6,292

Johnson City, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    66 Ackley Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Welcome to 66 Ackley Ave! This all one level living has been beautifully updated! Hardwood floors, Tile Kitchen, Updated appliances, and first floor washer & dryer! If you are looking for true one level living this is it! 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, plenty of storage, and located in a beautiful neighborhood. New roof this month, updated windows & brand new driveway! This one wont last long!!

    Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    66 Ackley Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    98 Richard St Unit 2, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Now Available! Very nice 3-bedroom apartment in a quiet, residential Johnson City neighborhhood. Ideal for those seeking a peaceful enviornment. Modern kitchen with lots of cabinet space, new gas stove and refridgerator. Good sized living room and bedrooms with new carpeting throughout. Second story unit with large back deck to relax and enjoy the views. W/D connection in basement. Off street

    Shannan Crescente EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    98 Richard St Unit 2, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    21 Fowler Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,995

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Mallery NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    21 Fowler Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /19

      Est $218,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Dewitt St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      38 Dewitt St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /21

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    180 Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Traditional charm.Fenced in backyard, original woodwork, hardwood floors throughout, 9 ft ceilings in the downstairs. New stove and refrigerator coming Saturday! Close to Floral Ave park. Don't let this one slip away.

    John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    180 Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    50 Crocker Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Welcome to 50 Crocker Ave, a well-kept 4-bed, 2-bath home in Johnson City just minutes from UHS. The main level offers a comfortable living space, an updated kitchen, a full bath, and a first-floor bedroom, plus a bright bonus room that works great as an office or sunroom. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms and another full bath, giving plenty of space and privacy. Outside, you’ll find a

    Ethan M Cook WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    50 Crocker Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /18

    $173,100

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    66 Leigh St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,948

    Last Listing Agent Diane White WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    66 Leigh St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /15

      Est $185,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dewitt St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15 Dewitt St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Gallo EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /50

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    2 Pamela Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and endless potential. Filled with natural light from an abundance of windows, this home features a formal living room and a cozy family room with a fireplace—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The

    Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    2 Pamela Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    145 Floral Ave Unit 4, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Johnson City, conveniently located just 2 minutes from BU Nursing School and Wilson Medical Center. Close to bus stops with easy access to BU’s main campus. Features include a renovated bathroom, an updated kitchen, and bright, comfortable living spaces. Water and laundry are included; tenants are responsible for gas and electricity.All applications are

    Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    145 Floral Ave Unit 4, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /29

    $166,250

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    238 Willow St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,718

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Saraceno HOWARD HANNA

    238 Willow St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /44

      Est $142,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Margaret St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      254 Margaret St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Lucenti INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

  • /24

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    1015 Oakdale Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Brick Ranch, Small but Mighty One level Living at its best! Open Floor Plan, Updated Bath. Furnace and Water (2012) semi private setting. Hardwood floors, Attached enclosed porch off the garage. Excellent water filtration system, Call today to see this 2 bedroom 1 bath, full basement and attached one car garage. The Large Basement could be Finished with Personal touches that would make it yours!

    Jeffrey Raichlin EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1015 Oakdale Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /11

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    51 Allen St Unit 1, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Now leasing fully furnished apartments in Johnson City.Unit 1: 3b1b;Unit 2: 2b1b;both are nicely remodeled, hardwood floors, fully furnished; close to all amenities and three blocks from the BU Pharmacy School.; Close to bus lines, shopping & Wilson Hospital; on-site washer and gas dryer, off-street parking are available to tenants; this stylish apartment is a must-see; Option to lease Unit 1

    Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    51 Allen St Unit 1, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /23

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    105 West St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,537

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    105 West St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /26

      Est $163,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Narwood St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4 Narwood St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Cook FRANCES A. COOK

  • /29

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    8 Chrisfield Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Move in ready 3 bedroom close to all amenities. This well maintained home features a bright open main floor living space. Large living room, dining and kitchen with an island will make entertaining a breeze. Hardwood floors throughout, and an updated bath. Enclosed front and back porches and a nice level fenced yard, open and covered patio areas, and a peaceful pond feature for your outdoor

    Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    8 Chrisfield Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    65 N Harrison St Unit 2, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Well maintained 2nd floor 1 bath/1 bed rental located in a desirable JC neighborhood. Tenants pay utilities. Landlord pays water, sewer and garbage. No smoking! Pets can be discussed by case by case basis. First month and security due at signing. Zillow application, background check and credit check (620 or higher) at tenant's expense. References required. Available May 1st. Call today for your

    Amy Valls EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    65 N Harrison St Unit 2, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    73 Cook St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,519

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Yesalusky REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    73 Cook St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /34

      Est $193,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Martin Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      102 Martin Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane White WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /44

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    31 Sherman St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Welcome home to your urban oasis! Classic, charming home located in an up and coming, fast-growing neighborhood. Central convenient setting, just steps from The Binghamton University Pharmacy Campus, local markets, restaurants, park, and Wilson Hospital. This location offers everyday accessibility with long-term potential. The enclosed front porch welcomes you into a spacious foyer showcasing

    Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    31 Sherman St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    207 Saint Charles St Unit 2 (Second Floor), Johnson City, NY 13790

    AVAILABLE NOW! Charming second-floor apartment in the heart of Johnson City. This spacious apartment features a bright living room, cozy sunroom, and a private porch perfect for relaxing. Enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen and two comfortable bedrooms to complete this inviting space. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Binghamton University Pharmacy and Nursing schools, and just

    John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

  • /31

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    133 Academy St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,902

    Last Listing Agent Jody Butts HOWARD HANNA

    133 Academy St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /17

      Est $193,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      22 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /41

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    1602 Oakdale Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Open house Sat 5/16, 11am-12:00 pm. Here is your chance to enjoy beautiful sunsets from the top of Oakdale Rd in the Maine Endwell school district. This property has it all, updated, move in ready, corner lot, split level, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Newer front and back decks for endless summer entertaining. The lower level family room can be used as a 4th bedroom or office space. This home

    Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1602 Oakdale Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /47

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    139 Eastwood Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,254

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Goldstone WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    139 Eastwood Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /38

      Est $222,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      34 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Kintner WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /18

    $94,500

    • 8 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    34 Endicott Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Investor Special in a Prime location. Opportunity knocks with this diamond in the rough. Located just steps away from UHS Wilson Medical Center and Binghamton University School of Pharmacy. Situated in a highly desireable rental and redevelopment area. This home needs some "TLC" and is being sold "as is". This property is ideal for investors, contractors or ambitious homeowners looking to build

    Erin Whited KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    34 Endicott Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    64 Allen St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,254

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn Murphy EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    64 Allen St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /21

      Est $153,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      209 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • May 24, 2024

• /2

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $19,811 per Acre

    156 Deyo Hill Rd, Johnson City, NY

    BEAUTIFUL VIEWS over the valley on top of the hill. Build your dream home, utilities in the street. Level area, sloping on south side.Walk it anytime!

    Kay Graves EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    156 Deyo Hill Rd, Johnson City, NY
  • /30

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    34 Poplar St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,820

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    34 Poplar St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /11

      Est $115,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sanford St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      25 Sanford St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bernardini CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /3

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    64 Roberts St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    REO-owned bank foreclosure. Being sold as-is.

    John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    64 Roberts St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    42 Broad St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,329

    Last Listing Agent Dave Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    42 Broad St, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /26

      Est $148,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      74 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Butts HOWARD HANNA

  • /29

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    4 Edward St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Located just off of Riverside Drive, near the developing Riverside Gardens, this well-maintained two unit property offers a great opportunity for both investors and owner occupants. Situated on a corner lot, the first floor unit features a spacious two bedroom layout and is move-in ready for the new owner, or new tenants! Upstairs, the second floor unit offers three bedrooms and is currently

    Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    4 Edward St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    512 Nelson Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,976

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    512 Nelson Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790
    • /17

      Est $153,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Union St, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $27,966 per Acre

    513 Columbia Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    Offering this prime development opportunity: 3.54 acres conveniently located near an Interstate exit, offering an amazing view.This property's zoning allows for a wide variety of uses, and all utilities are readily available in the adjacent street. It is surrounded by established professional offices, financial institutions, and a TV station, making it an ideal location for a professional

    Bob Harkness HARKNESS COMMERCIAL REALTY GROUP

    513 Columbia Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home