5,137

Jefferson Hills, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $634,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1012 Franklin Ct, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,573

    Last Listing Agent Michele Fitterer JEFFERSON HILLS R.E.

    1012 Franklin Ct, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /47

      Est $476,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Stevens Ridge Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      112 Stevens Ridge Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /50

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    357 Greene Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    Welcome home to 357 Greene Drive in Jefferson Hills, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of the Washington Square community. This beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is ready for its next chapter, and it just might be yours. Situated only 12 miles from downtown Pittsburgh, you get the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and easy city access without the hustle of urban

    Kelly Frey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    357 Greene Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    124 Reed Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,325

    Last Listing Agent Linda Backo ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    124 Reed Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /24

      Est $466,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Shellbark St, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 Shellbark St, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /21

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at Millstone Village, Finleyville, PA 15332

    The Galen by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction home plan featuring 2,340 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The Galen is popular for a reason! Off the foyer is the flex room, use this space can be used as a dining room, home office or children’s play area! The kitchen featuring a large, modern island opens up to the dining area and great room, you will

    D.R. Horton Builder
    208 Rolling Mill Ln Unit 36201180, Finleyville, PA 15332
  • /45

    $502,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    318 Greene Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,439

    Last Listing Agent Nevena Carrington COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    318 Greene Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /19

      Est $230,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Vine St, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      204 Vine St, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /28

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1372 4th St, Clairton, PA 15025

    Set on a picturesque half-acre in a neighborhood voted the #1 place to raise a family in Pennsylvania, this charming Cape Cod offers space, comfort, and unforgettable views. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout features a desirable main-floor bedroom and full bathroom—ideal for flexible living—while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath are tucked away upstairs, providing privacy and

    Melinda Lynch KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1372 4th St, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /13

    $598,530

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    426 Millstone Ln, Finleyville, PA 15332

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Frankie NEW HOME STAR PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    426 Millstone Ln, Finleyville, PA 15332
    • /35

      Est $266,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2014 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /40

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    611 Payne Hill Rd, Clairton, PA 15025

    Looking for Privacy in Jefferson Hills? This charming fixer-upper located on 1.2250 serene acres has so much potential, awaiting your creative touch to bring it back to its former glory. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for customization. Featuring new 200 amp electric panel, plumbing, windows,sliding doors, light fixtures,recessed lighting, furnace prepped for ac, retaining walls,

    Cynthia Schmidt REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    611 Payne Hill Rd, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /42

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    574 State Route 885, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,209

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Mazzarini COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    574 State Route 885, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /34

      Est $251,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Mckinley Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1236 Mckinley Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market

  • /29

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    453 Coal Valley Rd, Clairton, PA 15025

    Investor opportunity on a full acre! This 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,842 sq ft of living space and strong fundamentals for your next project. Built in 1974, the property features a newer roof, solid mechanicals, and a 1-car garage. The layout and size provide flexibility for updates, expansion, or rental potential. Situated on a generous lot with plenty of room for outdoor value-add. Ideal for

    Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    453 Coal Valley Rd, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    110 Neilson Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,569

    Last Listing Agent Dana Evans HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    110 Neilson Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /41

      Est $225,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Loyal Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1262 Loyal Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /12

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 11,791 Sq Ft
    • $91,984 per Acre

    Lot 8 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025

    Cleared homesite located in convenient location. Close to schools and shopping. West Jefferson Hills School District. Lot size approximately 90x182.86x79.01Low side lot. Walk out basement possible.Bring your own builder

    Patricia Shaffer JEFFERSON HILLS R.E.

    Lot 8 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /22

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    614 616 Cochran Mill Rd, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lorenzo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    614 616 Cochran Mill Rd, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
    • /44

      Est $288,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Mckinley Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1304 Mckinley Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $29,833 per Acre

    4050 Castor Ln Lot 15, Jefferson Hills, PA 15332

    Located in the rural suburban setting of the Borough of Jefferson Hills, Allegheny County, Castor’s Farm is a truly unique development of custom designed homes of distinction, co-designed by the buyers which has ensured the quality and craftsmanship you would expect from such a beautiful plan of homes! Although these terms may be commonly used to describe other subdivisions, consider the

    Nadine Pasternak JEFFREY COSTA SELECT REALTY LLC

    4050 Castor Ln Lot 15, Jefferson Hills, PA 15332
  • /46

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1258 Loyal Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,355

    Last Listing Agent Dan Haeck COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1258 Loyal Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /22

      Est $184,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Hornbake Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1323 Hornbake Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /31

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    3005 Walton Rd, Finleyville, PA 15332

    Beautifully updated two story 3 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a brand new full bath, new flooring, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The renovated kitchen showcases brand new stainless steel appliances, creating a bright, refreshed space that’s truly move-in ready. Enjoy the perfect blend of rural charm and everyday convenience, just minutes from shopping, schools, and local hospitals.

    Michelle Sager BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3005 Walton Rd, Finleyville, PA 15332
  • /22

    $439,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    215 Rolling Mill Ln, Finleyville, PA 15332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,404

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    215 Rolling Mill Ln, Finleyville, PA 15332
    • /41

      Est $279,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Hornbake Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1314 Hornbake Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /10

    $225,000

    New Construction

    3055 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

    LOT 404 in Chamberlin Ridge. You have to come and see this backyard and view! This is a low-side lot with 110’ of frontage along the building line on a cul-de-sac street. Home will have a deck off the main floor and a patio off the basement. Lot has great wooded views of the valley below. Lot will accept multiple styles of homes – 1 story ranch, 2 story, or 1.5 story with primary suite on the

    Julie Thatcher JEFFREY COSTA SELECT REALTY LLC

    3055 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
  • /11

    $574,475

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    302 Forge Dr, Finleyville, PA 15332

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

302 Forge Dr, Finleyville, PA 15332
    • /27

      Est $223,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1503 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /47

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    6366 Jefferson Pointe Cir, Clairton, PA 15025

    Enjoy simple, low-maintenance living in this well-maintained patio home located in the desirable Jefferson Pointe community. The main level offers an open floor plan with wider doorways to accommodate walkers or wheelchairs, and features a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and a dining area that's perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen is functional and has an extra

    Colette Freiwald REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    6366 Jefferson Pointe Cir, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    412 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,431

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bova BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    412 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /28

      Est $181,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1544 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,250,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,809 Sq Ft

    313 Stettler Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    Enjoy a more private & peaceful luxury living in this custom 5000+ sq ft of FUN available for immediate occupancy & just in time for the warmer months ahead! An entertainers dream in outdoor living including multiple decks with scenic views, custom bars, massive in-ground pool, & even a lighted half-court basketball! Room in this spacious home for a multi-generational family too with a level

    Roxane Agostinelli KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    313 Stettler Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    107 Redcliffe Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodeheaver HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    107 Redcliffe Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
    • /26

      Est $245,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Worthington Ave, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1315 Worthington Ave, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /15

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 13,015 Sq Ft
    • $384,873 per Acre

    4003 Shenandoah Dr, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

    LOT 313 in Chamberlin Ridge. This lot has 80’ of frontage along the building line and over 70’ of buildable bench. House will have a deck off the first floor, with a patio in the basement. Lot can accept a ranch, 2 story, or 1.5 story with primary suite on the first floor and additional bedrooms upstairs. Garage will be either a front entry garage on the first floor, or a side entry garage in the

    Julie Thatcher JEFFREY COSTA SELECT REALTY LLC

    4003 Shenandoah Dr, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
  • /39

    $311,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1026 Dale Rd, Finleyville, PA 15332

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,833

    Last Listing Agent Rich Vargo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1026 Dale Rd, Finleyville, PA 15332
    • /30

      Est $191,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Gilmore Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1519 Gilmore Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /43

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    149 Reed Dr, Clairton, PA 15025

    Welcome home to 149 Reed Drive, a charming Jefferson Hills gem tucked away on a peaceful dead-end street where tranquility meets opportunity! This meticulously maintained single-owner home radiates warmth and character throughout. Inside, the spacious living room is anchored by a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, the perfect gathering spot for any season. The adjoining dining room and

    Jessica Partridge EXP REALTY LLC

    149 Reed Dr, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /44

    $282,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1524 Worthington Ave, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 842% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,739

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Drawbaugh HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1524 Worthington Ave, Clairton, PA 15025

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home