505

Recently Sold Homes in 72401

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $383,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4205 Sage Meadows Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,975

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Kurylo Century 21 Portfolio

    4205 Sage Meadows Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    916 Creath Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,481

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    916 Creath Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4228 Villa Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,230

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    4228 Villa Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /30

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2301 Glenwood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,509

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2301 Glenwood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /6

    $59,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    449 Cr 772, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Edwards Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    449 Cr 772, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4808 Glenneagles Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,114

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    4808 Glenneagles Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /49

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2112 Denver Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,968

2112 Denver Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4716 Winged Foot Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,375

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    4716 Winged Foot Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /31

    $204,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2104 Indian Trails St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,233

    Last Listing Agent Julie Webbe Halsey Real Estate

    2104 Indian Trails St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /25

    $218,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    291 Wolf Den Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,153

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Harrell Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    291 Wolf Den Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /9

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    94, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $44,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    94, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    79 Cr 7802, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Ford Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    79 Cr 7802, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /18

    $116,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2206 Glenwood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,559

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ghant Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2206 Glenwood Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /20

    $118,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    902 Hester St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,411

    Last Listing Agent Blake Veasley ERA Doty Real Estate

    902 Hester St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5405 Reed Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,596

    Last Listing Agent Derek Jacobs Exp Realty

    5405 Reed Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /20

    $214,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5244 Prospect Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,193

    Last Listing Agent Faith Winn Coke IMAGE Realty

    5244 Prospect Trail, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    216 Cr 300, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin White Dustin White Realty

    216 Cr 300, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /17

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1209 Bobtail Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,112

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hood IMAGE Realty

    1209 Bobtail Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /23

    $290,990

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    750 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Clayton D.R. Horton Memphis

    750 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1712 Merrill Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,914

    Last Listing Agent Steve Collar Halsey Real Estate

    1712 Merrill Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1000 Oriole Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,785

    Last Listing Agent Angie Mills Century 21 Portfolio

    1000 Oriole Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $83,334

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1400 W Huntington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,537

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    1400 W Huntington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /25

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1705 Rich Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,757

    Last Listing Agent Pam Clark ERA Doty Real Estate

    1705 Rich Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2308 Shoshoni Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,652

    Last Listing Agent Leah Pillow IMAGE Realty

    2308 Shoshoni Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2802 Dan Lee Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,287

    Last Listing Agent Erin Faulkner Compass Rose Realty

    2802 Dan Lee Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    231 County Road 7452, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,957

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Clairday Prime Real Estate Partners

    231 County Road 7452, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /20

    $272,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    718 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,396

    D.R. Horton Edgemont Park

    718 Edgemont Cir, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1304 Dana Debbie St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,345

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Kurylo Century 21 Portfolio

    1304 Dana Debbie St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /9

    $185,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    366 Cr 340, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA Loggains Front Porch Realty

    366 Cr 340, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /41

    $237,400

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2812 N Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,344

    Last Listing Agent Martha Tolson Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    2812 N Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /3

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2305 Anne St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,610

2305 Anne St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1501 Brookhaven Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,640

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    1501 Brookhaven Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    414 Wildwood Point, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,233

    Last Listing Agent LISA Loggains Front Porch Realty

    414 Wildwood Point, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4212 Stoke Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,476

    Last Listing Agent Dustin White Dustin White Realty

    4212 Stoke Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /19

    $139,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3103 Race St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,595

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Kurylo Century 21 Portfolio

    3103 Race St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /27

    $286,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4833 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edgemont Park

    4833 Edgemont Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /2

    $181,800

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1010 Other, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member

    1010 Other, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    324 E Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,155

324 E Nettleton Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /21

    $97,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1021 W Jefferson Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,667

    Last Listing Agent Rick McKenzie Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    1021 W Jefferson Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /8

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    117 State St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • Studio
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zane Neves Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    117 State St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home