119

Recently Sold Homes in 92036

Section Image
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    375 Canyon Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,006

    Last Listing Agent Mary Watkins Borrego Valley Realty

    375 Canyon Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • /72

    $712,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3869 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,583

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bagalini eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    3869 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3247 Canyon Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pettross eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    3247 Canyon Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 4822 Belvedere Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4822 Belvedere Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,979

    Last Listing Agent Jana Valenti Keller Williams Realty

    4822 Belvedere Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /27

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2605 Washington St, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,856

    Last Listing Agent Jane Brown-Darche Orchard Realty, Inc.

    2605 Washington St, Julian, CA 92036
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2380 Cape Horn Ave, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,681

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Singleton San Diego Mountain Properties

    2380 Cape Horn Ave, Julian, CA 92036
  • /74

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3258 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,261

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hiller Compass

    3258 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • 14925 Gr s Overland Unit A13, Julian, CA 92036

    $24,099

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14925 Gr s Overland Unit A13, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Acosta Tandado Real Estate, Inc.

    14925 Gr s Overland Unit A13, Julian, CA 92036
  • /20

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4489 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,110

    Last Listing Agent Morgan King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4489 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2485 Washington St Unit 9, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,709

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bove Anne E. Bove Real Estate

    2485 Washington St Unit 9, Julian, CA 92036
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3028 Pheasant Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,601

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wright eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    3028 Pheasant Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 1 Eagle Peak Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Eagle Peak Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • Land
    • 58.55 Acres
    • $4,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regis Berardo Real Brokerage Technologies

    1 Eagle Peak Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • 0 Highway 78 Unit PTP2503657, Julian, CA 92036

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Highway 78 Unit PTP2503657, Julian, CA 92036

    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ines Polanco-Silva ROA California Inc

    0 Highway 78 Unit PTP2503657, Julian, CA 92036
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5750 Forest Meadow Rd Unit 1, Julian, CA 92036

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $41,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Palm Keller Williams Realty

    5750 Forest Meadow Rd Unit 1, Julian, CA 92036
  • 1645 Frisius Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1645 Frisius Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Slocum Compass

    1645 Frisius Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3754 Royal Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,891

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Erro Redfin Corporation

    3754 Royal Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /69

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16690 Iron Springs Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,152

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hagemann Compass

    16690 Iron Springs Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • /36

    $549,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3140 Oak Grove Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,807

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerch Orchard Realty, Inc.

    3140 Oak Grove Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 0 Panorama Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    $11,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Panorama Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $104,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    0 Panorama Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 34667 Navajo Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    $662,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34667 Navajo Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,230

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Elliot Keller Williams Realty

    34667 Navajo Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • /19

    $347,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2327 Banner Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,840

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zerbe Sage Real Estate Co

    2327 Banner Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /67

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4667 Luneta View, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerch Orchard Realty, Inc.

    4667 Luneta View, Julian, CA 92036
  • 7438 Kickin Horse Trail, Julian, CA 92036

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7438 Kickin Horse Trail, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,087

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Turner Sellstate Next Gen Realty

    7438 Kickin Horse Trail, Julian, CA 92036
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1209 Farmer Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $663/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,570

    Last Listing Agent Melo-de Savage eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    1209 Farmer Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • 3220 Salton Vista Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    $313,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3220 Salton Vista Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,246

    Last Listing Agent Javier Zapien Platinum Realty Executives

    3220 Salton Vista Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3221 Dolores Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

3221 Dolores Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /46

    $525,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4314 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,744

    Last Listing Agent Graham Levine Compass

    4314 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /66

    $869,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3253 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,357

3253 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • 2645 Apple Ln, Julian, CA 92036

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2645 Apple Ln, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,067

    Last Listing Agent The Mark and Al Team CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    2645 Apple Ln, Julian, CA 92036
  • /46

    $31,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    36342 California 78, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DeCristoforo Team One Realty

    36342 California 78, Julian, CA 92036
  • /75

    $1,304,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3839 Deer Lake Park Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,448

3839 Deer Lake Park Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    255 Canyon Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,195

    Last Listing Agent Mary Watkins Borrego Valley Realty

    255 Canyon Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • /31

    $309,300

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3310 Wynola Rd Unit 1, Julian, CA 92036

    • Land
    • 20.99 Acres
    • $14,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Henderson LPT Realty,Inc

    3310 Wynola Rd Unit 1, Julian, CA 92036
  • /68

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3208 Oakwood Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,819

3208 Oakwood Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 K q Ranch Rd Unit 260006877, Julian, CA 92036

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

0 K q Ranch Rd Unit 260006877, Julian, CA 92036
  • 7587 Last Chance Trail, Julian, CA 92036

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7587 Last Chance Trail, Julian, CA 92036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,311

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Deseno MJN Real Estate, Inc

    7587 Last Chance Trail, Julian, CA 92036
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3511 Lakeview Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,956

    Last Listing Agent Beau Moffatt AARE

    3511 Lakeview Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 3210 Oakwood Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3210 Oakwood Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,257

    Last Listing Agent Angela Acosta Tandado Real Estate, Inc.

    3210 Oakwood Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    29 Creek Rd Unit a, Julian, CA 92036

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $101,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alvarado Orchard Realty, Inc.

    29 Creek Rd Unit a, Julian, CA 92036
  • /36

    $504,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2020 Prospect Place, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Salguero Coldwell Banker West

    2020 Prospect Place, Julian, CA 92036

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home