40,012

Johnson City, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $225,610 per Acre

    1616 Conestoga Pass, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Owner/ Agent. Duncans Retreat, a beautiful development in Lake Ridge School District. This lot is located in Section A and will have Duncans Retreat HOA of $200 /yr plus Willows Ridge Phase II HOA of $1300. per year which allows use of Willows Ridge Phase II clubhouse, pool, sport court.

    Teresa Rogers Property Executives Johnson City

    1616 Conestoga Pass, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    169 E Grand Ave Unit 300, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Welcome to this fully furnished townhome, available on a convenient month-to-month basis. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a one-car garage, this home offers both comfort and flexibility. The open floor plan includes a modern, fully stocked kitchen and a living area designed for relaxing or entertaining. Smart TVs are provided in the living space and bedrooms for your

    Nathan Mitchell TN Livin Property Solutions

    169 E Grand Ave Unit 300, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /58

    $373,250 Sold May 16, 2025

    2 Sourwood Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,759

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Salyer CENTURY 21 Legacy

    2 Sourwood Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /30

      Est $285,074 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Trail Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      183 Trail Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lusk The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /13

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $107,973 per Acre

    281 Rangewood Rd, Piney Flats, TN 37686

    Build your dream home on this 0.74-acre lot in the desirable Summerfield neighborhood of Piney Flats. This spacious homesite offers a peaceful setting with the convenience of being just minutes from Winged Deer Park and Boone Lake--perfect for outdoor recreation, golf, and lake life. Ideally located between Johnson City and Bristol, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and medical

    MELISSA GRAY RE/MAX Preferred

    281 Rangewood Rd, Piney Flats, TN 37686
  • /28

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Fabulous 4/3.5 Loft with PANORAMIC Views of Johnson City, TN, $3650

    200 E Main St Unit 500, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Welcome to the historic 200 East Main Street building! Experience upscale, modern living at its finest in this fabulous Entire 5th floor, 4 bedroom/3.5 bathroom, downtown loft apartment in the heart of Johnson City, TN. This gorgeous home offers the ideal setting for your family and friends to enjoy the downtown lifestyle while showcasing the breathtaking mountain and city views from almost every

    200 E Main St Unit 500, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    392 Arrowhead Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydnee Birkner D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    392 Arrowhead Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /22

      Est $167,301 Not Listed For Sale

      619 N Center St, Johnson City, TN 37604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      619 N Center St, Johnson City, TN 37604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,200
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Hurd Red Door Agency

  • /24

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    138 Richard St, Johnson City, TN 37615

Brett Williams Matt Smith Realty

    138 Richard St, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /25

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    829 Hamilton St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Located in the heart of Johnson City, 829 Hamilton St is a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering updated finishes and a well-designed layout. The main living area features an open connection between the living room and kitchen, creating a functional space for everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a microwave and

    829 Hamilton St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /37

    $115,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    203 Whispering Pines Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $15,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Hawk REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    203 Whispering Pines Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /47

      Est $322,991 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Lazywood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      711 Lazywood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Parsons eXp Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $1,075,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,171 Sq Ft

    304 Michaels Ridge Blvd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    A truly rare opportunity within Johnson City limits, this exceptional property offers over 4,100 square feet of beautifully renovated living space set on 2.25 acres with breathtaking mountain views. Nearly every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated with no expense spared, creating a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. The show-stopping heated and cooled sunroom spans

    Holli Haselton CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    304 Michaels Ridge Blvd, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Newly renovated 3 bed and 1 bath house near ETSU and VA

    1005 N Barton St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Welcome to 1005 North Barton St in Johnson City, TN, a beautifully renovated 3 bed and 1 bath rental home that’s move-in ready!This charming property has been fully updated with fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring throughout, and a modernized kitchen featuring updated finishes and new appliances. The home offers a clean, comfortable living space with a fresh, contemporary

    1005 N Barton St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /26

    $330,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    323 Gray Station Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,852

    Last Listing Agent SUMMER CALDWELL CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    323 Gray Station Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hiddenbrook Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16 Hiddenbrook Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Byron Reece Realty ONE Group Home Team

  • /30

    $374,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    100 Springview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

    REDUCED PRICE!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully located property in the heart of Gray, TN. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a functional layout and plenty of room for family and guests. Stainless steel appliances with pantry. You could make the master on main level or downstairs.Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking a level,

    Annette Carroway Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts

    100 Springview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully renovated 2-bed/1-bath near Johnson City Country Club, Only $1550 per month

    914 Hopson St, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Welcome to 914 Hopson St, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Johnson City, TN. This open-concept unit boasts two spacious bedrooms, one full bathroom and a dedicated laundry room with washer/dryer hookups for your convenience. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless-steel appliances and ample counter space. The LVP flooring throughout the home adds a touch of elegance and

    914 Hopson St, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1721 Skyline Dr Unit 303, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,692

    Last Listing Agent BECKY Mardis Debby Gibson Real Estate

    1721 Skyline Dr Unit 303, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /35

      Est $199,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Park Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2528 Park Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Cornett Ace Realty

  • /55

    $529,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    23 Station Way, Johnson City, TN 37615

    *Home has a 48 hr bump clause*Welcome to Johnson City's Newest Patio Home Community!This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers exceptional craftsmanship and modern style throughout. Step inside to an open floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, a walk-in

    Katy Gouge Foundation Realty Group

    23 Station Way, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /45

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • JC Rental Available. Prime location

    1003 Somerset Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

    1003 Somerset Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /31

    $149,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    511 Highland Ave, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,783

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Martin Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

    511 Highland Ave, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /24

      Est $209,873 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Bettie St, Johnson City, TN 37601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      207 Bettie St, Johnson City, TN 37601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Workman RE/MAX

  • /54

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    283 Hillendale Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615

    Seller has decided to allow a MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT before Springtime and this LOCATION is KEY. A beautiful, Semi-Custom, 4-Bedroom 3-Full Bath home, built in 2022 with over 3,252 sqft of finished living space along with another 520+ sqft of finished lower-level garage space. This home has plenty of room for large families and all of your toys and hobbies. Built on a cul-de-sac street, this

    Doug Swiggum Keller Williams Properties

    283 Hillendale Ln, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /12

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    23 Lexington Ct, Johnson City, TN 37615

    Recently updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse located in the Boones Creek area of Johnson City with convenient access to I-26, shopping, dining, and local employers. This two-story home offers approximately 1,320 square feet of living space with a functional layout designed for everyday comfort.The main level features a spacious living area, kitchen, dining space, laundry area, and a convenient

    23 Lexington Ct, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /86

    $450,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    366 Toll Branch Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,850

    Last Listing Agent SALVATORE MALANTONIO Berkshire Hathaway Greg Cox Real Estate

    366 Toll Branch Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /43

      Est $332,082 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Boone Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      302 Boone Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory Parsons eXp Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    608 Southview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

    MULTIPLE OFFERS! MONDAY 9AM DEADLINE! Seller has received multiple offers and is requesting best and final offers from all interested parties. All offers must be submitted to listing agents no later than Monday, May 11th at 9:00 AM. All offers should include an expiration of Tuesday, May 12th at 9:00 AM or later. Seller intends to review all offers and respond on or before that time. Seller

    Ryan McKinney KW Johnson City

    608 Southview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 King Springs Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Townhouse – Johnson City, TNSpacious and well-located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse available in Johnson City. This unit features a cozy gas fireplace in the living room and a private patio out back—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The kitchen comes fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, along with newer luxury laminate

    716 King Springs Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /45

    $400,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    404 E Mountain View Rd Unit 402, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,058

    Last Listing Agent Sam Taylor The Property Experts JC

    404 E Mountain View Rd Unit 402, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Old Grist Mill Blvd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      438 Old Grist Mill Blvd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Conner Crye-Leike Realtors

  • /31

    $470,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    116 Tipton St Unit 200, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Do you dream of embracing the vibrant downtown lifestyle that only a true urban loft can offer? This spacious 1,718 sqft top-floor end unit is ideally located in the heart of Johnson City and combines character, convenience, and modern style. Situated above a local art gallery, this unique 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The oversized

    Billy Miller Property Executives Johnson City

    116 Tipton St Unit 200, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /21

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom / 3 Bath Brick Home - Gray TN

    304 Old Stage Rd, Gray, TN 37615

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3 bath split level home located in Gray., This home has been completely updated with new LVP flooring throughout. Pretty eat in kitchen with tile backsplash, new stove and gray cabinetry. Large living room & 3 bedrooms on the main level. The lower level has a family room/recreation room with the 3rd bath. Large level lot with fenced back yard. New heat pump in 2024 & new

    304 Old Stage Rd, Gray, TN 37615
  • /38

    $324,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    106 Salem Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,716

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Jarrard Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    106 Salem Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615
    • /37

      Est $262,099 Not Listed For Sale

      3569 Greenwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3569 Greenwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS MULLINS Mullins Real Estate & Auction

  • /49

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    2009 Dusty Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Welcome to 2009 Dusty Drive in Johnson City--a move-in ready home that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful design throughout. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail, from the carefully chosen finishes to the warm,

    TYLER RAMEY The Property Experts JC

    2009 Dusty Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /37

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Cleveland Rd, Gray, TN 37615

    Awesome 4 Bedroom Home for RentWelcome to your new home! This delightful 1600 square foot house features spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a half bath, perfect for families or roommates seeking comfort and convenience. The property is located in a a quite neighborhood, walking distance to Boone Lake access making it an ideal location for your next chapter. Don’t miss out on this

    109 Cleveland Rd, Gray, TN 37615
  • /14

    $116,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    115 Beechnut St Unit E5, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,463

    Last Listing Agent Janet McGlohn United Real Estate Solutions

    115 Beechnut St Unit E5, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /55

      Est $694,892 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Regency Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      800 Regency Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Moores ABR, CRS, GRI Property Executives Johnson City

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home