7

Recently Sold Homes in 96048

Section Image
  • /25

    $129,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    91 Gilzean Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,644

    Last Listing Agent Monet Templeton eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    91 Gilzean Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • 1271 Lake Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1271 Lake Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • Land
    • 16.83 Acres
    • $4,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tengs Land22 Real Estate

    1271 Lake Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    NSN Glennison Gap, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,500

    Last Listing Agent Retta Treanor Big Valley Properties

    NSN Glennison Gap, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    60 Chimariko Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,958

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miller Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    60 Chimariko Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • /47

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    181 El Rocko Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miller Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    181 El Rocko Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    110 Hocker Meadow Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,850

    Last Listing Agent Laird Crandall Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    110 Hocker Meadow Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • /4

    $271,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7660 Canyon Creek Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,770

    Last Listing Agent Belia Stephens Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty

    7660 Canyon Creek Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home