8,622

Johnston, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $274,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    5912 Aspen Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by mature trees, this inviting Johnston townhome offers the best of both worlds — serenity and convenience. Located just minutes from Merle Hay Road, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and all things Johnston has to offer.Step out onto the spacious back deck and take in the peaceful view of the walking trail that leads

    Agent Photo

    Joanne May

    RE/MAX Concepts

    (515) 316-4770

    5912 Aspen Cir, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /26

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8845 Northpark Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    Welcome to the Lofts at NorthPark, your ideal home in the heart of Johnston, Iowa. Each apartment is thoughtfully designed with a complete appliance package to make everyday living effortless and practical. Enjoy updated interiors and spacious floor plans, including walk-in closets that provide plenty of storage.Every unit comes with its own washer and dryer, giving you the flexibility to

    The Lofts at NorthPark

    (833) 988-1779

    8845 Northpark Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4801 NW 66th Ave, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,761

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Carney Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4801 NW 66th Ave, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /29

      Est $435,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      5936 S Winwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5936 S Winwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Manning Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $1,599,000

    $151K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,402 Sq Ft

    7217 NW 107th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    This stunning 11,000 sq ft Mediterranean-style estate seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and sustainability on a private 3-acre lot. The open floor plan features exquisite hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The home boasts two main-level suites with attached baths, four generously sized upper-level

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 230-0488

    7217 NW 107th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /29

    Starting at $1,239 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9577 White Oak Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

    Welcome to White Oak Apartments, where spacious, modern living meets an unbeatable location in Johnston, IA. Live at a community designed for your lifestyle with thoughtfully laid out 2 and 3-bedroom homes, private patios or balconies, generous closet space, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy everyday convenience with in-unit laundry, secure access, ample parking, and professional on-site

    White Oak Apartments

    (515) 329-7811

    9577 White Oak Ln, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9318 Huntington Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,114

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kirk RE/MAX Concepts

    9318 Huntington Cir, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /35

      Est $337,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Dogwood Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5824 Dogwood Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

  • /35

    $529,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    9628 NW 82nd Ave, Johnston, IA 50131

    Introducing The Aria by Destiny Homes, now available in Johnston's Crosshaven community! This impressive 5-bedroom, 2,600+ sq ft residence sits on a scenic pond lot, offering both beauty and functionality. Step inside to discover a flexible front room, ideal for a home office, guest suite, or playroom with access to a full bathroom. The open-concept great room showcases luxury vinyl plank

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Jagim

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 738-3472

    9628 NW 82nd Ave, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    Starting at $1,186 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6300 Merle Hay Rd, Johnston, IA 50131

    With 30 different floor plans to choose from, you're bound to find just what you're looking for in Cadence. Whether you're looking for a one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartment or townhome, we have something for everyone. Come browse our photo gallery and see our contemporary, open-concept homes, or book a tour so that you can get a better feel of how our community and apartment amenities will fit

    Cadence

    (515) 329-9196

    6300 Merle Hay Rd, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /29

    $417,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9657 Thorton Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,186

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9657 Thorton Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /31

      Est $380,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      5990 Mapletree Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5990 Mapletree Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /33

    $342,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    10405 Stonebridge Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home in a desirable neighborhood within the Johnston Community School District. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street, this home offers a great blend of space, functionality, and outdoor living. The backyard is a true highlight—huge, private, and fully fenced, perfect for families, entertaining, or simply relaxing. The oversized patio creates an

    Agent Photo

    Susie Sheldahl

    Realty One Group Impact

    (515) 582-8878

    10405 Stonebridge Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /20

    Starting at $548 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5409 NW Johnston Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    Welcome to Johnston Crossing I, an affordable and high-quality apartment community exclusively for those 55 years and older. Located in the desirable Johnston area, our community offers a range of amenities to enhance your living experience. From on-site laundry and a community room to a picnic area and pond/fountain, we have everything you need to feel right at home. Our apartments feature

    Johnston Crossing Senior Apartments I

    (515) 461-7615

    5409 NW Johnston Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10283 NW Beaver Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • Studio
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,969

    Last Listing Agent Tom Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    10283 NW Beaver Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /35

      Est $376,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      5986 Mapletree Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5986 Mapletree Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Helgeson Iowa Realty Beaverdale

  • /32

    $959,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    8008 NW 106th Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    Tucked away on over a half-acre in the prestigious Chesterfield Estates, this stunning walk-out ranch is the perfect blend of luxury, craftsmanship, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the striking exterior design sets this home apart with its one-of-a-kind architectural detail, dramatic rooflines, rich wood accents, and incredible curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Bruellman

    RE/MAX Concepts

    (515) 852-5369

    8008 NW 106th Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /20

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    6956 Poppy Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    A premier townhouse community located in Johnston, IA. These modern townhomes feature top-of-the-line amenities such as quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient washer and dryer. With a 2 car attached garage, you'll have plenty of space for your vehicles and storage needs. Enjoy the cozy ambiance of a fireplace in the living room, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The

    (515) 207-6696

    6956 Poppy Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /8

    $189,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    12057 NW Meadow Springs Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $558,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 518 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutte EXIT Realty & Associates

    12057 NW Meadow Springs Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /20

      Est $322,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      6007 Dogwood Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6007 Dogwood Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Taylor RE/MAX

  • /15

    $585,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    8125 Buckley St, Johnston, IA 50131

    Indulge in the charm and comfort of the new and improved Narhap plan by Happe Homes, a stunning ranch-style home with a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout. The kitchen features an 8' island, custom wood trimmed hood vent, HUGE hidden pantry with wood shelving and quartz top. You'll love the oversized family room bursting with natural light. Step out from your dinette space to enjoy the

    David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    8125 Buckley St, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /20

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10340 Powell Ave, Johnston, IA 50131

    Property Id: 2507203Welcome to the 2-story home which includes 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom house which included office space in the mail level. The mail level consists of fully equipped kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, Gas stove. For easy access, main level has a bedroom with full bath. Upstairs has a master ensuite and other 3 bedrooms plus a flex space with plenty

    (515) 400-4688

    10340 Powell Ave, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /23

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7311 Hyperion Point, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,279

    Last Listing Agent Shawntel Cooney Iowa Realty South

    7311 Hyperion Point, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /23

      Est $408,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      5787 S Winwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5787 S Winwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,800
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Lathrop Iowa Realty Ankeny

  • /2

    $530,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    6818 Jules Verne Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    JoAnn Manning Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    6818 Jules Verne Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /18

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6935 Bluebell Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    Townhome for Rent Modern 3 Bedroom Townhome in Johnston • Available June 1, 2026This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and a clean, modern layout in one of Johnston’s most desirable residential areas minutes away from Corteva, John Deere, Fareway Corporate office. With ~1,500 sq. ft. of finished living space and easy access to top rated Johnston

    6935 Bluebell Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9432 Enfield Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,925

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fuelberth Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9432 Enfield Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /27

      Est $323,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      6013 Sunset Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6013 Sunset Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Manning Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $624,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    9814 Watermeadow Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

    Style Meets Purpose in This Thoughtfully Designed Home. Welcome to a home where style and functionality come together seamlessly. Every detail has been intentionally crafted to enhance your daily life while reflecting your unique taste. Need space to work from home? You?ll love the two dedicated home offices, offering flexibility for remote work, study, or creativity. The drop zone is designed

    Christy Drake RE/MAX Precision

    9814 Watermeadow Cir, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /47

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent in Prime Location!

    6933 Daniel Defoe Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    We have a beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome available for rent. Johnston Common Brownstones offers spacious two and three-bedroom townhomes with open living spaces, primary suites, and an attached two-car garage. Our professional management and maintenance teams pride themselves on consistently delivering outstanding customer service.Also included with rent is complimentary

    6933 Daniel Defoe Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8808 Stonepointe Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,191

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Knapp Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    8808 Stonepointe Ln, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /34

      Est $707,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      7083 Coburn Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7083 Coburn Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Lyman RE/MAX

  • /35

    $535,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    9635 Marnewood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    Beautiful updated and cared for ranch style home in a prime Johnston area that backs to the greenbelt. Finished 3168 SF with four bedrooms and three baths. The master has raised dual vanities a tiled shower and a huge closet. The kitchen has a large pantry and a large amount of cabinet storage and a center island for food preparation. The open plan includes the eating area and family room with

    Thomas Malicoat Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9635 Marnewood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /2

    $1,340 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • 2- bedroom, 2-bathroom

    10301 Dorset Dr Unit 10301 - Unit 01, Johnston, IA 50131

    Step inside to discover a light-filled open-plan living and dining area that connects seamlessly to a private balcony — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances, stone benchtops, and ample storage, making daily living a breeze.The master bedroom is your private retreat, complete with built-in wardrobes and a stylish ensuite. A generously

    10301 Dorset Dr Unit 10301 - Unit 01, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /33

    $537,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6713 NW 99th St, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,059

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Manning Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    6713 NW 99th St, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /2

      Est $408,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      7226 NW 85th Place, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7226 NW 85th Place, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Katie Bloom LPT Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent in Prime Location!

    6875 Daniel Defoe Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

6875 Daniel Defoe Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /34

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8236 Mahon Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    8236 Mahon Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /28

      Est $340,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      5429 Prairie Pkwy, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5429 Prairie Pkwy, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home