27,032

Jefferson County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $298,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    101 Glover Ln, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,425

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    101 Glover Ln, Toronto, OH 43964
    • /35

      Est $162,100 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Walker St, Tiltonsville, OH 43963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      307 Walker St, Tiltonsville, OH 43963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

  • /11

    $45,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft

    414 Ohio St, Tiltonsville, OH 43963

    AFFORDABLE!! WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN OWN?? CALL TODAY to view this 2 bed, 1 bath home with a front covered porch and a full basement. This home is conveniently located only 1 block from Ohio Route 7! DON'T miss out!!

    Scott Connors Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    414 Ohio St, Tiltonsville, OH 43963
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1438 State Route 213, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,498

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conrad The Holden Agency

    1438 State Route 213, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /27

      Est $127,694 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Mound St, Tiltonsville, OH 43963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      311 Mound St, Tiltonsville, OH 43963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Allar Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /12

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    511 Daniels St, Toronto, OH 43964

    Welcome to this spacious and versatile multi-level home. Featuring 3 nice sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room for comfortable family living. Enjoy a bright and inviting main living room, along with two additional recreation rooms on separate levels-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating dedicated spaces for work and play. The home also includes a single

    Doug Owen Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    511 Daniels St, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /3

    $18,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1341 Oakgrove Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,844

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    1341 Oakgrove Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /25

      Est $119,549 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Highland St, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      126 Highland St, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

  • /50

    $554,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    4804 White Oaks Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Nestled on nearly half an acre along a peaceful, picturesque street, this exceptional 4-bedroom home with a 5th bonus bedroom in the finished walk-out basement, 3.5-bath home showcases stunning craftsmanship and rich woodwork throughout, blending timeless character with modern updates. The beautifully updated kitchen flows seamlessly into expansive living spaces, perfect for everyday living and

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    4804 White Oaks Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /21

    $140,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    204 Beechwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,870

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cline EXP Realty, LLC.

    204 Beechwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /31

      Est $203,547 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Main St, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      118 Main St, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /12

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    5566 State Route 152, Dillonvale, OH 43917

    This home features beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The open-concept living room and kitchen create a spacious, inviting layout—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. With a little TLC, this property offers a great opportunity to make it your own and bring out its full potential. Red Brick home next door also for sale. AS-IS, conventional or cash

    Nicole Harrigan EXP Realty, LLC.

    5566 State Route 152, Dillonvale, OH 43917
  • /33

    $258,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    521 Braybarton Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,353

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    521 Braybarton Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /27

      Est $239,601 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Vine Cliff St, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      110 Vine Cliff St, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /3

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    305 Sycamore St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    305 Sycamore St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /43

    $100,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Turnbull Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    100 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /13

      Est $89,339 Not Listed For Sale

      2449 County Road 14, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2449 County Road 14, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,900
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

  • /50

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    124 Stardust Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated true brick ranch nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Wintersville! This charming home offers the perfect blend of classic construction and modern updates, featuring a stylishly updated kitchen with contemporary finishes, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces,

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    124 Stardust Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /17

    $104,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    511 Irma St, Brilliant, OH 43913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,516

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Notturniano Keller Williams Capital Partners Realty, LLC

    511 Irma St, Brilliant, OH 43913
    • /18

      Est $137,119 Not Listed For Sale

      4567 County Road 15, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4567 County Road 15, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelynn Davidson The Davidson Home Group

  • /29

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    204 May Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Move right into this impeccably maintained, beautifully remodeled back-split home that combines comfort, character, and everyday convenience. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the warmth of rich wood floors, marble window sills, and the inviting flow of the main level, featuring a renovated kitchen, stylishly updated full and half baths, and three well-sized bedrooms.The eat-in kitchen

    Pamela Bauman Cedar One Realty

    204 May Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    401 Williams St, Yorkville, OH 43971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison DeLuca EXP Realty, LLC.

    401 Williams St, Yorkville, OH 43971
    • /30

      Est $172,333 Not Listed For Sale

      55 3rd St, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      55 3rd St, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Finney The Holden Agency

  • /6

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $113,158 per Acre

    0 Skyview Unit 5201608, Wintersville, OH 43953

    Residential building site located in Skyview Subdivision. This affordable, usable, site is located on a semi-private cul-de-sac development of well maintained detached homes. It is one of very few generally level lots with public water and sewer. Build your dream home or purchase as an investment.

    Thomas Kotur Kotur Real Estate Services

    0 Skyview Unit 5201608, Wintersville, OH 43953
  • /50

    $134,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    259 Ravine St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,461

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    259 Ravine St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /30

      Est $150,754 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Montenery Rd, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      139 Montenery Rd, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

  • /3

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    118 Spring Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Emal Westling Cedar One Realty

    118 Spring Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /34

    $163,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    380 Sunshine Park Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    380 Sunshine Park Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /33

      Est $223,172 Not Listed For Sale

      4490 County Road 15, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4490 County Road 15, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Van Hove RE/MAX

  • /11

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $70,909 per Acre

    TBD Ellsworth St, Wintersville, OH 43953

    Rare opportunity in the heart of Wintersville, OH—five contiguous city lots totaling approximately 0.55 acres on Ellsworth Avenue. This level, build-ready site offers flexible potential for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development, subject to zoning approval. Located near Route 43, it provides easy access to schools, shopping, and local amenities. Municipal utilities are available, and

    Dante Jeter RE/MAX Broadwater

    TBD Ellsworth St, Wintersville, OH 43953
  • /14

    $9,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    76 County Road 19, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrigan EXP Realty, LLC.

    76 County Road 19, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /33

      Est $204,121 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Adams Ln, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      231 Adams Ln, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /35

    $209,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    500 Grandview Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Fully renovated home located just minutes from Franciscan University. This 1920s property has been completely updated from top to bottom, blending classic charm with modern improvements. Renovations include updated electrical, all-new plumbing, new flooring, fresh paint, new siding, replacement windows, updated fixtures, and more. The interior has been thoughtfully redesigned to maximize

    Julia Collins EXP Realty, LLC.

    500 Grandview Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    567 Sealock Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,501

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Omaits Real of Ohio

    567 Sealock Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /24

      Est $173,753 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Adams Ln, Rayland, OH 43943

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      295 Adams Ln, Rayland, OH 43943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    519 Linden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Prime Vacant Lot for Sale in Downtown Steubenville, Ohio! Perfect opportunity for development or investment in a central location.

    Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    519 Linden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /24

    $55,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    316 Churchway St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,662

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    316 Churchway St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /27

      Est $201,615 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Eleanor St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      228 Eleanor St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Flenniken Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

  • /47

    $347,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    25 Oak Dr, Dillonvale, OH 43917

    Welcome to 25 Oak Drive! This stunning property, boasting one owner and being truly move-in ready, is a must-see! Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence is designed for comfort and style. Step inside to find exquisite real hardwood floors that add warmth and elegance to the main floor. The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen, equipped with soft-closing drawers and

    Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    25 Oak Dr, Dillonvale, OH 43917
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6179 State Route 213, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,913

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Kanarr Cedar One Realty

    6179 State Route 213, Toronto, OH 43964

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home