391

Recently Sold Johnston, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $561,795 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    26 Orchard Ave, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,681

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mancini Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Orchard Ave, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 413, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,337

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hunt Gold Door Realty

  • /47

    $783,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    46 Peck Hill Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,188

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    46 Peck Hill Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /20

    $185,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    20 Zambarano Ave Unit 202, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,085

    Last Listing Agent P. Bryan Chase REMAX Revolution

    20 Zambarano Ave Unit 202, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /39

    $397,999 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2 Palfrey Place, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,086

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Infante Real Broker, LLC

    2 Palfrey Place, Providence, RI 02909
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 210, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,242

    Last Listing Agent Sydelle Stinson The Hennessy Group

  • /36

    $446,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21 Diana Ave, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,261

    Last Listing Agent Georgi Morin S.C.E. Real Estate

    21 Diana Ave, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    66 Clemence St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,273

    Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    66 Clemence St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /27

    $299,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 418, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,622

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 407, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,074

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

  • /26

    $607,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    18 Allendale Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,342

    Last Listing Agent Alex Parmenidez Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Allendale Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /13

    $251,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    31 Devereux St Unit 107, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Peter Izzi Team REMAX Revolution

    31 Devereux St Unit 107, Providence, RI 02909
  • /18

    $314,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 304, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,351

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Carpenter RE/MAX Professionals

  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32 Sunflower Cir, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,211

    Last Listing Agent My Greene Team Keller Williams Leading Edge

    32 Sunflower Cir, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /24

    $259,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 207, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,774

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    27 Aurelia Dr, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Viveiros RE/MAX River's Edge

    27 Aurelia Dr, Providence, RI 02909
  • /39

    $491,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    578 Woonasquatucket Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,855

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

    578 Woonasquatucket Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • 71 Woodland Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    $490,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    71 Woodland Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,998

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    71 Woodland Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /9

    $525,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    44 Herschel St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Lopez Access Realty, Inc.

    44 Herschel St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5 Rosemont Terrace, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hopkins LPT Realty

    5 Rosemont Terrace, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /5

    $295,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    27 Aurelia Dr, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Viveiros RE/MAX River's Edge

    27 Aurelia Dr, Providence, RI 02909
  • /39

    $520,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11 Beverly St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,666

    Last Listing Agent Laura-Jean Ferranti J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    11 Beverly St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /18

    $359,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    66 Dean Ave, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,618

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Goss J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    66 Dean Ave, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /22

    $540,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5 Meadow Ct, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,209

    Last Listing Agent The RR&A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Meadow Ct, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /48

    $460,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    588 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    588 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /29

    $660,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    683 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Giron-moreau Coldwell Banker Realty

    683 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /2

    $278,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    209 Waterman Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,908

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Campanella Dream Living Realty LLC

    209 Waterman Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /20

    $395,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    38 Klondike St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,254

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    38 Klondike St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Midway St, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,694

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Cummings REMAX Revolution

    10 Midway St, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /40

    $444,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    18 Ridgeway Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,979

    Last Listing Agent Anna Phrasathane Realty Quarters

    18 Ridgeway Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 403, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,919

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heller Williams & Stuart Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 391, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home