20,964

Juneau County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $95,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    714 County Road M, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,781

    Last Listing Agent Seth Tully Castle Rock Realty LLC

    714 County Road M, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /39

      Est $387,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      W5738 Evergreen Ln, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      W5738 Evergreen Ln, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

  • /14

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Hwy 12 & 16 New Lisbon W Unit 533, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    Personal property sale - no land included. This well-maintained 16x80 manufactured home in New Lisbon offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living. The open-concept layout creates a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas.

    John Scharlau Pleasant Valley Properties of Wisconsin, LLC

    Hwy 12 & 16 New Lisbon W Unit 533, New Lisbon, WI 53950
  • /6

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1.937 Acres Johnsburg Rd, Necedah, WI 54646

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $14,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCWMLS Non-Member South Central Non-Member

    1.937 Acres Johnsburg Rd, Necedah, WI 54646
    • /56

      Est $464,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      W4860 28th St, Necedah, WI 54646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      W4860 28th St, Necedah, WI 54646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pfeifer Bunbury, REALTORS-Wis Dells Realty

  • /12

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    134 Attewell St Unit 8, Mauston, WI 53948

    Welcome to this well-maintained 16x72 home located in Mauston Mobile Manor in Mauston, WI. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces throughout. The primary bedroom features a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Enjoy an open living area, ample kitchen storage, and a layout

    John Scharlau Pleasant Valley Properties of Wisconsin, LLC

    134 Attewell St Unit 8, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /43

    $284,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    516 Oak Grove Dr, Necedah, WI 54646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sundene Realty One Group Haven

    516 Oak Grove Dr, Necedah, WI 54646
    • /31

      Est $184,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Wisconsin St, Wonewoc, WI 53968

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      206 Wisconsin St, Wonewoc, WI 53968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Strutz NextHome Innovative Real Estat

  • /51

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $6,024 per Acre

    W5236 23rd St, Necedah, WI 54646

    Nicely wooded 7.47 acres, ready for you to build your new home on or build a garage for storage! Close to the lake, located just a few miles away from Castle Rock and Petenwell lakes. Mobile home holds little to no value. Property is being sold in as is condition. Short-term rentals are allowed according to town of Necedah ordinances. This area offers four seasons of fun boating, ATVing,

    Dan Macklin Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W5236 23rd St, Necedah, WI 54646
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    W5742 Timber Trail, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,609

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pfaff Advantage Realty, LLC

    W5742 Timber Trail, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /35

      Est $213,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      717 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Pfaff Advantage Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $282,857 per Acre

    W5822 37th St, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    Build your dream home on this stunning Beach Lake Waterfront lot in a short-term rental–friendly development! Swim, fish, kayak, or canoe just steps from your door on a peaceful private lake. Walk to the nearby boat launch with direct access to Castle Rock Lake—Wisconsin’s 4th largest lake—where you can dine lakeside by boat or car. Ideal for a vacation home or income-producing VRBO/Airbnb.

    Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W5822 37th St, New Lisbon, WI 53950
  • /28

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2.88 acres Nemitz Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    2.88 acres Nemitz Rd, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /53

      Est $169,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      N8287 Poplar Ln, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      N8287 Poplar Ln, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Macklin Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /25

    $89,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    N13413 12th Ave, Necedah, WI 54646

    Bring your tools and plans to this great project opportunity. This property sitting on over 2 acres in a rural setting has had many updates with great potential. A newer roof, siding and brand-new septic are among the improvements so far. Just minutes from the Necedah National Wildlife Refuge and Petenwell Lake make all your recreational options possible.

    Seth Tully Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N13413 12th Ave, Necedah, WI 54646
  • /37

    $54,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    200 S Main St, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,399,900% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,216

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wagenson First Choice Realty of Wisconsin

    200 S Main St, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /30

      Est $295,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      633 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $35,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $23,026 per Acre

    Lot 4 Morro's Mile Rd, Germantown, WI 54646

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home or getaway on this beautiful 1.52 acre wooded, buildable lot! Nestled on a private road in a highly sought after area, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy and recreation. Located just 3.5 miles from a sandy beach and public boat launch on Castle Rock Lake, and near Buckhorn State Park, you'll enjoy easy access to boating, fishing,

    Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    Lot 4 Morro's Mile Rd, Germantown, WI 54646
  • /68

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    N8111 Castaway Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,107

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N8111 Castaway Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /48

      Est $96,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Division St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 560 Sq Ft
      414 Division St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

  • /38

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    307 John St, Necedah, WI 54646

    Another great property for sale. This 3-bedroom 1.5-bath home sits on over 1/2 ac lot in Necedah. There is ample room for storage in the nearly full basement, or the large garages plus you have the great addition of the entire back yard being fenced in! This is a move in ready property or ready if you want to make some updates prior to moving in. All of this just a few miles down the road from

    Seth Tully Castle Rock Realty LLC

    307 John St, Necedah, WI 54646
  • /23

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    W5834 Waterstone Ln, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $43,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,500

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

    W5834 Waterstone Ln, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /47

      Est $310,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W Milwaukee St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      402 W Milwaukee St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /14

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $272,414 per Acre

    N8000 N Shore Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    Discover the perfect blend of recreation and relaxation with this spacious .58 acre lot located in the desirable Copper Point subdivision on Castle Rock Lake. Enjoy access to an impressive clubhouse featuring an indoor pool, hot tub, kiddie pool, indoor basketball court, comfortable lounge area, bathrooms, showers, and laundry facilities. Outdoor amenities include tennis courts, volleyball, and

    Angela Locken First Weber Inc

    N8000 N Shore Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950
  • /44

    $159,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    W4719 29th St, Necedah, WI 54646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,454

    Last Listing Agent Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W4719 29th St, Necedah, WI 54646
    • /29

      Est $109,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      W5637 Castle Rock Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      W5637 Castle Rock Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

• /35

    $159,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    212 Center St, Necedah, WI 54646

    Perched on a scenic hilltop, this 3-bedroom home offers a rare opportunity to create your dream property with sweeping views and peaceful surroundings. The home features a functional layout with three generously sized bedrooms, one full bath, and a full basement providing ample storage or potential for additional living space. The Furnace and Conditioner Unit is two years old. While the property

    Ala Janus Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    212 Center St, Necedah, WI 54646
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1.937 Acres Johnsburg Rd Unit Parcel 290281875.07, Necedah, WI 54646

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $14,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Routten-LaBarge COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    • /23

      Est $126,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      513 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindie Dehmlow Pavelec Realty

  • /10

    $115,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    308 N Brooklyn Ave, Elroy, WI 53929

    Enjoy a large corner lot in the quaint City of Elroy. Enjoy fall color with mature trees in large back yard. Attention investment seekers! Roof replaced 2007

    Jill Wafle Bid4Dirt, LLC

    308 N Brooklyn Ave, Elroy, WI 53929
  • /88

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    N6850 19th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,925

    Last Listing Agent Angela Locken First Weber Inc

    N6850 19th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /25

      Est $141,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 W Court St, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      228 W Court St, New Lisbon, WI 53950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terra Beaver Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    N8656 Lake Ct, Germantown, WI 53950

    Own your own slice of prime acreage with Lake view and ample privacy. This lot features over 1.5 acres of mature hardwoods and sits in a quiet and private area. Waterview and access to Eagle Lake, a sandy bottom lake with beautiful sandy beach and the perfect place to enjoy in the summer time. Close to local amenities and Castle Rock lake, along with UTV/ATV trails, Snowmobile trails and more.

    Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N8656 Lake Ct, Germantown, WI 53950
  • /23

    $67,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    N8049 15th Ave, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $72,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,153

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ingiald WisconsinLakefront.com, LLC

    N8049 15th Ave, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /39

      Est $199,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Arlington Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      107 Arlington Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /9

    $1,931,980

    • Land
    • 66.62 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    66.62A Highway 12 & 16, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    Prime development opportunity on Hwy 12/16 just North of Wisconsin Dells Interstate I90/94 Exit 85. 66.62 wooded acres of development property in the Midwest's #1 tourist destination with Interstate visibility and easy accessibility. A portion of this site has been annexed to the City of Wisconsin Dells with TIF subsidies, Zoned Commercial. The high traffic area is an ideal location for large

    Steve Kissack First Weber Inc

    66.62A Highway 12 & 16, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    104 Franklin St, Elroy, WI 53929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,921

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    104 Franklin St, Elroy, WI 53929
    • /71

      Est $685,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      N7193 Timber Ridge Ln, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      N7193 Timber Ridge Ln, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /35

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $32,967 per Acre

    Lots 237 & 242 Woodland Trail, Germantown, WI 53950

    Two wooded and buildable lots in Castle Rock Estates subdivision with private association swimming pond, sandy beach & picnic area. Only 2 miles away from beautiful Castle Rock Lake & 1 mile from Yellow River. Just shy of an acre of mixture of trees. Natural Gas line at the road. Build your dream house/cabin or keep as investment. Camping is not allowed. Both lots must be sold together!

    Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    Lots 237 & 242 Woodland Trail, Germantown, WI 53950
  • /37

    $897,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    W4461 20th Terrace, Necedah, WI 54646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,108

    Last Listing Agent Chris Alexander NextHome Midwest

    W4461 20th Terrace, Necedah, WI 54646

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home