35,901

Jefferson County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $254,642 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Doane Rd, New Market, TN 37820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      256 Doane Rd, New Market, TN 37820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Talia Williamson Askew Realty Group

  • /2

    $33,900

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $15,841 per Acre

    Lot 14 Woodland Creek Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    2.14 acre lot in Woodland Creek subdivision in Dandridge, Beautiful views mountains, farms and surrounding land, lot has underground utilities including public water, high speed internet, electric. Deed Restrictive to protect your investment. Buyer to verify all information and documents PLEASE USE AGENT DIRECTION. GPS IS WRONG ON SOME SITES.

    Jay Blevins Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    Lot 14 Woodland Creek Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /34

    $360,655 Sold May 11, 2026

    6152 Sycamore Stream Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekside Ridge

    6152 Sycamore Stream Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /32

      Est $382,440 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Florence Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      149 Florence Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRISTI SNYDER Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

  • /47

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    409 Clearbrook Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    This well-maintained ranch-style home at 409 Clearbrook Drive in Jefferson City, TN offers a finished basement and flexible living space in a convenient Jefferson City location. Built in 1994 and loved by only two owners, this home has been thoughtfully cared for over the years. Recent updates provide both style and peace of mind, including fresh paint, updated lighting, new vanities in both

    Katelyn Warren Century 21 Legacy GP

    409 Clearbrook Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Mitchell Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Swann Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    0 Mitchell Rd, New Market, TN 37820
    • /49

      Est $853,769 Not Listed For Sale

      3363 Caywood Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3363 Caywood Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista DeCarmine TN Smoky Mtn Realty

  • /16

    $455,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $163,082 per Acre

    0 Big Cove Dr Unit 1525291, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Welcome to Big Cove Drive Lot 110—a rare opportunity to own 2.79 semi-cleared, build-ready acres in the highly sought-after Waterside on Douglas Lake. Nestled in the heart of East Tennessee, this exceptional homesite offers the best of both worlds: breathtaking views of the Great Smoky Mountains and direct access to the pristine waters of Douglas Lake.Located within a private gated community

    Terra Villers RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    0 Big Cove Dr Unit 1525291, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /44

    $706,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1578 Cedar School Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,731

    Last Listing Agent Mike Norton Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    1578 Cedar School Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /51

      Est $447,037 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Battlefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      347 Battlefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Schultheiss Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $117,921 per Acre

    130 & 131 Fairmeadow Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Tucked away in the peaceful lakeside community of Wild Pear Shores, 131 Fair Meadow Drive offers a rare opportunity to own two side-by-side lots totaling 2.79 acres in beautiful Dandridge, TN. These level, easy-to-build lots are perfectly positioned for anyone dreaming of a custom home in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood. Enjoy dockable lake access to Dalton Lake along with the added convenience

    Ryan Lowry Keller Williams Realty

    130 & 131 Fairmeadow Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3546 White Birch Rd, White Pine, TN 37890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,688

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Robbins Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    3546 White Birch Rd, White Pine, TN 37890
    • /13

      Est $217,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Brookline Ct, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1805 Brookline Ct, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cantwell Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

  • /17

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 44.9 Acres
    • $27,840 per Acre

    0 Hwy 139 Unit 251891, Dandridge, TN 37725

    INCREDIBLE FARM FOR SALE! Dandridge, TN. This 44.9 acre +/- farm has never been made available to the public in 65 years! One of the areas finest and most scenic farms is up for sale! This beautiful farm has MAJESTIC VIEWS of the Great Smoky Mountains, English Mountains, and the Appalachian Trail from just about every angle. The farm is located on scenic Hwy 139 in Dandridge, TN which is

    Mark Jackson Jackson Real Estate and Auction

    0 Hwy 139 Unit 251891, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /28

    $286,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    186 Claire Place, Talbott, TN 37877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,633

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN LOVEDAY Lakeway Real Estate

    186 Claire Place, Talbott, TN 37877
    • /38

      Est $757,579 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Saint Andrews Dr, White Pine, TN 37890

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3514 Saint Andrews Dr, White Pine, TN 37890

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

  • /15

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $80,189 per Acre

    0 Fishtail Cove Unit 1309697, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Amazing year long views from this beautiful lot on the main channel of Douglas Lake. Buildable 5.3 acre lot in Jefferson County, TN! The lot carries with it a 3 bedroom , 2 bath septic approval. Discover the perfect canvas for your Tennessee Home in the serene subdivision of Paradise Landing. This private wood lot has amazing long range mountain views and it's on Douglas Lake where you can fish,

    Misty Laverty Wallace

    0 Fishtail Cove Unit 1309697, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /34

    $249,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    711 W Nelson St, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,486

    Last Listing Agent Jim Denton LPT Realty LLC

    711 W Nelson St, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /12

      Est $297,615 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Deer Trail Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      322 Deer Trail Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Justice Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

  • /6

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $118,797 per Acre

    Lot 61 River Bend Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Exceptional 1.3-acre lakefront property on Douglas Lake, located in one of the region's most prestigious communities. This rare offering combines luxury living with the peaceful charm of East Tennessee's natural landscape. Enjoy grand views of the Great Smoky Mountains and Douglas Lake, all from a property where underbrush was cleared and mature trees remain for new home owners to experience

    Janet Norton Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    Lot 61 River Bend Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Whittle Rd Unit 308086, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 23.66 Acres
    • $10,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Burlin Allen Re/Max Between the Lakes Jeff City

    0 Whittle Rd Unit 308086, New Market, TN 37820
    • /35

      Est $271,980 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Snowbird Ln, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      112 Snowbird Ln, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holli McCray Greater Impact Realty

  • /30

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $109,091 per Acre

    0 Green Valley Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    This 11-acre prime commercial property offers a development opportunity near I-40/Exit 417 and Hwy 92. It boasts approximately 630 feet of road frontage and could potentially share easement access with the adjacent hotel. Zoned B-3, or General Business District, this area is designated for high-traffic areas. It accommodates a diverse range of commercial businesses, including personal and

    Teagan Tilson Elite Realty

    0 Green Valley Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /17

    $319,850 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    608 Watercrest Ln Unit 25, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $253,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    608 Watercrest Ln Unit 25, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /48

      Est $401,466 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Dumplin Valley Rd E, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      410 Dumplin Valley Rd E, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Mcghee Keller Williams

  • /25

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $263,218 per Acre

    0 David Swann Dr Unit 709831, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Imagine lakeside living on this spacious .87 acre lot directly on the shores of beautiful Douglas Lake! With over 30,000 acres of public water, enjoy endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and recreation. Located just outside Dandridge city limits, this property offers a tranquil rural setting with the added benefit of no city taxes! Convenience meets nature with city water, electric, and

    Mark Jackson Jackson Real Estate & Auction

    0 David Swann Dr Unit 709831, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 1240 Rustic Dr, Baneberry, TN 37890

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Spinks Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    Lot 1240 Rustic Dr, Baneberry, TN 37890
    • /7

      Est $331,838 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Stevens Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      443 Stevens Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

  • /22

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $75,113 per Acre

    Lot 29 Vista Ridge Dr, White Pine, TN 37890

    Discover the Perfect canvas in Pine Meadows for your Dream Home with the majority of our lots offering breathtaking views of the Great Smoky Mountains. Pine Meadows offers the ideal combination of natural beauty and features city water, city sewer, underground utilities, AND high-speed internet choices. Situated within 2 miles to I-81, Lakeway Christian Academy, White Pine and close to Douglas

    Denise Bowlin Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    Lot 29 Vista Ridge Dr, White Pine, TN 37890
  • /12

    $279,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1100 Barker Dr, White Pine, TN 37890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,868

    Last Listing Agent Will Cupp True North Real Estate Advisor

    1100 Barker Dr, White Pine, TN 37890
    • /24

      Est $279,820 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Windsor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1411 Windsor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

  • /14

    $172,500

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $52,115 per Acre

    0 Collier Loop Unit 310359, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Discover the rare opportunity to own 3.31 acres of truly beautiful East Tennessee land in the heart of Dandridge. This exceptional unrestricted tract offers the freedom and flexibility to bring your vision to life without the limitations of HOA rules or deed restrictions. The property is mostly flat and largely cleared, providing a ready-to-build landscape with minimal site preparation needed.

    Samantha Bennett MG Rise Real Estate Group

    0 Collier Loop Unit 310359, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1032 Tract 2 | Lost Creek Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Alley Alley Realty & Auction, LLC

    1032 Tract 2 | Lost Creek Rd, New Market, TN 37820
    • /28

      Est $324,970 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Video Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      715 Video Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Modrynski Family Tree Realty

  • /33

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $64,935 per Acre

    1147 Lakefront Place, Baneberry, TN 37890

    Amazing MAIN CHANNEL lakefront property facing the Great Smoky Mountains on Douglas Lake in Baneberry, Tennessee. This stunning property boasts nearly 4 acres of picturesque landscape. With 0.75 usable acres above the serene waters. This property offers amazing waterfrontage, an easy walk to the water and the perfect build site. Several large trees create a beautiful canopy over the property

    Taylor Clay The Real Estate Depot

    1147 Lakefront Place, Baneberry, TN 37890
  • /56

    $1,355,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1242 Cobblestone Ln, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,120

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    1242 Cobblestone Ln, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /30

      Est $295,049 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Reflection Way, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      746 Reflection Way, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SETH VOELKER Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

  • /7

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 8.94 Acres
    • $36,353 per Acre

    00 Haag Store Rd, Talbott, TN 37877

    Beautiful 8.94 acres with outstanding views of the mountains and surrounding area. Includes a recently constructed 30X60 metal building on a concrete pad with a 10 foot ceiling. Metal building has 2 roll up garage doors, well at the property, and building is plumbed for a bathroom. Conveniently located near I-81 at Exit 8, Morristown, Knoxville, Doulas Lake, and the Smoky Mountains.

    Daniel Burchette Mason Realty Company

    00 Haag Store Rd, Talbott, TN 37877
  • /42

    $291,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3530 Needles Way, Sevierville, TN 37876

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,672

    Last Listing Agent Krista DeCarmine TN Smoky Mtn Realty

    3530 Needles Way, Sevierville, TN 37876
    • /34

      Est $839,085 Not Listed For Sale

      1576 Smoky View Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1576 Smoky View Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAUL HEBERT RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home