9,834

Juniata County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    444 S Ridge Rd, Mifflintown, PA 17059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,821

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Saner Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    444 S Ridge Rd, Mifflintown, PA 17059
    • /26

      Est $326,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Mill Ln, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      254 Mill Ln, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /17

    $107,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    415 Wild Area Ln, Thompsontown, PA 17094

    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,408

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    415 Wild Area Ln, Thompsontown, PA 17094
    • /67

      Est $379,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Mountain Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1433 Mountain Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /78

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    64 Maple Ln, Port Royal, PA 17082

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,102

    Last Listing Agent Brandon L. Allen RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    64 Maple Ln, Port Royal, PA 17082
    • /53

      Est $351,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Indian Mound Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      813 Indian Mound Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Crater Hill Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

    • Land
    • 16.38 Acres
    • $7,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crawford Dream Home Realty

    0 Crater Hill Rd, Richfield, PA 17086
    • /34

      Est $339,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Half Moon Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      147 Half Moon Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /111

    $279,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    494 Main St, Richfield, PA 17086

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,917

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Royer EXP Realty, LLC

    494 Main St, Richfield, PA 17086
    • /55

      Est $392,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Ebenezer Church Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      861 Ebenezer Church Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /104

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3325 Highland Rd, Millerstown, PA 17062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,695

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Conrad Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    3325 Highland Rd, Millerstown, PA 17062
    • /45

      Est $193,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 Indian Mound Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      686 Indian Mound Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    702 Red Bird Ln, Port Royal, PA 17082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    702 Red Bird Ln, Port Royal, PA 17082
    • /53

      Est $265,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 9th St, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      204 9th St, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    131 Ritzman Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,656

    Last Listing Agent Michael Braddock Keller Williams of Central PA

    131 Ritzman Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049
    • /43

      Est $265,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Milford St, Port Royal, PA 17082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      901 Milford St, Port Royal, PA 17082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /23

    $36,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    491 W Main St, Thompsontown, PA 17094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,445

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fultz Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    491 W Main St, Thompsontown, PA 17094
    • /55

      Est $335,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Dressler Ridge Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1520 Dressler Ridge Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $194,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    515 Milford St, Port Royal, PA 17082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dobson Rhodes Team Inc.

    515 Milford St, Port Royal, PA 17082
    • /18

      Est $164,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Church St, Richfield, PA 17086

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 Church St, Richfield, PA 17086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market

  • /43

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7533 Route 235, Thompsontown, PA 17094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,828

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN BELMONT Coldwell Banker Realty

    7533 Route 235, Thompsontown, PA 17094
    • /27

      Est $174,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      36867 Route 35 N, Richfield, PA 17086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      36867 Route 35 N, Richfield, PA 17086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $94,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 Summit St, Mifflin, PA 17058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,791

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dobson Rhodes Team Inc.

    110 Summit St, Mifflin, PA 17058
    • /80

      Est $345,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Middle Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3720 Middle Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /41

    $383,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    258 McGeary Rd, Thompsontown, PA 17094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,330

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Meck Keller Williams of Central PA

    258 McGeary Rd, Thompsontown, PA 17094
    • /34

      Est $154,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      3414 Middle Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3414 Middle Rd, Richfield, PA 17086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /17

    $173,300

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    72 Manbeck Dr, Mifflintown, PA 17059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,113

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Groff Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    72 Manbeck Dr, Mifflintown, PA 17059
    • /26

      Est $248,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Kellerville Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2617 Kellerville Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

  • /34

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    614 W 4th St, Port Royal, PA 17082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,599

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Naylor Keller Williams of Central PA

    614 W 4th St, Port Royal, PA 17082
    • /41

      Est $299,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Kellerville Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2638 Kellerville Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /40

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    144 Oak Ln, Richfield, PA 17086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,431

144 Oak Ln, Richfield, PA 17086
    • /37

      Est $247,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Steward St, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      58 Steward St, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1258 Ridge Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,907

    Last Listing Agent Judy Spece-Wright Century 21 Above and Beyond

    1258 Ridge Rd, Port Royal, PA 17082
    • /43

      Est $210,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Dressler St, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      68 Dressler St, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    71 Bowersox Ln, Liverpool, PA 17045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,016

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Daub Green Acres Realty Company.

    71 Bowersox Ln, Liverpool, PA 17045
    • /27

      Est $185,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Longacre St, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      120 Longacre St, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /56

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    95 Main St, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMullen Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    95 Main St, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049
    • /22

      Est $159,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      10973 Licking Creek Rd, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10973 Licking Creek Rd, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13 Moyer St, Port Royal, PA 17082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,965

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    13 Moyer St, Port Royal, PA 17082
    • /34

      Est $191,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      10281 Licking Creek Rd, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      10281 Licking Creek Rd, Mifflintown, PA 17059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home