3,852

Johnson City, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $59,880 per Acre

    0 Pedernales Hills Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Nestled on 5.01 acres east of Johnson City, Texas, this lot offers a prime opportunity to own a piece of the Hill Country, surrounded by live oak trees, cedar, and unique rock formations. Located in the private Pedernales Hills Ranch community, this property boasts stunning views of the Blanco night sky. A standout feature of this area is the Pedernales River, which runs beneath the bridge as you

    Clayton Bonner Ranchland Real Estate

    0 Pedernales Hills Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /12

    $282,470 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    233 Towhead Valley Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $47,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    233 Towhead Valley Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 135 Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      135 Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /28

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $49,701 per Acre

    LOT 75 Summit Ledge Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Just listed! Spectacular 5 acre plat in exclusive/gated community, the Summit at Cypress Mill features 459 feet of depth by 450 of width on premium corner lot, this is no skinny lot! Offers plenty of space for your custom home design. This lot is located in the back of the paved subdivision in a low traffic/high privacy corner lot offering breathtaking views of the Texas hill country and beyond.

    Tomas Corzo Keller Williams Realty

    LOT 75 Summit Ledge Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /40

    $2,025,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1433 Althaus Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,097

    Last Listing Agent Carlette Lewis Town Creek Properties

    1433 Althaus Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /7

    $455,253

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    122 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Welcome home to Homesteads at Deer Creek – where Hill Country beauty, privacy, and comfort come together in one of Johnson City’s most sought-after communities. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1731 square feet of well-designed living space — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a large, private lot, there’s plenty of room

    Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    122 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /4

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 41 Ranchview Dr Unit 41, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    Lot 41 Ranchview Dr Unit 41, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Lonesome Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Lot 4 Lonesome Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 588 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,835,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $30,583 per Acre

    11755 Rm 1323, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern living on this stunning 60 acre unrestricted ranch, ideally situated just minutes from Johnson City in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of nearby amenities and attractions. The main residence is a beautifully designed dog-run style home featuring

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    11755 Rm 1323, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    139 Brianna Cir, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Harper Keller Williams Heritage

    139 Brianna Cir, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 161 Country Air Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Lot 161 Country Air Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Fry Topper Real Estate

  • /13

    $325,000

    000 Golden Hour Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Golden Hour Ranch boasts 10.83 acres of beautiful Hill Country landscape just 1.6 miles from downtown Johnson City. With no HOA, light restrictions, and easy access, it’s a great fit for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or short-term rental. The property offers mature oaks, native grasses, and mostly level terrain—ideal for building. Barndominiums, horses, and STRs are allowed. An existing

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    000 Golden Hour Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 7436 Miller Creek Loop, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7436 Miller Creek Loop, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Hanchett Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7436 Miller Creek Loop, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 182 Lookout Mountain Rd Unit 182, Johnson City, TX 78636

Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hearn Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /23

    $379,999

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $63,333 per Acre

    000 Twisted Vine Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Introducing Twisted Vine Ranch, a classic Hill Country property offering an ideal blend of location, natural beauty, and versatility. With no HOA, light restrictions, and year-round creek frontage, Twisted Vine Ranch is perfectly suited for families, retirees, or those seeking a private weekend retreat. Spanning 6 acres 1.6 miles from downtown Johnson City, this ranch provides both privacy and

    Zachary Biermann Zachary Biermann, Broker

    000 Twisted Vine Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 45 Brock Hollow Dr Unit 45, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $28,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty - Austin

    Lot 45 Brock Hollow Dr Unit 45, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /5

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,900 per Acre

    1422-12 Ranch To Market Road 2766 Unit 12, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Experience the freedom of Hill Country living on this 10+/- acre raw tract in Blanco County, just two miles from downtown Johnson City. This ag-exempt property offers excellent flexibility for building, ranching, or investment. Underground electricity is already in place, and paved road frontage provides convenient access while maintaining a quiet, rural atmosphere. The land is a true blank

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /19

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Springwood Ranch Unit 1931961, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $30,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    0 Springwood Ranch Unit 1931961, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 4364 Hye-Albert Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Not Listed For Sale

      4364 Hye-Albert Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4364 Hye-Albert Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /7

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    504 Sandy School Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Texas Hill Country at its finest Gorgeous big Oak trees cover the property Very serene private setting 15 foot deep Spring fed stock tank that even had water in it last summer Owner has kept this property manicured Country living but only 10 minutes to town and 10 minutes to the Willow City area Good wells in this area and good soil for that garden Adjacent property also available with some

    Julie Roach 7 Star Ranch Realty

    504 Sandy School Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 35 Ranch To Market Road 1323 Unit 35, Johnson City, TX 78636

Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Easley Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /15

    $473,100

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.9 Acres
    • $29,755 per Acre

    Tract 2 Summer Hill Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Tract 2 - 15.9+/- Acres in the Heart of Texas Wine Country – AG Exempt & UnrestrictedJohnson City, TX – Blanco County Nestled in the scenic Texas Hill Country, this 15.9+/- acre tract offers a rare opportunity to own unrestricted, AG-exempt land just north of the Pedernales River in Johnson City. Located less than a mile from the Pedernales River/RM 1320 low water crossing, the property

    Don Honeycutt Longhorn Realty, LLC

    Tract 2 Summer Hill Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 116 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $364,823 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    116 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,763

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    116 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 Stanton Rd Unit 13, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Lot 13 Stanton Rd Unit 13, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlette Lewis Town Creek Properties

  • /30

    $1,999,999

    1900 Byrd Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Welcome to “La Colina Ranchita”. As the name implies this 28.53 acre hilltop gem offers long distance views, privacy and beauty all around. The main home and guest home are strategically designed and positioned to enjoy beautiful sunsets whether inside or relaxing by the pool. As you come through the gate you will travel along a newly chip sealed driveway slowly winding through groomed oak trees.

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1900 Byrd Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /23

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $85,256 per Acre

    000 the Reserve at 290 Hwy, Johnson City, TX 78638

    The Reserve at 290 offers an exceptional commercial opportunity in the heart of the Texas Hill Country wine scene. Situated directly on the coveted Highway 290 Wine Trail and just 1.6 miles from downtown Johnson City, this property places you in the center of one of the fastest-growing wine regions in the country. With a prime location less than an hour from both Austin and San Antonio, the

    Zachary Biermann Zachary Biermann, Broker

    000 the Reserve at 290 Hwy, Johnson City, TX 78638
  • /23

    $390,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    111 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Welcome home to Homesteads at Deer Creek – where Hill Country beauty, privacy, and comfort come together in one of Johnson City’s most sought-after communities. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1619 square feet of well-designed living space — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a large, private lot, there’s plenty of room

    Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    111 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      8025 W Us Hwy 290, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8025 W Us Hwy 290, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /12

    $499,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13.44 Acres
    • $37,131 per Acre

    0 Heritage Hollow Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Heritage Hollow Ranch offers an exceptional blend of seclusion and accessibility—an ideal Hill Country retreat located just 1.6 miles from downtown Johnson City, right along the famed U.S. 290 Wine Trail. With no HOA and thoughtful, minimal restrictions, this property gives you the freedom to build the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of, whether that’sa family homestead, a serene getaway, or a

    Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    0 Heritage Hollow Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /2

      Est $675,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Avenue G, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 N Avenue G, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /23

    $445,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $87,598 per Acre

    1495 Walnut Springs Rd Unit 68, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Set within the exclusive 2,000-acre Preserve at Walnut Springs, Lot 68 offers a rare opportunity to build your Hill Country retreat in one of the most thoughtfully planned communities in Texas. This 5.08+/- acre homesite combines privacy with convenience, featuring its own private well, electric service, and a natural driveway already in place. Perched on a gentle slope with a partially wooded

    Kathryn Sharrock Fredericksburg Realty

    1495 Walnut Springs Rd Unit 68, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lost Draw Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      10 Lost Draw Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /26

    $234,600

    Open Sun 8AM - 9AM $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $46,920 per Acre

    Lot 1 Legacy Hills Dr Unit 1, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover this stunning 5-acre lot adorned with mature oak trees, nestled in the newly established Legacy Hills. Envision your dream home built to your specifications, on your schedule, with a minimum requirement of 2000 sq ft for the main residence, featuring at least 75% masonry siding as per the CCRs. The expansive land offers ample space for a custom-designed main house, guest accommodations,

    Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    Lot 1 Legacy Hills Dr Unit 1, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rustic Ridge Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

      10 Rustic Ridge Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /40

    $561,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.86 Acres
    • $29,745 per Acre

    2502 Ranch Road 1323, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover 18.86 acres of breathtaking Texas Hill Country beauty, offering spectacular long-range views and a peaceful, private setting. Ideally located just minutes from Johnson City and the renowned 290 Wine Trail, this property provides convenient access to local wineries, charming restaurants, and attractions like the Exotic Resort Zoo. The land features an abundance of mature oak trees, gently

    Jeanne Parker Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2502 Ranch Road 1323, Johnson City, TX 78636

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home