15

Jones County NC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /156

    $2,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 174.83 Acres
    • $12,870 per Acre

    9572 Hwy 41 W, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    Unbelievable turn-key tracts in Eastern North Carolina! Discover a rare opportunity to own almost 175 acres of pristine timberland, perfectly situated in the heart of Eastern North Carolina. This remarkable property features a stunning 5,570 sq. ft. luxury barndominium, boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, offering the ideal blend of comfort and rustic charm. With approximately

    Charlie Morgan Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    9572 Hwy 41 W, Pink Hill, NC 28572
  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $9,184 per Acre

    0 Simmons Loop Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    Opportunity awaits with this approximately 0.98-acre parcel located in the peaceful rural setting of Jones County. Offering approximately 100 feet of road frontage, this property provides the perfect opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living outside city limits while benefiting from no city taxes. With minimal flood risk, this rural parcel offers flexibility and potential for future use or

    Blanca Alster Keller Williams Realty

    0 Simmons Loop Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /25

    $70,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    366 Paul Dr, Trenton, NC 28585

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac pm the outskirts of the charming small town of Trenton, this wooded lot located on the Trent River offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Surrounded by mature trees and backing onto a peaceful shoreline, the property provides a serene, picturesque setting ideal for your dream home or a tranquil weekend retreat. Enjoy the sights and sounds

    Kimberly Parker Turn-Key Realty

    366 Paul Dr, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $60,976 per Acre

    Tbd U S 17, Maysville, NC 28555

    Two parcels with frontage on US Highway 17 Parcel ID 201825 - 2.74 acres, Parcel ID004758 - 0.13 acres.

    Linda Epley First Source Realty, LLC

    Tbd U S 17, Maysville, NC 28555
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    $500K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4 Off Sr 1337 On, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    Wanna build your dream home on the riverfront? This beautiful 5 acre lot sits on the Trent River. Just imagine waking up to sitting on the porch watching the boats go by, watching the fish jump and listening to the birds in the most peaceful waterfront paradise and its all yours! Build your very own peace of paradise just the way you want it from the ground up! This wooded lot is just waiting for

    Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    4 Off Sr 1337 On, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 114.5 Acres
    • $4,367 per Acre

    Lot 1 Richlands Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    149.5 ACRES of land on Richlands Rd. There are 2 parcels PARCEL 1 444565994800 PARCEL 2 444575126300

    Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    Lot 1 Richlands Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $300,000 per Acre

    4 On, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    This 1 acre lot sits right on the Trent River. Come build your dream house. Imagine sipping your morning coffee watching the sunrise. Launch your boat from you very own riverfront property and fish the magnificent Trent River. Dock your boat and walk up to your home and sit and listen to the birds sing and watch the sun set..... all from your very own RIVERFRONT PROPERTY.

    Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    4 On, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /2

    $31,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $13,420 per Acre

    3854 Wyse Fork Rd, Dover, NC 28526

    Located beside 3846 Wyse Fork Road. Look for sign. Approximately 2 acres of wooded land located on State Road 1002 or Wise Fork Road. This lot is wooded and private. Will be perfect for someone looking something different and has a vision to build in a rural setting. Survey has not been done yet.

    Charles James Trinity Realty

    3854 Wyse Fork Rd, Dover, NC 28526
  • /9

    $38,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $44,706 per Acre

    000 Chinquapin Chapel Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    Almost an acre lot located close to Chinquapin Chapel Road and Hwy 58 N in Trenton. Lot is a portion of 3027 Hwy 58N, which is for sale as well. Lot needs to be separated prior to closing. Great opportunity!! Property line will be the ditch in between the properties. Acreage listed is approximate.

    Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

    000 Chinquapin Chapel Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    $700K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9.07 Acres
    • $308,710 per Acre

    5, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    Come build your dream house overlooking the magnificent Trent River. Sit on the porch and watch the set. The fishing is prime and ready for you. There is 7 acres of 25 year old Timber on this property. There are an additional 6 acres being sold separately.

    Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    5, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /15

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $64,516 per Acre

    Lot 4 Trent St, Trenton, NC 28585

    Beautiful riverfront lot with direct frontage on the Trent River. Property offers scenic waterfront views and excellent potential for a custom home. Municipal water and sewer available nearby. Buyer to verify wetlands, and permitting requirements.

    Tara Serrano eXp Realty

    Lot 4 Trent St, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /9

    $225,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $187,500 per Acre

    3591 Off Sr 1337 On, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    Come build your dream house on the Trent River! This beautiful 1.2 acres sits high up on a hill directly on the River. Just imagine sitting on your deck drinking your morning coffee and walking down to go catch the most amazing fish for dinner, you can sit on your deck and watch the boats go by or enjoy the fireworks from far away. The dreams are endless here where the crickets (and trout) are!

    Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    3591 Off Sr 1337 On, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /2

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    4.4+- acres of wooded, undeveloped land for sale in eastern North Carolina. Located off US Hwy 17 Bypass between Jacksonville and New Bern. Ideal for recreational use, or perhaps your private homested. Rural area with no direct road frontage giving you a quiet peaceful location. Call for more information today!

    Doyle Evans Doyle Evans Realty, Inc.

    0 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /26

    $1,200,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 254 Acres
    • $4,724 per Acre

    522 Battle Ln, Trenton, NC 28585

    6 tracts of land being sold together, total acreage is 254 acres. 11 hog houses and several other buildings included in the sale. All structures need some TLC. Seller will not subdivide. Sellers currently have a verbal farm lease call for more details and to schedule your VIP Tour.

    William Sanders William Sanders Realty

    522 Battle Ln, Trenton, NC 28585
  • /13

    $295,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 60.79 Acres
    • $4,853 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 58, Trenton, NC 28585

    Are you looking 60 acres of land, partially cleared, for recreational use? Bow Hunting? Look no further because this is the perfect property for just that! This land has had a perk test done by Jones County and it did not pass Property is conveniently located just outside of Trenton between New Bern and Kinston. Also included in the sale is Parcel: 448825864300 and Parcel: 448825667800

    Andrew Borner Turn-Key Realty

    0 N Carolina 58, Trenton, NC 28585
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home