4,717

Jersey Shore, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $406,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Sassafras Cir, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      51 Sassafras Cir, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josephine McLane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    • /21

      Est $308,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      2090 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2090 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    • /21

      Est $235,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Municipal Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      159 Municipal Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $164,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Eleventh St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      44 Eleventh St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Williams PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    • /55

      Est $248,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 E Highland St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 E Highland St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /14

      Est $209,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Clinton St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      407 Clinton St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

    • /11

      Est $210,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Martin St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      405 W Martin St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Allen BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    • /19

      Est $405,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Valley View Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      233 Valley View Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Betty Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    • /52

      Est $167,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 S Broad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      422 S Broad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /52

      Est $326,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Private Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      72 Private Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /94

      Est $583,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Torbert Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1039 Torbert Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    • /14

      Est $253,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Torbert Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      717 Torbert Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Lorson FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /29

      Est $349,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pine Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      33 Pine Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /59

      Est $289,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pine Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 Pine Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /33

      Est $344,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Shaffer Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      560 Shaffer Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Furey FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /38

      Est $423,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Ruth Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      82 Ruth Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    • /37

      Est $367,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Pine Creek Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      447 Pine Creek Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Krick PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    • /30

      Est $403,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Beech St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      170 Beech St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mclane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    • /26

      Est $253,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Shady Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      205 Shady Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Connie Barger Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    • /25

      Est $148,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Marion St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      200 Marion St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /11

      Est $156,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Marion St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      425 Marion St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Corrine Bierly SWC Realty

    • /19

      Est $203,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      785 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /26

      Est $160,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      735 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /39

      Est $190,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hill St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      36 Hill St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /21

      Est $171,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Bardo Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1122 Bardo Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /55

      Est $247,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Delaware Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26 Delaware Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick SWC Realty

    • /24

      Est $220,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Cemetery St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1215 Cemetery St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /45

      Est $308,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Maple St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      460 Maple St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colin Day PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    • /19

      Est $177,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Cemetery St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1429 Cemetery St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Ferris Exp Realty King of Prussia

    • /21

      Est $188,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Oak St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      400 Oak St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Luke Moyer CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /19

      Est $176,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Oak St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      348 Oak St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /82

      Est $310,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Nippenose Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      78 Nippenose Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /28

      Est $336,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      3854 Canoe Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3854 Canoe Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Furey FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /34

      Est $453,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      582 Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caviston FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /37

      Est $223,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Walnut Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      246 Walnut Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina Weaver EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /31

      Est $286,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      2754 Pine Woods Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2754 Pine Woods Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Best CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /23

      Est $262,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      718 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ross Ross & Rockwell

    • /69

      Est $364,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Shed Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 5 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      365 Shed Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Kinney Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    • /31

      Est $334,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      623 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caviston FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /64

      Est $391,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Schoolhouse Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      266 Schoolhouse Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Drew DiGeronimo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home