417 Sunset Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,369

    Last Listing Agent Yazbel Diaz New Era Real Estate

    5417 Sunset Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11202 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,178

    Last Listing Agent Dana Spencer Keller Williams Louisville

    11202 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    137 Treslyn Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,707

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    137 Treslyn Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /110

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8850 Thixton Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,643

    Last Listing Agent Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    8850 Thixton Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /5

    $119,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1148 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,875

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lindley TCB Property Management

    1148 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
  • /15

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1528 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 5,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Johnston Colliers

    1528 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208
  • /69

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7707 Broad Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,988

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bass THRIVE Realty

    7707 Broad Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /3

    $92,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3505 Hudson Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,265

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Taylor The Collective Realty Co.

    3505 Hudson Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1512 La Fontenay Ct Unit 1512, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,263

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor simpler.realestate

    1512 La Fontenay Ct Unit 1512, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /24

    $357,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3144 Freys Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134,806% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,714

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nichols Keller Williams Collective

    3144 Freys Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1332 Etawah Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

1332 Etawah Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4205 Estate Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,099

    Last Listing Agent Ay'zia Plowden Nest Realty

    4205 Estate Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /31

    $472,430

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1857 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1857 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    222 Delmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,431

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gengo Homepage Realty

    222 Delmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /32

    $273,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5401 Sir Barton Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,886

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Siems LPT Realty

    5401 Sir Barton Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3909 Yardley Ct Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,987

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    3909 Yardley Ct Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3811 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,217

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Linkenhoker Homepage Realty

    3811 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /54

    $950,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    16904 Shakes Creek Dr, Fisherville, KY 40023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,742

    Last Listing Agent Remire Heinze BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    16904 Shakes Creek Dr, Fisherville, KY 40023
  • /80

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7904 Cresthaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,926

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    7904 Cresthaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /22

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1111 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,558

    Last Listing Agent John Rendeiro Encore Realty Group

    1111 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /14

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10503 Trotters Pointe Dr Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,160

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Taylor Semonin Realtors

    10503 Trotters Pointe Dr Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /2

    $444,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2435 Little Catalpa Way, Wilsonville, KY 40023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Marshall Elite REALTORS

    2435 Little Catalpa Way, Wilsonville, KY 40023
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14617 Reserve Park Place Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14617 Reserve Park Place Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9801 Fireside Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,585

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    9801 Fireside Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3604 Stanton Blvd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,203

    Last Listing Agent Zach Coffey Mayer REALTORS

    3604 Stanton Blvd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1718 Odaniel Ave Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,135

    Last Listing Agent Mona Nunn simpler.realestate

    1718 Odaniel Ave Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40213
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1604 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,167

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    1604 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /41

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1270 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,840

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Younger Noe EXP Realty LLC

    1270 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /86

    $875,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1408 Aaron Creek Dr, Fisherville, KY 40023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,330

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lindsey simpler.realestate

    1408 Aaron Creek Dr, Fisherville, KY 40023
  • /74

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8320 Regency Woods Way, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,343

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Brunstetter The Agency Louisville

    8320 Regency Woods Way, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /66

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3700 Whitehall Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,873

    Last Listing Agent Grant Petersen Homepage Realty

    3700 Whitehall Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    8307 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    8307 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8114 Bost Ln, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,891

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Outlaw Ayala First Saturday Real Estate

    8114 Bost Ln, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /64

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5716 Ruby Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,069

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Baise White Picket Real Estate

    5716 Ruby Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9409 Coolridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,503

    Last Listing Agent Craig Shellman Mayer REALTORS

    9409 Coolridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /74

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4704 Holly Forest Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,905

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hoagland RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4704 Holly Forest Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /37

    $297,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2517 Melody Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,001

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown On The Move REALTORS, Inc.

    2517 Melody Way, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home