27,032

Jefferson County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $231,874 Not Listed For Sale

      121 West Blvd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      121 West Blvd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    1247 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Positioned in a prime location near Franciscan University of Steubenville, this commercial lot offers an exciting opportunity in one of Steubenville’s growing and highly visible areas! Situated within an established neighborhood, this property offers built in exposure to surrounding residents and plenty of potential local clientele right nearby. Whether you’re looking to build office space,

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    1247 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    99 Township Road 262, Bloomingdale, OH 43910

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    99 Township Road 262, Bloomingdale, OH 43910
    • /9

      Est $62,799 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Hallock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      247 Hallock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Davis Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    128 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to build in the heart of downtown Steubenville. This level parcel of land is a blank canvas, currently showcasing mature, well-established greenery, offering both privacy and a natural, verdant aesthetic. The property is ready for development, with all major utilities, including electric, water, gas, and sewer, available at the street, saving you significant time

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    128 Butte St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2537 Alvarado Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,530

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    2537 Alvarado Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /8

      Est $91,284 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Saint Clair Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      611 Saint Clair Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 513% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

  • /34

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    206 N 3rd St, Toronto, OH 43964

    Step into history with this distinguished residence, originally built in 1818 and thoughtfully expanded through the decades. Perfectly situated in the center of town, the home is surrounded by historic churches, the gazebo common area, and other notable heritage buildings, creating a picturesque and timeless setting. This remarkable property features 11 spacious rooms, 3 full baths, and 3 half

    Gayle Troski Howard Hanna Premier Real Estate Services

    206 N 3rd St, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    222 Walter St, Yorkville, OH 43971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,089

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    222 Walter St, Yorkville, OH 43971
    • /28

      Est $125,055 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Western Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      609 Western Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

  • /38

    $80,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    33 Hill St, Adena, OH 43901

    This three-bedroom, one-bath home features a durable metal roof and a practical layout with two bedrooms located on the main level and an additional bedroom situated in a converted attic space. The living room offers carpeted flooring, and the kitchen is equipped with a stove. A washer and dryer are included with the property. The home is heated by an oil heating system. The property is pre-wired

    Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    33 Hill St, Adena, OH 43901
  • /44

    $138,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1122 Hukill St, Brilliant, OH 43913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,212

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cromar RE/MAX Broadwater

    1122 Hukill St, Brilliant, OH 43913
    • /27

      Est $93,172 Not Listed For Sale

      368 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      368 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    212 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Prime Vacant Lot for Sale in Downtown Steubenville, Ohio! Perfect opportunity for development or investment in a central location.

    Timothy Judkins RE/MAX Broadwater

    212 N 9th St, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /17

    $15,600 Sold May 20, 2025

    634 Grandview Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,485

    Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

    634 Grandview Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /29

      Est $189,659 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Sycamore St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      148 Sycamore St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

  • /2

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $75,714 per Acre

    0 Springdale Ave Unit 5025983, Wintersville, OH 43953

    This lot of land is ideally located in close proximity to the local schools, parks, shopping, with quick access to the highway. There are also conjoining lots that can be sold individually or together. Maybe now's the time to build that home you've been dreaming about, call today to take the next step!

    Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    0 Springdale Ave Unit 5025983, Wintersville, OH 43953
  • /43

    $165,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1307 Ridge Ave, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,358

    Last Listing Agent Holly Sokol Howard Hanna

    1307 Ridge Ave, Toronto, OH 43964
    • /50

      Est $200,600 Not Listed For Sale

      210 West Blvd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      210 West Blvd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Conrad The Holden Agency

  • /29

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    7 Montenery Rd, Rayland, OH 43943

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home situated on a spacious nearly half-acre lot, offering a perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides comfortable living space for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. The main level features a bright and airy living room, a functional

    Samantha Ellis RE/MAX Edge Realty

    7 Montenery Rd, Rayland, OH 43943
  • /35

    $187,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    203 Mellwood Dr, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,860

    Last Listing Agent Russ Kuntz Howard Hanna Premier Real Estate Services

    203 Mellwood Dr, Toronto, OH 43964
    • /35

      Est $78,080 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Grace St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      403 Grace St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /17

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    481 Dresden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the quaint and friendly Lincoln Heights neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors seeking a solid addition to their portfolio, this property offers both comfort and value. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, adding long-term durability and reduced maintenance costs. The home features a beautiful covered porch, ideal for

    Ryan Moore EXP Realty, LLC.

    481 Dresden Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /24

    $122,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    100 Elm St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,481

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    100 Elm St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 State Route 151, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      347 State Route 151, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

  • /50

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    604 Pine Valley Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Welcome to this stunning three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem, perfectly situated in one of Steubenville, Ohio’s most sought-after and convenient locations. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal hints at the beauty found within this Thoughly adorable home.The main level features a bright, airy concept layout, where the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    604 Pine Valley Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /28

    $117,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    455 Smithfield St, Dillonvale, OH 43917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,307

    Last Listing Agent Becky Goski Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    455 Smithfield St, Dillonvale, OH 43917
    • /24

      Est $59,865 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Emery Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      104 Emery Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri King Prouty RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /12

    $33,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $36,413 per Acre

    0 Cunningham Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    almost one acre of ground located in the city pf Steubenville. Lot is half wood within a residential setting. Permitted uses and conditional uses are available when requested and we will email them to you. many possibilities. call today for a showing.

    John Guida Guida Realty

    0 Cunningham Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /42

    $562,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8041 Rd, Bergholz, OH 43908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,949

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cain Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    8041 Rd, Bergholz, OH 43908
    • /8

      Est $68,924 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Commercial Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2419 Commercial Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

  • /9

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    155 Hanna Ave, Adena, OH 43901

    Welcome to 155 Hanna Ave, a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering added space with multiple parcels included with the property. The extra land provides a nice extension of the yard area with room for outdoor use and enjoyment. Inside features a traditional older home with a functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. A nice Trex front porch adds to the exterior appeal, and a detached

    Melanie Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    155 Hanna Ave, Adena, OH 43901
  • /32

    $139,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2620 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,351

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    2620 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /47

      Est $298,739 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Kennedy St, Bergholz, OH 43908

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1108 Kennedy St, Bergholz, OH 43908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

  • /43

    $119,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1919 Bel-Aire Terrace, Steubenville, OH 43952

    ***A view this one has!!! ***A 3-bedroom ranch home, a generous living room, dining room, and a large kitchen—hardwood floors beneath the carpet. One car Gargae. This home overlooks the valley and the river; this is not a ride-by, private location, but it is close to what you need. Schedule your private tour today!!

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1919 Bel-Aire Terrace, Steubenville, OH 43952
  • /38

    $65,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    159 Walter St, Yorkville, OH 43971

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hayes Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    159 Walter St, Yorkville, OH 43971
    • /35

      Est $172,639 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Washington St, Bergholz, OH 43908

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      836 Washington St, Bergholz, OH 43908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Douglas Featheringham Deleted Agent

  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    0 Overlook Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Nice, cleared, flat, lot ready to build the home of your dreams. The lot sits in a low traffic, residential area; however it remains close to essential amenities. Consider combining this lot with the one next door for just over 1/2 acre of land for a reduced combined purchase price of $55,000.

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    0 Overlook Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /2

    $287,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1816 Norton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,179

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    1816 Norton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /25

      Est $59,946 Not Listed For Sale

      116 1st St, Bergholz, OH 43908

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 1st St, Bergholz, OH 43908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Flenniken Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home