14,707

Homes in ZIP Code 07304

Section Image
  • /22

    $849,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    376 Union St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Well-maintained large 2-family home featuring two parking spaces and a fully finished basement. Apartment #1 offers offer 3 generously sized bedrooms, storage closets, addiction small room use as an office and extra closet space, apart #2 offer 4 bedrooms, extra space for office/closet, newly updated kitchen, and modernized bathrooms. The property has been upgraded with a newly heating system,

    MARIBEL BONILLA PREMIER BROKERS REAL ESTATE LLC

    376 Union St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /19

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    192 Halladay St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Fully Renovated 5 beds 3 baths apartment . Within walking distance to Garfield and Liberty light rails. close to major highways . Near by Park, Restaurants, Coffee shops, shopping, transportation and school.

    Rajesh Shrestha COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    192 Halladay St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /23

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    247 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mcauley PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    247 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • /30

      Est $868,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Halladay St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      286 Halladay St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Musharaf Dar RE/MAX

  • /28

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    231 Clinton Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Welcome to this stunning, modern three-bedroom, 2.5-bath luxury condominium designed for elevated living. The sleek chef’s kitchen features state-of-the-art SMART appliances, including a gas range and oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, wine refrigerator, and a convenient pot filler. Sun-filled and open, the living space showcases light-toned hardwood floors and a striking quartz slab feature wall

    Thomas Curtin CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

    231 Clinton Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /15

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    765 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Move right into this spacious and beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home available for rent in the heart of Bergen-Lafayette! Conveniently located within walking distance to both the MLK and Garfield Light Rail stations, plus a bus stop right in front of the home, this location is truly a commuter’s dream. Bergen-Lafayette continues to grow with amazing local favorites and hidden gems

    Mina Lee REAL

    765 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5 Tribeca Ave Unit 509, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,400

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Bonsell THE CHEN AGENCY

    5 Tribeca Ave Unit 509, Jersey City, NJ 07305
    • /23

      Est $714,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Jewett Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      214 Jewett Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pillari BOUTIQUE REALTY LLC

  • /21

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3 Soho Dr N Unit 108, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    Fabulous 2 bedroom LOFT with sky-high vaulted ceilings and PRIVATE GARAGE! 3 Soho 108 sets the bar for style, space, and location. Gleaming "cacao" luxury lvt floors and natural sunlight fills this beautiful space, while your open-concept living, dining and gourmet kitchen are perfect for family, friends, and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features a full suite of new Samsung s/s appliances,

    Marcus Pinto COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    3 Soho Dr N Unit 108, Jersey City, NJ 07305
  • /48

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    49 Belmont Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Welcome home to this fantastic 3 bedroom 3 bathroom duplex unit in a 2 family home (1st floor with finished basement) that includes a backyard oasis with a gas grill Plus a driveway parking spot included in the rent! The open concept living/dining/kitchen area is flooded with natural light and there is hardwood flooring throughout the main floor. A nest thermostat controls your central AC and

    JASON KRATOCHVIL CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    49 Belmont Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /28

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10 Prescott St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gulick CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    10 Prescott St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • /30

      Est $580,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      170 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellason Curdgele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /26

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    127 Van Horne St Unit 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    127 Van Horne offers the perfect blend of space, value, and convenience in the heart of Bergen Lafayette, one of Jersey City’s most historic and rapidly growing neighborhoods. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private rooftop deck, and a rare 2 car garage. Minutes to Liberty State Park Light Rail and moments from Berry Lane Park. Additionally, surrounded by some of

    Mordy Abelesz EXP REALTY LLC

    127 Van Horne St Unit 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /17

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    196 Clendenny Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    The upstairs unit at 196 Clendenny Ave is a tastefully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that offers a bright, comfortable living experience in a quiet Jersey City neighborhood. This light-filled unit features a well-appointed kitchen, central air and heating, and a smart, functional layout designed for modern living. The primary bedroom includes a large enclosed space with a window, ideal for use

    Nour Abdelhady CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    196 Clendenny Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /32

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 219, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,054

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLaughlin COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 219, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • 75 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Est $618,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      75 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helena Rabess HomeQuest Realty Group

  • /29

    $400,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    67 Virginia Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Be the First to Live in This Modern Broadway-Lafayette Gem Welcome to 67 Virginia Ave, Unit 3 — a brand-new, never-before-lived-in condo offering over 1,000 square feet of bright, open-concept living in one of Jersey Cityâ€TMs most promising enclaves. Nestled between Bergen and Bergen-Lafayette, this location puts you steps from neighborhood charm and on the cusp of city convenience. Commute

    Conrad Martin Keller Williams Mid-Town Direct Realty, LLC

    67 Virginia Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /50

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    475 Communipaw Ave Unit 409, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    This thoughtfully designed residence features two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den large enough to be used as a bedroom. The main bedroom offers a double closet and a private en-suite with a sleek walk-in shower, combining comfort and convenience. The second bathroom includes a full bathtub with a top shower, accommodating a variety of needs. Ample storage throughout the unit,

    Victor Jalinos CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    475 Communipaw Ave Unit 409, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /2

    $809,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    171 Summit Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,428

    Last Listing Agent RAMI ROSEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    171 Summit Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • /23

      Est $463,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Boyd Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      94 Boyd Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lily Chu-Constable COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

  • /15

    $259,400

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    673 Bergen Ave Unit 2D aka 204, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    This well-maintained second-floor one-bedroom condo offers comfortable living in a highly convenient location. Just a short distance to the train with easy access to the PATH to NYC, the property is ideal for commuters. Enjoy a vibrant neighborhood with abundant dining options, the beauty of nearby Lincoln Park, and quick access to major highways. On-street parking is available, making this an

    Gloria Washington VYLLA HOME

    673 Bergen Ave Unit 2D aka 204, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /7

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    299 Halladay St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    CALVIN Z. BELL VISION REALTY

    299 Halladay St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    336 Randolph Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    336 Randolph Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • /5

      Est $651,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      579 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel DiSalvo KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

  • /12

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    244 Clerk St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home perfectly situated in the heart of Jersey City. This residence offers a functional and spacious layout, featuring three comfortable bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a fully finished basement that provides versatile space for a home office, recreation room, or additional storage. The true standout is the expansive, private

    Brittani Wang ACRE NJ LLC

    244 Clerk St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /6

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    337 Johnston Ave Unit 405, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Welcome to The Haven at 337 Johnston, a newly constructed luxury rental residence in Jersey City’s growing Bergen-Lafayette neighborhood. Designed with modern living in mind, this boutique building offers thoughtfully crafted homes featuring open layouts, oversized windows, contemporary kitchens with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, spa-inspired bathrooms, in-unit washer/dryer,

    Anthony Lopez OLYMP US REALTY GROUP LLC

    337 Johnston Ave Unit 405, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 116 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    116 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,801

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group LLC

    116 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    31 Clinton Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    31 Clinton Avenue is a newly constructed two-family home in Bergen Hill, Jersey City, offered at $1,200,000. The property is one of three two-family homes built together at 27–31 Clinton Avenue, a cohesive new development project. The two units together total approximately 3,000 sq ft of interior living space and over 1,500 sq ft of private outdoor space. Unit 1 — Garden-Level Duplex | 3 Bed / 2

    Nader Rezai PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    31 Clinton Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    223 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and oversized 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the highly desirable area of jersey city. This home features 3 bedrooms with big closets, a bright and expansive living space, and updated kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the PATH train, and the 440 highway ,offering a quick commute to New York City. Surrounded by shops,

    Romany Makar COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    223 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /29

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    804 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,840

    Last Listing Agent CHARLAINE MERCADO PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    804 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • 124 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Est $540,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      124 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregorio Racelis Jr Racelis Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    86 Clendenny Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Welcome to this charming and well-cared-for two-family home in desirable Jersey City! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with bright, functional layouts and thoughtful updates throughout. This property offers exceptional potential — ideal for owner-occupants looking to generate rental income or investors seeking a turnkey opportunity in a thriving area. Close to shopping, dining, and

    Franciel Campusano Lifestyle International Realty

    86 Clendenny Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /9

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    78 Summit Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    One month free on a 13-month lease. Live in this award-winning restoration in Historic Bergen Hill. This beautifully updated 1 BR has in-unit washer/dryer and gated on-site parking (available for a fee). Gorgeous unit you'll be thrilled to come home to. Photos are of a similar unit.

    LYNNE BURKE CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    78 Summit Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /11

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    94 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,653

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    94 Mallory Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • /2

      Est $820,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Harrison Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      184 Harrison Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • Last Sold Price $830,000

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Madeira United Real Estate

  • /30

    $524,500

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    145 Ege Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Charming, tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath colonial with tons of upgrades that must be seen to be appreciated. Same family for generations and the love shows in this extremely well Kept Big, Bold Forever Home! Only the best fixtures and stainless appliances, and imported back splash glass tile are memorizing! New Anderson windows and New furnace, plumbing and basement with expose brick

    Ellason Curdgele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    145 Ege Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /21

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Beacon Way Unit H-114, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Take advantage of an exclusive limited-time offer—get up to one month rent-free on select lease terms. Don’t miss your chance to lock in this special deal! Enjoy the convenience of a free shuttle service, easy access to the train, and a direct connection to NYC.

    LAVAR GREENE COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    20 Beacon Way Unit H-114, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 4 Beacon Way Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4 Beacon Way Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,060

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    4 Beacon Way Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07304
    • /29

      Est $590,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Clerk St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      249 Clerk St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,160
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darden Moorefield KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home