919

Recently Sold Homes in 47130

Section Image
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4169 Laverne Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,540

    Last Listing Agent Sophia O'Coffey RE/MAX FIRST

    4169 Laverne Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5810 Windy Place, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,540

    Last Listing Agent Karen Keaton RE/MAX FIRST

    5810 Windy Place, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /31

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1437 Grubbs Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,831

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Niehaus Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    1437 Grubbs Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /11

    $412,170

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1122 - LOT 635 Bella Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    1122 - LOT 635 Bella Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1417 E 9th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,439

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dale Himmelheber Semonin REALTORS

    1417 E 9th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /14

    $214,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1416 Mitchell Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,115

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brown Southern Homes Realty

    1416 Mitchell Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /65

    $287,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1981 Blue Teal Ln, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,538

    Last Listing Agent Presley Vanover NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    1981 Blue Teal Ln, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /57

    $406,100

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1921 Mystic Falls Cir, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,119

    Last Listing Agent Staci Flispart Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    1921 Mystic Falls Cir, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /44

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1906 Joy St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,069

    Last Listing Agent Bob Murphy Green Tree Real Estate Services

    1906 Joy St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /11

    $273,800

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    560 Park-Land Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    560 Park-Land Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /46

    $204,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2087 Aster Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Johns Green Tree Real Estate Services

    2087 Aster Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Peasley St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Long- Jones Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    0 Peasley St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /22

    $309,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5115 Woodstone Cir Unit LOT 116, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stiller Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    5115 Woodstone Cir Unit LOT 116, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5809 Bates Ct, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,577

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Bauer Brown Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    5809 Bates Ct, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /48

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    129 E Park Place, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,598

    Last Listing Agent Jonesie Seabrook Keller Williams Collective

    129 E Park Place, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /71

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3010 Crystal Lake Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,782

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hernandez Green Tree Real Estate Services

    3010 Crystal Lake Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /7

    $298,525

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    531 Park-Land Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    531 Park-Land Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3163 Wooded Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,991

3163 Wooded Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /31

    $202,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2051 Aster Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,016

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kiger Coldwell Banker McMahan

    2051 Aster Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3618 Alyn Ct, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,567

3618 Alyn Ct, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /18

    $301,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1187- LOT 661 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    1187- LOT 661 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3121 Ambercrest Loop, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,510

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dreyer Keller Williams Collective

    3121 Ambercrest Loop, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /20

    $327,515

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1145 - LOT 623 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    1145 - LOT 623 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /33

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1027 Thomas V Bryant Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,339

    Last Listing Agent Katy Spalding Six Degrees Real Estate LLC

    1027 Thomas V Bryant Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    404 E Terrace Heights, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,973

    Last Listing Agent Paige Cooper eXp Realty, LLC

    404 E Terrace Heights, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    216 Riverwood Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,931

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    216 Riverwood Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /61

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    924 E Chestnut St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,910

    Last Listing Agent Tina Browning Green Tree Real Estate Services

    924 E Chestnut St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2209 Veterans Pkwy, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $273,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150% Above List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kopp RE/MAX FIRST-Commercial Group

    2209 Veterans Pkwy, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /38

    $475,470

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2037 Mystic Falls Cir, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Flispart Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    2037 Mystic Falls Cir, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /20

    $149,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    919 Cherry Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,237

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker PML Real Estate Group LLC

    919 Cherry Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3603 Palmetto Dunes, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,198

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Kemp Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    3603 Palmetto Dunes, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /72

    $719,165

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    710 Lillian Way, Utica, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

710 Lillian Way, Utica, IN 47130
  • /13

    $265,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    563 Park-Land Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    563 Park-Land Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /50

    $444,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4629 Red Tail Ridge Unit 226, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henegar RE/MAX FIRST

    4629 Red Tail Ridge Unit 226, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1016 Coots Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brown Southern Homes Realty

    1016 Coots Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /63

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3012 Tall Oaks Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,899

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Thompson simpler.realestate

    3012 Tall Oaks Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /30

    $296,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4010 Nature Walk Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,388

    Last Listing Agent Sara Williams Homepage Realty

    4010 Nature Walk Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    619 Kewanna Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,845

    Last Listing Agent Staci Flispart Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    619 Kewanna Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1809 N Larkspur Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,445

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hellman RE/MAX Plus

    1809 N Larkspur Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /55

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1407 Sweet Pea Ridge, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,403

    Last Listing Agent Angela Drane Semonin REALTORS

    1407 Sweet Pea Ridge, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home