698

Recently Sold Jefferson County WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    221 Madrona Rd, Nordland, WA 98358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,548

    Last Listing Agent Jan Garing Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    221 Madrona Rd, Nordland, WA 98358
  • /32

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    82 S Victory Ave, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,984

    Last Listing Agent Susie Haynes The Agency - Port Townsend

    82 S Victory Ave, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3162 Duckabush Rd, Brinnon, WA 98320

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $41,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnston Johnston Realty

    3162 Duckabush Rd, Brinnon, WA 98320
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    141 Sunset Blvd, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,186

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matheson Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    141 Sunset Blvd, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /40

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1133 Parkridge Dr, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,606

    Last Listing Agent Alican Bodur Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    1133 Parkridge Dr, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /23

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1443 W U St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,756

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Butchart The Agency - Port Townsend

    1443 W U St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /40

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1627 Holcomb St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,422

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Little Bell Tower Brokers

    1627 Holcomb St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /33

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    90 Foster St, Port Hadlock, WA 98339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,718

    Last Listing Agent Teren MacLeod RE/MAX FIRST Inc Port Townsend

    90 Foster St, Port Hadlock, WA 98339
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3 Evans Vista, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $261,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terence McHugh RE/MAX FIRST Inc Port Townsend

    3 Evans Vista, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    50 Harborview Dr Unit 7, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,097

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gallagher Real Estate Gladiators

    50 Harborview Dr Unit 7, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    273 Foxfield Dr, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,637

    Last Listing Agent Tim Horvath Port Ludlow Brokers LLC

    273 Foxfield Dr, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /2

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    513 Thunder Rd, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,711

    Last Listing Agent Derek Jonsson John L. Scott, Inc.

    513 Thunder Rd, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    135 Highland Dr, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,350

    Last Listing Agent Joni Kimmel Windermere RE West Sound Inc.

    135 Highland Dr, Port Ludlow, WA 98365
  • /13

    $14,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Trout Ln, Brinnon, WA 98320

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Graham Hood Canal Real Estate

    0 Trout Ln, Brinnon, WA 98320
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    270 Pioneer Dr, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,906

    Last Listing Agent Carol Glad John L. Scott, Inc.

    270 Pioneer Dr, Port Ludlow, WA 98365
  • /40

    $193,940

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    121 Mustang Ln, Brinnon, WA 98320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Smith RE/MAX FIRST Inc Port Townsend

    121 Mustang Ln, Brinnon, WA 98320
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    162 S Old Flagler Rd, Port Hadlock, WA 98339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Capobianco LPT Realty LLC

    162 S Old Flagler Rd, Port Hadlock, WA 98339
  • /29

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1201 Hill Place, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,265

    Last Listing Agent Gina Johnston Windermere R.E Port Ludlow

    1201 Hill Place, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /30

    $872,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4561 Albatross St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,004

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Rumyantseva Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    4561 Albatross St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    31 Petes Spur, Port Hadlock, WA 98339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,319

31 Petes Spur, Port Hadlock, WA 98339
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    712 Fir St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,526

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sandoval Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    712 Fir St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /2

    $499,950

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1618 Lorraine Way, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Lennar Madrona Ridge

    1618 Lorraine Way, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2117 Renee Place, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holley Carlson The Agency - Port Townsend

    2117 Renee Place, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /7

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    926 Bell St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamieson Hodgson John L. Scott Port Ludlow

    926 Bell St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /12

    $340,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    282 Drake Rd, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Montgomery Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    282 Drake Rd, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /33

    $1,190,750

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1231 Jackson St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,507

    Last Listing Agent Jan Garing Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    1231 Jackson St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /2

    $399,950

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1607 Lorraine Way, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Lennar Madrona Ridge

    1607 Lorraine Way, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /2

    $126,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 N Otto St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • Land
    • 39,199 Sq Ft
    • $140,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

10 N Otto St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /39

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2910 Kimball Ct Unit 4, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blasucci Coldwell Banker Best Homes

    2910 Kimball Ct Unit 4, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    231 Windship Dr, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,711

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Elan Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    231 Windship Dr, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /32

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    490 Mount Constance Way, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,201

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Young Windermere RE West Sound Inc.

    490 Mount Constance Way, Port Ludlow, WA 98365
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    293 Zion View Ln, Quilcene, WA 98376

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $34,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,000

    Last Listing Agent Lani Bartlett Professional Rlty Srvcs Sequim

    293 Zion View Ln, Quilcene, WA 98376
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    231 Victoria Loop, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,026

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kraght John L. Scott, Inc.

    231 Victoria Loop, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /11

    $99,999

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    74 & 76 Mahalo Way, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $188,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Parker Port Angeles Realty

    74 & 76 Mahalo Way, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /8

    $64,500

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    396 Sentinel Rd, Port Hadlock, WA 98339

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $129,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,253

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Huntingford Port Ludlow Brokers LLC

    396 Sentinel Rd, Port Hadlock, WA 98339
  • /40

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    999 Sugar Hill Rd, ChiMacUm, WA 98325

    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $17,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Rubinowitz Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    999 Sugar Hill Rd, ChiMacUm, WA 98325
  • /40

    $1,110,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1055 Monroe St, Port Townsend, WA 98368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,312

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Garing Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    1055 Monroe St, Port Townsend, WA 98368
  • /31

    $337,250

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    63 W Moore St, Port Hadlock, WA 98339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,267

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Riggle Hadlock Realty & Development

    63 W Moore St, Port Hadlock, WA 98339
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    146 Rhody Ct, ChiMacUm, WA 98325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,445

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fox Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    146 Rhody Ct, ChiMacUm, WA 98325
  • /39

    $3,300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    88 Driftwood Ct, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,896,096

    Last Listing Agent Lori DeVore Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    88 Driftwood Ct, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home