13,963

Jo Daviess County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $187,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Ridge St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      617 Ridge St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Debes RE/MAX

  • /41

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    380 Greenwood Ave, East Dubuque, IL 61025

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a quiet dead-end street in East Dubuque. This spacious home offers 3 finished levels of living space filled with character and warmth. The grand living room features a gas fireplace, gorgeous built-in buffet, walk-in bay area, and an entire wall of windows overlooking the maintenance-free deck and large pergola. Main level offers the

    Keri Kluck LORI DROESSLER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    380 Greenwood Ave, East Dubuque, IL 61025
  • /7

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 Arbor Ct, Galena, IL 61036

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $9,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stodden KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    3 Arbor Ct, Galena, IL 61036
    • /19

      Est $180,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Maple St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      119 Maple St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Debes RE/MAX

  • /39

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    46 Lookout Trace, Galena, IL 61036

    Escape to this charming Timber-Peg home nestled on 1.35 wooded acres, offering the perfect retreat from everyday life. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this private setting features a spacious lot surrounded by mature trees and peaceful natural beauty. Inside, you’ll find warm rustic character throughout, highlighted by natural wood interiors, vaulted beamed ceilings, and multiple

    Garrett Hillary KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    46 Lookout Trace, Galena, IL 61036
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    B10 Long Bay Point Dr, Galena, IL 61036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,680

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bejda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    B10 Long Bay Point Dr, Galena, IL 61036
    • /36

      Est $166,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 S West St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      221 S West St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Hillary KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

  • /2

    $4,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    11A86 Putter Ln, Apple Canyon Lake, IL 61001

    Buildable Lot on 3rd Hole – Apple Canyon Lake Golf Course Fantastic opportunity to own a vacant lot overlooking the 3rd Tee Box with 77 ft of backyard frontage on the course. Nestled in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood, and located near the golf course, waterfall, campgrounds, and just minutes from the Owner’s Club, pool, fitness center, sports complex, and marina. Perfect for building your

    Michelle Bass DC Rise Real Estate

    11A86 Putter Ln, Apple Canyon Lake, IL 61001
  • /10

    $76,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    701 W Jefferson St, Warren, IL 61087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,893

    Last Listing Agent Katie McPeek JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    701 W Jefferson St, Warren, IL 61087
    • /25

      Est $197,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Washington St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      612 Washington St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Anglese RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $54,098 per Acre

    402 Louieville Ct, Galena, IL 61036

    Lot 2 of Timp's Subdivision (Phase 2). Louieville Court (off 5th Street) just east of downtown Galena. The lot slopes downhill, front to back and right to left. EElectric, water, and sewer service are available for the lot but not currently connected. Buyer will need to confirm with Nicor whether natural gas is available at the lot. Covenants & Restrictions apply. (NOTE:. Acreage from county

    Jim Cox DC Rise Real Estate

    402 Louieville Ct, Galena, IL 61036
  • /15

    $36,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3197 S Rocky Hill Rd, Galena, IL 61036

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $34,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,878

    Last Listing Agent Damon Heim COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    3197 S Rocky Hill Rd, Galena, IL 61036
    • /36

      Est $299,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 S West St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      209 S West St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /4

    $6,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $13,542 per Acre

    7A59 Moccasin Ln, Apple Canyon Lake, IL 61001

    Elevated lot at Apple Canyon offering extensive country views to the East. Beautiful setting and location. Larger lot. Nice option to gain access to the lakes many amenities including Lake, trails, pool, beach etc... Covenants & restrictions apply. Annual dues & fees apply.

    WESLEY COCAGNE COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    7A59 Moccasin Ln, Apple Canyon Lake, IL 61001
  • /62

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3A179 General Sheridan Ct, Apple River, IL 61001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,748

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watson DC Rise Real Estate

    3A179 General Sheridan Ct, Apple River, IL 61001
    • /23

      Est $182,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Field St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      1365 Field St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC ANDERSON CHOICE REALTY OF GALENA

  • /50

    $319,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    11A24 Bunker Ln, Apple River, IL 61001

    Wonderful country setting just across from the Apple Canyon Lake golf course. Location offers great access to close amenities such as pool, clubhouse, restaurant, marina etc... Great floor plan with open kitchen dining concept adjacent to living room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Two bedrooms and one bath on main floor. The lower level offers third bedroom and spacious living room with dry

    WESLEY COCAGNE COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    11A24 Bunker Ln, Apple River, IL 61001
  • /43

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2 Tamarack Row, Galena, IL 61036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,935

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Henry Clay JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    2 Tamarack Row, Galena, IL 61036
    • /42

      Est $454,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 N Jackson St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      441 N Jackson St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Murray Eagle Ridge Realty

  • /2

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $26,708 per Acre

    201 Brooke Ct, Galena, IL 61036

    Lot 14 of Timp's Subdivision (Phase 2). Brooke Court is off Louieville Court (off 5th Street) just east of downtown Galena. The lot slopes downhill. Electric, water, and sewer service are available for the lot but not currently connected. Buyer will need to confirm with Nicor whether natural gas is available at the lot. Covenants & Restrictions apply. (Note: Irregularly shaped lot. Right and

    Diane Self DC Rise Real Estate

    201 Brooke Ct, Galena, IL 61036
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    645 Butternut St, East Dubuque, IL 61025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,970

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Huberty Keller Williams Legacy Group

    645 Butternut St, East Dubuque, IL 61025
    • /2

      Est $157,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Dodge St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      421 N Dodge St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,500

      Last Listing Agent LaVonne Deininger Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /10

    $279,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $209,774 per Acre

    5A59 Council Fire Dr, Apple River, IL 61001

    Here is your chance to own one of the last remaining waterfront lots on Apple Canyon Lake. This prime wooded lot offers approximately 290 feet of private shoreline located in no wake bay perfect for swimming, kayaking, paddle boarding and fishing. Excellent potential for your new lake home with private dock access and gorgeous sunset views. Mature trees and rock outcroppings really add to the

    WESLEY COCAGNE COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    5A59 Council Fire Dr, Apple River, IL 61001
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Lake Ridge Rd, Galena, IL 61036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,345

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cline DC Rise Real Estate

    30 Lake Ridge Rd, Galena, IL 61036
    • /65

      Est $405,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Dodge St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      402 N Dodge St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hartman COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

  • /33

    $339,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    9A211 Walnut Ln, Apple River, IL 61001

    Just come relax and enjoy—this charming lake house retreat is ready to welcome you home. Meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath --getaway and experience the warmth of wood-clad walls and vaulted ceilings, creating the perfect blend of cozy cabin charm and modern comfort. The spacious living area is anchored by an oversized picture window with a built-in window seat—an inviting spot to unwind

    Michelle Bass DC Rise Real Estate

    9A211 Walnut Ln, Apple River, IL 61001
  • /15

    $221,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8920 N Badger Rd, East Dubuque, IL 61025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,737

    Last Listing Agent NON-NWIAR Member NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

    8920 N Badger Rd, East Dubuque, IL 61025
    • /36

      Est $172,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Warren St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      517 Warren St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,850
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly McCoy COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

  • /21

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    33 Creekwood Ln, Galena, IL 61036

    Nicely appointed 2 bed/2 bath Creekwood Golf Villa licensed for rental and sited in a great location with beautifully wooded backdrop and seasonal treed views of Eagle Ridge South Course. Bright and airy main level offers lots of natural light and features large living room with woodburning fireplace, updated flooring, soaring cathedral ceilings with recently replaced skylights above, comfortable

    Damon Heim COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    33 Creekwood Ln, Galena, IL 61036
  • /8

    $293,930

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Rush Creek Rd Unit 202504293, Stockton, IL 61085

    • Land
    • 34.58 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Welt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    0 Rush Creek Rd Unit 202504293, Stockton, IL 61085
    • /32

      Est $131,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 S High St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      615 S High St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Debes RE/MAX

  • /21

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    381 Sherwood Ave, East Dubuque, IL 61025

    Perfectly situated just moments from Gramercy Park, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence is the quintessential starter home for those seeking both comfort and convenience. The property features a nice, well-maintained yard that serves as a private outdoor retreat, complemented by the addition of a 2-car detached garage; a versatile space perfect for vehicles, a workshop, or extra storage. Inside,

    Hunter Lisk Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    381 Sherwood Ave, East Dubuque, IL 61025
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    629 Franklin St, Galena, IL 61036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,417

629 Franklin St, Galena, IL 61036
    • /58

      Est $316,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 S High St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      605 S High St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /10

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $73,889 per Acre

    32 Bayward Dr, Guilford Township, IL 61036

    Beautifully treed .54 acre lot located at the end of a secluded cul-de-sac set in an elevated perch above Lake Galena's North Cove offering a wonderfully wooded setting with potential for seasonal treed glimpse of the lake. Large greenspace borders rear for added expanse and privacy. Location is super convenient to Galena Territory Owners' Club with indoor and outdoor pools, fitness facility,

    Damon Heim COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    32 Bayward Dr, Guilford Township, IL 61036
  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    516 Spring St, Galena, IL 61036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,102

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Henry Clay JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    516 Spring St, Galena, IL 61036
    • /42

      Est $293,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Gear St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      409 Gear St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sumpter DC Rise Real Estate

  • /23

    $179,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    107 E Point Dr, Galena, IL 61036

    This 1 bed/2 bath split level Hickory Run Golf Villa is located on the 1st Fairway of Eagle Ridge's East Golf Course. With a wooded backdrop to make the guest feel miles from everything and yet is located just a very short distance from Eagle Ridge Inn and Owner's Club and pool. Owner is seeking to recover her rental license. An open main level features living room with a Murphy's bed to add more

    Jim Cox DC Rise Real Estate

    107 E Point Dr, Galena, IL 61036
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12.55 ac W Schapville Rd, Scales Mound, IL 61075

    • Land
    • 12.51 Acres
    • $11,191 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Derek Doty JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    12.55 ac W Schapville Rd, Scales Mound, IL 61075
    • /43

      Est $474,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Prospect St, Galena, IL 61036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      413 S Prospect St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 616 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home