325

Homes for Sale near Jemison Elementary School

Section Image
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 9 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

    15 LOTS AVAILABLE!! Will Sell as whole or individual!! BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY ANY INFORMATION OF ANY IMPORTANCE TO BUYERS. Agent has familial relationship to Seller. No representation is made as to the accuracy of any information contained herein by Sebro Realty nor it's agents.

    Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 9 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /5

    $269,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    1707 County Road 44, Jemison, AL 35085

    Check out this HOME Under Construction just down from the Elementary School in Jemison! You'll LOVE this Full brick, Three Bedroom, Two Bath HOME in a Wonderful Country Setting!!! Kitchen/Dining Room open to the Family Room! Split Bedroom design! Craftsman Style Cabinets with Soft Close Feature, Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances plus an Island in the Kitchen. Split Bedroom Floor Plan. Tray

    Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1707 County Road 44, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /5

    $56,900

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $18,179 per Acre

    0 County Road 472 Unit 3 21430382, Clanton, AL 35046

    This 3-acre parcel, Lot 3 of 4, is ready for your new home or manufactured home. A cleared site is already in place, and the property includes a current survey along with a completed perc test with passing results. Conveniently located about 5 miles (10 minutes) from I-65 and 3.6 miles (7 minutes) from Higgins Ferry Park on Lake Mitchell, this lot offers both accessibility and a peaceful setting.

    Khanlyn Elrod EXIT Royal Realty

    0 County Road 472 Unit 3 21430382, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $6,250 per Acre

    0 County Road 520 Unit 21419020, Verbena, AL 36091

    *****TAX DEED PROPERTY*****No title insurance available at closing. Cash offers only

    Angie Scarbrough RealtySouth - Chilton II

    0 County Road 520 Unit 21419020, Verbena, AL 36091
  • /14

    $399,000

    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1502 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    Fully renovated commercial/ retail building in the heart of downtown Clanton, Positioned along US Highway 31/7th ST, this property benefits from high daily traffic, both by car and foot. Major updates include: complete interior renovation (2025), updated plumbing and electrical, new water heater (2025), and upgraded lighting throughout the building.The building is a versatile space, ready for

    MOHAMMED AL-QAHTANI Keller Williams Metro South

    1502 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

Showing Results 321 - 325, Page 9 of 9