505

Recently Sold Homes in 72401

Section Image
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1101 Greene 333 Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,501

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    1101 Greene 333 Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    282 Cr 348, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent San Caldwell Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    282 Cr 348, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /27

    $213,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Acres County Road 753, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $21,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Strait Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    10 Acres County Road 753, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    907 Chestnut St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,390

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Thomas Halsey Real Estate

    907 Chestnut St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3444 Village Meadow Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,814

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    3444 Village Meadow Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /34

    $179,999

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    87 C R 743, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Tolson Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    87 C R 743, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1101 Oriole Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,651

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wyatt Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    1101 Oriole Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2213 Sheffield Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,056

    Last Listing Agent Macy Strait Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    2213 Sheffield Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2705 Greenbriar Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,706

    Last Listing Agent Deana Householder Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2705 Greenbriar Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /23

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1809 Alonzo St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,977

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Decker Arkansas Homes & Land

    1809 Alonzo St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /44

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1312 Stone Creek Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,677

    Last Listing Agent JC Cox Dustin White Realty

    1312 Stone Creek Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /12

    $123,400

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    523 W Thomas Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,091

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ghant Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    523 W Thomas Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /10

    $151,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    703 Stratford Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Studio
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    703 Stratford Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /26

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1406 Hillcrest Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,362

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dubar Century 21 Portfolio

    1406 Hillcrest Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /3

    $653,400

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Lot 2a Canera Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $453,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry L Halsey, Jr. Halsey Real Estate

    0 Lot 2a Canera Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /12

    $138,400

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1824 Dara Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,119

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McDaniel Century 21 Portfolio

    1824 Dara Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5190 County Road 912, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,746

    Last Listing Agent Randall Nelms Johnson Real Estate Group

    5190 County Road 912, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3460 Village Meadow Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,984

    Last Listing Agent Christine Eddinger Prime Real Estate Partners

    3460 Village Meadow Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /25

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5221 Yukon Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,678

    Last Listing Agent Blair Cook Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    5221 Yukon Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /31

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1319 Pardew St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,930

    Last Listing Agent Brooksie Felty-Hartness IMAGE Realty

    1319 Pardew St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /16

    $161,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1209 Holly St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,595

    Last Listing Agent Joey Seibert Seibert Real Estate

    1209 Holly St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1607 W Oak Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,614

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    1607 W Oak Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    309 W Philadelphia Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,297

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shelton Halsey Real Estate

    309 W Philadelphia Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4312 Willow Pointe Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,604

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    4312 Willow Pointe Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /39

    $224,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    291 Goldrush Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,719

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

    291 Goldrush Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    707 Stratford Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Studio
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    707 Stratford Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5601 Prospect Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,295

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    5601 Prospect Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4505 Needlerush Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,543

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dubar Century 21 Portfolio

    4505 Needlerush Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2100 Rich Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,936

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hood IMAGE Realty

    2100 Rich Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1605 Merrywood Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,801

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    1605 Merrywood Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1209 Hester St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,502

    Last Listing Agent Joe Banks Century 21 Portfolio

    1209 Hester St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1202 Cardinal Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,482

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rockwell Staton Century 21 Portfolio

    1202 Cardinal Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /44

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    916 Twin Oaks Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,251

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Orrick Ferguson Realty Group

    916 Twin Oaks Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Plantation Oaks Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,399

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    15 Plantation Oaks Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /46

    $399,700

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2729 S Culberhouse St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,273

    Last Listing Agent Wade Gay Arkansas Elite Realty

    2729 S Culberhouse St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $439,900

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1502 S Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,762

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    1502 S Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /14

    $285,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    737 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Clayton D.R. Horton Memphis

    737 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /7

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2206 & 2208 Willow Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Studio
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Riney Compass Rose Realty

    2206 & 2208 Willow Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3408 Muirfield Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,218

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    3408 Muirfield Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5 Acres Cr 321 Unit 5 Acres on County Ro, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick McKenzie Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home