2,538

Josephine, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $288,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    817 Lexington Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    817 Lexington Ln, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /25

      Est $297,645 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Knapsack Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      406 Knapsack Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Doniger FirstKey Homes

  • /36

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    400 Hawthorn Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,977

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gordon Milestone Realty Texas LLC

    400 Hawthorn Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /23

      Est $267,638 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      411 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Noble Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2010 Creekview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,892

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Bailey My Home Real Estate

    2010 Creekview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /27

      Est $263,488 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      812 Meadow Creek Ln, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Doniger FirstKey Homes

  • /2

    $287,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    312 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    312 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /25

      Est $481,322 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Cedar Elm Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      412 Cedar Elm Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Tan Keller Williams Central

  • /28

    $254,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    302 Wagon Wheel Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,290

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Puckett Matlock Real Estate Group

    302 Wagon Wheel Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /26

      Est $280,038 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Hawthorn Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      410 Hawthorn Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Gomez Orchard Brokerage

  • /2

    $266,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1202 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1202 Sugar Pine Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /28

      Est $294,394 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pine Hollow Way, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      207 Pine Hollow Way, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shera Moffitt The Vibe Brokerage, LLC

  • /40

    $247,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    104 Milton St, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,210

    Last Listing Agent Monica Garcia Keller Williams Realty

    104 Milton St, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /35

      Est $267,903 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Savanna Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      716 Savanna Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kesterson Redfin Corporation

  • /3

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    101 E Cook St, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $487,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen J Hallman Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    101 E Cook St, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /25

      Est $281,000 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Azalea Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      504 Azalea Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lilibeth Moreno Monument Realty

  • /36

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    601 Dunhill Rd, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    601 Dunhill Rd, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /28

      Est $288,944 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Azalea Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      501 Azalea Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rupp Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /2

    $266,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    604 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    604 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /25

      Est $263,818 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Main St, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      414 Main St, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Barkley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /5

    $335,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    408 Silver Birch Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    408 Silver Birch Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /24

      Est $288,692 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Wrangler Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      410 Wrangler Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fain Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 05, 2026

    312 Timber Ridge Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

    312 Timber Ridge Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Cottonwood Way, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      811 Cottonwood Way, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /13

    $319,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1212 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1212 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /28

      Est $314,564 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Turnbuckle Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      800 Turnbuckle Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendrea Richmond FirstKey Homes

  • /25

    $308,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    826 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,500

    Starlight Homes Liberty Ranch

    826 Independence Trail, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /32

      Est $421,883 Not Listed For Sale

      1968 Harvest Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1968 Harvest Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cobb PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /25

    $319,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    405 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    405 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /25

      Est $311,457 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Pine Hollow Way, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      407 Pine Hollow Way, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

• 520 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    $250,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    520 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    520 Lansdowne Dr, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /3

      Est $390,546 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Feller Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      407 Feller Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

  • 1405 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    $209,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1405 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1405 Brook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /25

      Est $507,245 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Cedar Elm Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      408 Cedar Elm Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ward Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $268,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    312 Wagon Wheel Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,375

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    312 Wagon Wheel Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $271,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Cotton Gin Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1027 Cotton Gin Ct, Josephine, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

  • /37

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    2030 Creekview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,916

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hulbert Elidon Realty, LLC

    2030 Creekview Ln, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /28

      Est $296,761 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Savanna Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      720 Savanna Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Rowe Rowe Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /24

    $313,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1204 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverfield

    1204 Riverbrook Ln, Josephine, TX 75135
    • /31

      Est $421,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 High Meadow Rd, Josephine, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1310 High Meadow Rd, Josephine, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia McCauley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home