44

Jefferson, GA Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /36

    $219,880

    • Land
    • 9.56 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Curry Farms Unit 7762876, Jefferson, GA 30549

    Curry Creek Farms presents a rare opportunity to own an estate-sized lot just outside Jefferson. Each 8+ acre tract offers the space to create your custom home while enjoying the benefits of a well-placed, thoughtfully designed subdivision. Estate properties of this caliber and location are highly desirable-don't miss your chance to secure one of these unique homesites.

    Daniel Hardigree Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    0 Curry Farms Unit 7762876, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • /54

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 7.03 Acres
    • $33,997 per Acre

    213 Lavista Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    7+ Acres, Creek, Driveway & Power in Place | No HOA, Prime Location Near Athens Hard to find and even harder to duplicate. This 7+ acre tract offers the kind of setting buyers ask for but rarely get — mature hardwoods, a private creek crossing near the back of the property, and a quiet location at the end of a small paved road. If you've been looking for land that feels tucked away without being

    Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    213 Lavista Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 8.37 Acres
    • $35,830 per Acre

    2200 BLOCK Oconee River Dr Unit LOT 10, Jefferson, GA 30549

    This stunning lot has panoramic Western views and is on the crowning ridge of this estate lot community. Perfect for a slab house or basement, this unique lot commands views that are only found in the mountains. Bold rocky out-cropping's and mountain vegetation on the back of this lot give it character that landscapers cannot replicate. Imagine sitting on your veranda watching the sun set with a

    Robert Bowman Service First Realty, Inc.

    2200 BLOCK Oconee River Dr Unit LOT 10, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • /8

    $224,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    37 Carruth Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    Welcome to 37 Carruth Road, Jefferson, GA 30549 - a spacious property in a prime location with endless possibilities. On a generous 1.37-acre lot, this home offers room to grow, play, and create your dream space. While the house needs some TLC, its solid bones and desirable setting make it a worthwhile investment for the right buyer. Whether you're a renovator, investor, or someone with vision,

    Janeth Ochoa Sunshine Brokers, Inc.

    37 Carruth Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home