12,138

Johnson County, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $427,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Cr 3348, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2428 Cr 3348, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Selby Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /44

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft

    2 Briarwood Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Executive-Style Home with Privacy, Space, and Views - This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Surrounded by a lush lawn and established landscaping, the property welcomes you with a stunning formal foyer and a bright, airy feel enhanced by abundant natural light. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a formal

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    2 Briarwood Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /37

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    508 Private Rd, Knoxville, AR 72845

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Les Howard CBRPM Russellville

    508 Private Rd, Knoxville, AR 72845
    • /8

      Est $119,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 S Old Hwy 64, Knoxville, AR 72845

      906 S Old Hwy 64, Knoxville, AR 72845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lun Chao Hannel McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

  • /37

    $159,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    5454 Highway 21, Clarksville, AR 72830

    5 acres just north of Lake Ludwig on Highway 21 awaits this lovely foothills land with flowing creeks large trees very convenient location for the fisherman or enjoy the lake and trails within walking distance of your home. This precious home sits on a permanent foundation has one large bedroom and oversized bath with washer and dryer included. The dining and living room and kitchen have a

    5454 Highway 21, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    317 E 3rd St, Lamar, AR 72846

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,944

    317 E 3rd St, Lamar, AR 72846
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Acres +/- Williams Rd Cr 5419 & Fs94327b, Ozone, AR 72854

Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $30,797 per Acre

    000 U S Highway 64, Lamar, AR 72846

    Prime opportunity awaits with this 2.76-acre commercial property located in a rapidly growing area! Whether you’re looking to start a new business, expand your current operation, or invest for future development, this property offers endless potential. With ample space and great visibility, it’s the perfect location for retail, office space, or service-based businesses. Don’t miss your chance to

    Brittany Pruett Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    000 U S Highway 64, Lamar, AR 72846
  • /46

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1013 Elm St, Coal Hill, AR 72832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,270

    Last Listing Agent Ida Reeder Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

    1013 Elm St, Coal Hill, AR 72832
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      63 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /31

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    312 Cr 3222, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Seclusion, with peace and quiet, away from the hustle and bustle! Just the sounds of nature to calm your spirit, yet you're only minutes from town. Your own personal 10 acres with an incredible view! House needs TLC. Carport could easily be enclosed for a third bedroom and second bathroom. Large outbuilding with electric and water could make a second residence (tiny house) or be used for storage,

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    312 Cr 3222, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /26

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1615 Cr 3360, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $5,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orry Lee Moore and Co. Realtors

    1615 Cr 3360, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 & 3 Pryor Oaks, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Lot 2 & 3 Pryor Oaks, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Killane Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /27

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    477 Cr 3339, Clarksville, AR 72830

    A new construction dwelling tucked into the woods feels like a blend of modern comfort and quiet wilderness. EXPERIENCED builder at his best! Approaching completion, estimated date mid May.The house stands clean and crisp against a backdrop of tall trees. Sunlit windows reflect the surrounding forest, almost camouflaging the home into its environment. Still fresh from recent work, with the

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    477 Cr 3339, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /22

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    426 County Road 1794, London, AR 72847

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,496

426 County Road 1794, London, AR 72847
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      465 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Killane Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

  • /14

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    196 Shady Grove Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Layout and Outdoor Appeal!Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring an open floor plan perfect for modern living. The expansive living and dining area flows seamlessly, creating an ideal space for entertaining or family time.Step outside to a beautifully designed outdoor area, offering plenty of room for relaxation or gatherings with

    196 Shady Grove Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    702 Cr 4491, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,820

    Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    702 Cr 4491, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      942 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /9

    $171,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,700 per Acre

    000 Cr 3161, Clarksville, AR 72830

    30 Acres Near Horsehead Recreation Area- Endless Possibilities!! The Perfect Blend of natural beauty and opportunity with this 30 Acre property located just minutes from the popular Horsehead Recreational Area. Whether you are dreaming of a private retreat, hunting getaway, or future homesite, this land offers incredible potential.

    Malinda Alexander Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    000 Cr 3161, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /6

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    149 Pr 3558, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,768

    Last Listing Agent Randy Campbell CBRPM Russellville

    149 Pr 3558, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      9.4 Acres +/- Off Cr 3020, Altus, AR 72821

      9.4 Acres +/- Off Cr 3020, Altus, AR 72821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /8

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    000 S Main St, Coal Hill, AR 72832

    Discover the perfect blend of beauty, functionality, and opportunity with this stunning 54-acre tract. Cross-fenced and thoughtfully maintained, this property is ideal for livestock, recreation, or building your dream home. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking your own private pond, surrounded by wide-open, level ground that’s cleared and ready to build. With utilities already available, you have a

    Colby Yates Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 S Main St, Coal Hill, AR 72832
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    319 N Brown St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,667

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    319 N Brown St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Est $259,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Country Club Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1902 Country Club Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /50

    $392,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.5 Acres
    • $12,460 per Acre

    1176 Cr 2201, Hartman, AR 72840

    Midwest Land Group is pleased to present this 31.5+/- acre cattle farm, including a residence, to the market. The property features well-maintained, fenced, and cross-fenced pastures. A cattle working lot is present and could be readily returned to use with some clearing. Amenities include a concrete waterer supplied by an existing well. Two ponds, stocked with fish, are located in the south

    Michael Johnson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    1176 Cr 2201, Hartman, AR 72840
  • /32

    $146,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    902 Rabbit Hill Rd, Hartman, AR 72840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,824

902 Rabbit Hill Rd, Hartman, AR 72840
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.12 Acres +/- Off Cr 2241, Hartman, AR 72840

      2.12 Acres +/- Off Cr 2241, Hartman, AR 72840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

• /23

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    608 W Lucas St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Great investment piece!!! Duplex with 3 bed 1 bath with 1250 for each side!! NEW roof, windows, HVAC, fixtures, water heater and completely remodeled! Rent ready!! Call today for your showing!!

    Colby Yates Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    608 W Lucas St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    77 Cabin Creek Ave, Lamar, AR 72846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,546

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    77 Cabin Creek Ave, Lamar, AR 72846
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 203, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      289 203, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /50

    $129,200

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 25.84 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    000 Private Road 4485, Clarksville, AR 72830

    REALLY NICE 25.84 ACRES BEING OFFERED IN ITS ENTIRETY FOR $5000/ACRE OR IN TWO TRACTS, ONE BEING 13.57 ACRES M/L & THE OTHER BEING 12.27 ACRES M/L FOR $6000/ACRE. ABOUT 18 ACRES OF IT IS A PARK-LIKE SETTING CREATED OUT OF A 100% WOODED TRACT BY THE OWNERS. OVER $20K SPENT ON CLEARING & DIRTWORK!!! LAYS GREAT WITH GRADUAL SLOPE DOWN & BACK UP AS YOU GO FROM WEST TO EAST & SLOPES GRADUALLY UP FROM

    Van Hill Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 Private Road 4485, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1763 4291, Ozone, AR 72854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenena Pelfrey Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

    1763 4291, Ozone, AR 72854
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      .87 Acres +/- Arkansas 21, Clarksville, AR

      .87 Acres +/- Arkansas 21, Clarksville, AR

      Last Sold Summary

      • 436 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

• /50

    $599,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft

    328 County Road 3467, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Spacious and inviting, this home welcomes you with a warm foyer and offers a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy both a formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen featuring vaulted ceilings, custom cabinetry, and a pantry. With six bedrooms and 4.5 baths, there’s plenty of flexibility for a game room, craft area, or additional living space. The large living room

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    328 County Road 3467, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /22

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    202 Houston Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,769

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Hunstable Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    202 Houston Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /24

      Est $134,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 U S 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      107 U S 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /16

    $127,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    802 S Olive Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Great starter home or investment property. This 3 BR 2 bath home is located in an established neighborhood. The back yard is deep and has chain link fencing. HVAC recently fixed as of 9/26/25. New roof as of 12/17/25. Kitchen and bathroom have been freshly painted. New flooring for living room is on site.

    Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    802 S Olive Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /15

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    000 Private Road 2756, Lamar, AR 72846

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $18,433 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    000 Private Road 2756, Lamar, AR 72846
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 21 Unit 23017744, Clarksville, AR 72830

      0 Hwy 21 Unit 23017744, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home