4,669

Recently Sold Jeffersonton, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $3,360,231 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7004 Tyndale St, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,326,757

    Last Listing Agent George Mrad KW Metro Center

    7004 Tyndale St, McLean, VA 22101
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1933 N Edison St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF

    Current Estimated Value $827,139

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Swersky Samson Properties

    1933 N Edison St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    700 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 103, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    700 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 103, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /4

    $620,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5005 Laburch Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,512

    Last Listing Agent Will Gaskins KW United

    5005 Laburch Ln, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /48

    $1,299,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1134 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,069

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fielding TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1134 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /41

    $720,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5115 Woodmire Ln, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,298

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Scott CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    5115 Woodmire Ln, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /40

    $875,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3912 6th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,120

    Last Listing Agent Erin Johnson Compass

    3912 6th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /62

    $1,439,484 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3305 N Pocomoke St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,515

    Last Listing Agent Linda Murphy Corcoran McEnearney

    3305 N Pocomoke St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /36

    $192,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3701 5th St S Unit 408, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,036

    Last Listing Agent Michael Webb RE/MAX Allegiance

    3701 5th St S Unit 408, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4141 N Henderson Rd Unit 213, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,590

    Last Listing Agent Cody Chance Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4141 N Henderson Rd Unit 213, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /38

    $825,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4689 Kirkpatrick Ln, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,311

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lam Redfin Corporation

    4689 Kirkpatrick Ln, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /43

    $264,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3100 S Manchester St Unit 442, Falls Church, VA 22044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,066

    Last Listing Agent Esin Reinhardt Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3100 S Manchester St Unit 442, Falls Church, VA 22044
  • /44

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5001 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,307

    Last Listing Agent Mona Banes TTR Sothebys International Realty

    5001 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /72

    $1,740,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2520 N Vernon St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,473

    Last Listing Agent Brian Adem Real Broker, LLC

    2520 N Vernon St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2540 S Walter Reed Dr Unit 4, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,597

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bossard Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2540 S Walter Reed Dr Unit 4, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /38

    $632,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7538 Axton St, Springfield, VA 22151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,152

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mullen RLAH @properties

    7538 Axton St, Springfield, VA 22151
  • /42

    $1,060,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7221 Tyler Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,555

    Last Listing Agent Leah Fernandez Compass

    7221 Tyler Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /46

    $575,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3726 3rd St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,825

    Last Listing Agent Scott Petersen Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3726 3rd St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /30

    $442,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9480 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 329, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,315

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wood Redfin Corporation

    9480 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 329, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /3

    $2,200,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6508 Lakeview Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,733

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy ODonnell RLAH @properties

    6508 Lakeview Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /66

    $386,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3379 Lakeside View Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,592

    Last Listing Agent Lexie De Stefano Keller Williams Realty

    3379 Lakeside View Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /20

    $260,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    432 N Armistead St Unit T3, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,345

    Last Listing Agent Gerda Gaetjen CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    432 N Armistead St Unit T3, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /41

    $850,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9617 Scotch Haven Dr, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,118

    Last Listing Agent Sylvianne Li Signature Home Realty LLC

    9617 Scotch Haven Dr, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /2

    $1,282,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6526 Dryden Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,509

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kivlighan Northern Virginia Real Estate Inc.

    6526 Dryden Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /40

    $592,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7020 Falls Reach Dr Unit 7020, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,738

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Edmunds Samson Properties

    7020 Falls Reach Dr Unit 7020, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /42

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4518 40th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,399

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Wilson Samson Properties

    4518 40th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /7

    $2,350,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    118 Tapawingo Rd SW, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,306,000

    Last Listing Agent Ejona Yazgan Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    118 Tapawingo Rd SW, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /45

    $1,026,125 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2118 N Huntington St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,732

    Last Listing Agent Gary FitzGibbon RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    2118 N Huntington St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /37

    $1,170,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4205 6th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,686

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grouby Redfin Corporation

    4205 6th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /73

    $1,321,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7238 Farr St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,433

    Last Listing Agent Khanh Duong RE/MAX Galaxy

    7238 Farr St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /20

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3206 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,956

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ritzert TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3206 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /21

    $243,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5340 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 802, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,160

    Last Listing Agent Ishika Malhotra Compass

    5340 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 802, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5630 8th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,883

    Last Listing Agent Ned Malik Green Logic, Inc

    5630 8th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /23

    $825,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8415 Spicewood Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,030

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette McSpadden Keller Williams Realty

    8415 Spicewood Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /43

    $901,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9522 Canonbury Square, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,164

    Last Listing Agent Laura Schwartz Real Broker, LLC

    9522 Canonbury Square, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    301 S Reynolds St Unit 611, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,644

    Last Listing Agent Traquel Butler-Moore, MBA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    301 S Reynolds St Unit 611, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /16

    $850,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5833 Colfax Ave, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,342

    Last Listing Agent AbdelKarder Khalib A K Real Estate

    5833 Colfax Ave, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    801 S Greenbrier St Unit 304, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,790

    Last Listing Agent Noah Fields Serhant

    801 S Greenbrier St Unit 304, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /43

    $268,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    250 S Reynolds St Unit 1209, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,086

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rios KW Metro Center

    250 S Reynolds St Unit 1209, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /34

    $937,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    125 W Marshall St, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,350

    Last Listing Agent Austin Southern Samson Properties

    125 W Marshall St, Falls Church, VA 22046

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home