271

Recently Sold Jersey County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $240,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    317 Timber Ridge Dr, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,893

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    317 Timber Ridge Dr, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    310 Captains Ct, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 480 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Riggs RE/MAX Alliance

    310 Captains Ct, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /61

    $400,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    31511 Bowman Station Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,456

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dugas Market Pro Realty, Inc

    31511 Bowman Station Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15250 Us Highway 67, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,844

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Mielke Market Pro Realty, Inc

    15250 Us Highway 67, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /25

    $81,514 Sold May 14, 2025

    401 E Carpenter St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,932

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chisholm Market Pro Realty, Inc

    401 E Carpenter St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /3

    $9,167 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Megan St Unit MAR24046148, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • Land
    • 9,060 Sq Ft
    • $44,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Rhodes Market Pro Realty, Inc

    0 Megan St Unit MAR24046148, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /38

    $169,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    803 Hollow Ave, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,210

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cain Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    803 Hollow Ave, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    14849 Cronin Ln, Dow, IL 62022

    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,595

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bland Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    14849 Cronin Ln, Dow, IL 62022
  • /5

    $5,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    110 Grafton Hills Dr, Grafton, IL 62037

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $10,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Gula Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    110 Grafton Hills Dr, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /31

    $110,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    33391 Crystal Lake Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Besserman Century 21 Bailey & Company

    33391 Crystal Lake Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /46

    $229,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16776 Indian Lake Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,293

    Last Listing Agent Tina McEvers Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    16776 Indian Lake Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /41

    $205,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    117 Essex, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,324

117 Essex, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /52

    $450,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    28432 MacOupin Creek Rd, Kane, IL 62054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jolly Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    28432 MacOupin Creek Rd, Kane, IL 62054
  • /87

    $355,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    22756 Croxford Rd, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,496

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Darr Landmark Realty

    22756 Croxford Rd, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    16512 Oak Bridge Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,187

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    16512 Oak Bridge Rd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    506 Hiview Dr, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,715

506 Hiview Dr, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /21

    $230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    229 E Main St, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,781

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    229 E Main St, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /37

    $135,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    404 Hollow Ave, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,116

    Last Listing Agent Robert Doody Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    404 Hollow Ave, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /44

    $169,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    20628 State Highway 3, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,960

20628 State Highway 3, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    405 Henry St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,366

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Walker Re/Max River Bend

    405 Henry St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /45

    $243,660 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16665 Liberty Ridge Rd, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,853

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Mielke Market Pro Realty, Inc

    16665 Liberty Ridge Rd, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /4

    $5,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    116 Wren Ct, Grafton, IL 62037

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Gula Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    116 Wren Ct, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /60

    $380,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17407 State Highway 109, Dow, IL 62022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,473

    Last Listing Agent David Cole Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    17407 State Highway 109, Dow, IL 62022
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21537 Crystal Blvd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,453

    Last Listing Agent Shahada Fennoy eXp Realty

    21537 Crystal Blvd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /36

    $242,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    713 N State St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,526

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stanley eXp Realty

    713 N State St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /29

    $84,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    300 Clay St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,963

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Henkhaus Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    300 Clay St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /60

    $153,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    32689 Willow Hills Place, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,303

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Elledge Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    32689 Willow Hills Place, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /16

    $42,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 S Arch St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,306

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wisniewski Landmark Realty

    705 S Arch St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /59

    $142,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    208 Ferguson St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,954

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Steckel Market Pro Realty, Inc

    208 Ferguson St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /70

    $357,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    23250 Eagle Ct, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,611

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kelly Real Broker LLC

    23250 Eagle Ct, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /6

    $175,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 W County Line Rd Unit Tract 3 MIS25004987, Brighton, IL 62012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

  • /43

    $160,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 E Water St, Grafton, IL 62037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,114

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Mielke Market Pro Realty, Inc

    12 E Water St, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /7

    $188,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1800 Cope Dr, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,570

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Woolsey Market Pro Realty, Inc

    1800 Cope Dr, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /3

    $28,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    0 McDow Dr, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 657 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    0 McDow Dr, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /12

    $23,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    302 Fletcher St, Jerseyville, IL 62052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,337

302 Fletcher St, Jerseyville, IL 62052
  • /6

    $4,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    LOT 95 Grafton Hills Dr, Grafton, IL 62037

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Gula Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    LOT 95 Grafton Hills Dr, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /5

    $4,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    116 Wren Ct, Grafton, IL 62037

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $10,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Gula Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    116 Wren Ct, Grafton, IL 62037
  • /5

    $3,180 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Irish Ln, Brighton, IL 62012

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $8,833 per Acre