31,148

Johnstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $96,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    516 Govier Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    LET'S GET MOVING TO CONEMAUGH TOWNSHIP/SOMERSET COUNTY...you will enjoy the privacy that this nicely maintained 2 bedroom ranch home on one acre lot provides. The open concept home is perfect for entertaining and includes spacious living room with WW carpet; adjoining dining room with vinyl flooring; and charming kitchen with butcher block counters and vinyl flooring. Updated full bath includes

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    516 Govier Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /4

    $675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    341 Linden Ave Unit A, Johnstown, PA 15902

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Johnstown. Nice and large, room to move around. Tree lined, quiet streets with great neighbors. Large Fridge and Stove Provided. Ample natural lighting, additional storage, extra deposit for pets. Call Will for information, text preferred~Decente apartamento de 1 habitación grande y 1 baño en Johnstown. Calles tranquilas y bordeadas de

    341 Linden Ave Unit A, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    340 Gardner St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,704

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    340 Gardner St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /48

      Est $429,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Murphy Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1410 Murphy Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias RE/MAX

  • /17

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Solid brick two story 3 bdrm, 1 bath home, garage, front porch, home needs some TLC but has lots of potential!! Large rooms throughout!! Sewer is in compliance! Excellent location!! With a little TLC this could be an adorable home!!! Home being sold in as is condition!!

    Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    522 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    For rent is a lovely 3 bed and 1 bath apartment in the heart of Ferndale Borough in Ferndale Area School District. This 522 side benefits from some recent light renovations and is move-in ready and ready to be made your home! The apartment has a sizable living room, dining room, and kitchen that currently comes with a range and refrigerator as well as a full basement with room for storage and

    Geoffrey Stumpo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

    522 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    141 Metzler St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,180

    Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    141 Metzler St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Stanford Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1036 Stanford Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,950
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /64

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    265 View St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Price Reduction! Back on the market at no fault of the home. Motivated sellers! This well-maintained stone and vinyl home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with convenient living space on both levels. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning stove and direct access to the rear deck, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the peaceful wooded

    Danielle Lessard Coldwell Banker Premier

    265 View St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /20

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520-522 Woodvale Ave

    520 Woodvale Ave Unit 522 Woodvale, Johnstown, PA 15901

    520 Woodvale Ave Unit 522 Woodvale, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • /25

    $49,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    252 Judith Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,150

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    252 Judith Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /70

      Est $97,333 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Windan Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      920 Windan Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,400
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /11

    $96,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    100 Donna Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    So much love and care have been had in this 4-bedroom 3 bath brick home located in the 8th ward close to all amenities and the hospital. The spacious living room boasts hardwood under the carpet, a large bay window and an open staircase. The eat-in kitchen has oak cabinets and all included appliances. There are 2 nice size bedrooms on the first floor as well as a 3/4 bath with a newer walk-in

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    100 Donna Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    835 Bedford St Unit 1, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Main floor unit, living room, dining room, kitchen with range and fridge, 2 bedrooms w/closets, 1 full bath, fenced lawn area, street parking, gas hot water heat, covered porch, Ferndale School District, Dale Boro. (no laundry hookups) $725/month + electric., garbage, tenant does snow-ice removal. Owner provides lawn care. Gas, water, sewer, included. NO PET/NO SMOKING home. 1 year lease,

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    835 Bedford St Unit 1, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /36

    $110,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    212 Alois St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,380

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    212 Alois St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /16

      Est $211,946 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Walters Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      411 Walters Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /54

    $114,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    705 Cypress Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    There is so much room to utilize in this beautiful Victorian style home. Come check out the 10 feet high ceilings throughout, the ornate woodwork on the main stairs and the oversized rooms inside. Let's start off with the relaxing wrap around porch. Then inside you will enter into an oversized entry room that showcases that ornate woodwork on the main staircase to the upper level. Flowing into

    Cindy Shaulis BHHS Preferred Somerset

    705 Cypress Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /11

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1111 Locust St Unit R1111, Johnstown, PA 15909

    1111 Locust St Unit R1111, Johnstown, PA 15909
  • /32

    $42,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    166 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,682

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    166 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /46

      Est $470,985 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Rolling Hills Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      137 Rolling Hills Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Spock Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /35

    $115,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1739 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15909

    Nicely renovated 3 bedroom home in East Taylor. Including new drywall, new kitchen, new bathroom, plumbing, electrical, and furnace. Situated on a large lot consisting of .7 acre. The 2 car garage offers a loft that could be finished for additional storage.

    Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    1739 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15909
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    927 East Ave Unit 931, Johnstown, PA 15905

    2 Bedroom 1/2 double. Westmont School District. Kitchen with vinyl flooring, washer/dryer, hardwood flooring, garage. Rent is $995 plus utilities, garbage. Gas baseboard heat. Tenant is responsible for snow/ice removal & lawn care. NO PETS. Non-smoking unit, 1 year lease. Owner requests security deposit for first year equal to 2 months rent, $1,990. Credit & Criminal check required, $50

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    927 East Ave Unit 931, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /41

    $115,400 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    423 Michigan Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,637

423 Michigan Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /39

      Est $287,102 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Basset Ln, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      180 Basset Ln, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /48

    $189,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    356 Glessner Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    This immaculate five-bedroom, two-bath Cape Cod, situated on over half an acre in the Conemaugh Township School District, offers a masterfully updated interior full of modern luxury with original character. Move-in ready and remodeled throughout, the home features a brand-new metal roof, stunning woodwork in the cozy living room, a warm propane fireplace, and gorgeous real hardwood floors across

    Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    356 Glessner Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /8

    $985 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    553 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    NO Broker FEE!!Welcome to 553 Vickroy ave located in Ferndale Borough. This 3 Bedroom 1 Bath home is located on a quiet street in the coveted Ferndale school district. This home has Hardwood floors throughout, Updated kitchen and Bath, Private off street parking for 2 cars in the rear of property. Tenant pays all utilities.1st, Last + Security requiredTransunion check

    553 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /21

    $67,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    560-562 Linden Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trista Lombardo BHHS Preferred Somerset

    560-562 Linden Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /31

      Est $62,887 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Marbury Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      158 Marbury Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,600
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nileleen Tokarcik CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /51

    $107,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    175 Orlando St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    CITY OF JOHNSTOWN'S 8TH WARD....this 3 bedroom brick and vinyl-sided home is ready for its new owner. The charm of the home is conveyed both inside and out. The inviting front porch leads into the foyer with open staircase and guest closet. The spacious living room includes wood burning fireplace, built-ins, and WW carpet. The formal dining room will impress with its built-in corner hutch. To

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    175 Orlando St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /13

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    539 Ash St Unit 41, Johnstown, PA 15902

    1/2 double includes hardwood floored living and dining room, kitchen w/appliances and laminate flooring, hardwood floored 3 bedrooms, one full bath, laundry hookups in basement, 2 covered porches, attic storage, gas hot water heat, 1 garage stall shared space w/1 opener and street parking. Tenant responsible for lawn care and snow/ice removal. No Pets/ No Smoking. $925/month rent + utilities,

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    539 Ash St Unit 41, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /30

    $32,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    316 (rear) Strayer, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1550

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Green CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    316 (rear) Strayer, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /22

      Est $199,012 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Dartmouth Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      69 Dartmouth Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gallagher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /34

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    611 1/2 Sherman St, Johnstown, PA 15901

    LET'S MAKE YOUR MOVE TO THE CITY OF JOHNSTOWN'S 6TH WARD...This 3 bedroom aluminum-sided 2 story home with an additional lot has much to offer. The main floor includes spacious living room with new laminate floor; separate dining room with built-ins and new laminate floor is ideal for enjoying casual meals or special get togethers; eat-in kitchen with laminate floor, appliances and adjoining

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    611 1/2 Sherman St, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • SELLING-521-523 Dorothy Ave

    521-523 Dorothy Ave Unit 523, Johnstown, PA 15906

    521-523 Dorothy Ave Unit 523, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /49

    $185,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    126 Damian Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,583

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    126 Damian Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /47

      Est $369,443 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Timson St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2125 Timson St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willie Hayes COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /19

    $99,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    629 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Come and see this wonderful and cozy home located in the Ferndale area of Johnstown PA! This home features many updates and improvements. Newer painted rooms, New/updated kitchen, Newer furnace, Newer windows, New siding, and a Newer roof! The home also has a nice fenced area to keep pets close, and a small shed for outdoor storage. The home is handicap accessible, and there is a carport for

    James Lentz II REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    629 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    906 Lemon St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Crystal Sanders Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    906 Lemon St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /67

    $74,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    560 Dorothy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,642

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Murphy RE/MAX POWER Associates

    560 Dorothy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /71

      Est $353,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Laurelview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1280 Laurelview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 10, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home