15,802

Kailua, HI Homes

Section Image
  • 133 Kuailima Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    $5,500,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    133 Kuailima Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,741/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,493,061

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Sadeler Compass

    133 Kuailima Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /29

      Est $2,056,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-851 Hiona St, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      75-851 Hiona St, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent C. J. Kimberly C.J. Kimberly REALTORS

  • /24

    $12,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    396 Dune Cir, Kailua, HI 96734

    Exquisite beachfront estate on coveted Dune Circle in Kailua, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Built in 2006, this sophisticated custom residence seamlessly blends luxury, privacy, & effortless island living. Enter through a private tropical courtyard featuring a sunny pool & hot tub, beautifully redesigned in 2016 by DeBiasi Pacific, along with a spacious BBQ area ideal for entertaining.

    Karen Mayer Corcoran Pacific Properties

    396 Dune Cir, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1150A Kamahele St Unit 3003, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,699,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1150A Kamahele St Unit 3003, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,278

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wilson Avatina LLC

    1150A Kamahele St Unit 3003, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /30

      Est $3,426,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-881 Hiona St, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      75-881 Hiona St, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marco Silva Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /23

    $1,070,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    241 Kihapai St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    Opportunity awaits in desirable Kailua! This CPR property is situated on a flag lot offering added privacy and backs up to a peaceful canal and preservation land, providing a natural backdrop and added sense of space. The home is in fair condition and presents a great opportunity for buyers, investors, or contractors looking to renovate, rebuild, or create their own vision in this sought-after

    Lou Ann Uyeda KLU Real Estate Inc.

    241 Kihapai St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 918 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    918 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,305

    Last Listing Agent Erick Ramirez Sky Realty LLC

    918 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /20

      Est $914,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-5792 Muku Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      75-5792 Muku Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Nov 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martha Tumbleson Kona Homes

  • /25

    $2,450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    952 Holoholo St, Kailua, HI 96734

    A rare offering in Enchanted Lake, a multi generational property featuring a remodeled 4 bedroom home with a large pool plus a detached guest quarters that features a wet bar and 2 separate entrances. This large home sits on a flat lot of over 9000 square feet with lush landscaping, with plenty of space to run around! This is also a huge investment opportunity for rental income! Brand new floors

    Tony Kawaguchi eXp Realty

    952 Holoholo St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /29

    $564,550

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    75-221 Aloha Kona Dr, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,326

    Last Listing Agent Philip Campos Island Premier Realty, LLC

    75-221 Aloha Kona Dr, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /14

      Est $650,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-5870 Kahakai Rd Unit 410, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      75-5870 Kahakai Rd Unit 410, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miedema COMPASS

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    140 Kaelepulu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Ruthie Kaminskas Compass

    140 Kaelepulu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    75-5669 Kuakini Hwy Unit 1-203, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,256

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    75-5669 Kuakini Hwy Unit 1-203, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    • /20

      Est $576,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-5870 Kahakai Rd Unit 408, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      75-5870 Kahakai Rd Unit 408, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $859/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Taina Laurila Casago Kona LLC

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    75-5669 Kuakini Hwy Unit 5-101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Back on Market !! Welcome to Kailua Bay Resort! Located in the heart of Kailua-Kona, Kailua Bay Resort offers unparalleled convenience within walking distance to the ocean. This first floor walk-up condo provides easy access to shops, restaurants, and the Kona Pier, making it an ideal location for those seeking the vibrancy of town living. A private gate grants direct access to Lanihau Shopping

    Marcie Colbath C.J. Kimberly REALTORS

    75-5669 Kuakini Hwy Unit 5-101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • 1015 Aoloa Place Unit 427, Kailua, HI 96734

    $629,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 427, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,613

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rikihisa Shimizu Gateways Inc

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 427, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /8

      Est $542,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-5870 Kahakai Rd Unit 407, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      75-5870 Kahakai Rd Unit 407, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Misti Tyrin Iokua Real Estate

  • /19

    $570,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 783 Sq Ft

    350 Aoloa St Unit C218, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enjoy the island lifestyle to own a spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence at Koolau Vista in the highly desirable Kailua area. This well-designed unit offers both comfort and functionality, complete with one assigned parking stall for added convenience. Quick access to major highways, making your daily commute smooth and efficient. Ideally located just minutes from parks, schools, popular dining

    Toshiyuki Saegusa List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    350 Aoloa St Unit C218, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1303 Akele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1303 Akele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,329

    Last Listing Agent Gene Neal Redfin Corporation

    1303 Akele St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /22

      Est $610,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-123 Lunapule Rd Unit 106, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      75-123 Lunapule Rd Unit 106, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $692/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Renee Higgins COMPASS

  • /25

    $4,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    851 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    This stunning home is ready for you to live the ultimate Hawaii paradise lifestyle in the gorgeous community of Lanikai. Do not miss the opportunity to reside in this impeccable custom-built 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom beauty! Built brand new and finished in 2018, the upper level showcases a chef’s kitchen and an open-concept living space that seamlessly extends to a spacious lanai, offering

    Ruthie Kaminskas Compass

    851 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 388 Auwinala Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,050,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    388 Auwinala Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,062,404

    Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    388 Auwinala Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /16

      Est $588,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-123 Lunapule Rd Unit 102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      75-123 Lunapule Rd Unit 102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Folden Knutson & Associates

  • /25

    $2,495,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    451 Lanae Way, Kailua, HI 96734

    Elegant 5-year-old home offering exceptional investment potential and flexible multigenerational living. This spacious property features a two-level main home with an attached ADU, a 2-car garage, and parking for up to 9 cars. Currently operated as a 30–90 day rental. The private ADU includes a full kitchen and living/dining area—ideal for rental income or extended family. The main home offers

    Bryn Kaufman OahuRE.com

    451 Lanae Way, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 391 Kaelepulu Dr Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    391 Kaelepulu Dr Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Kwock Trinity Properties, LLC

    391 Kaelepulu Dr Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-5687 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      75-5687 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 455% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi K. Perreira Lava Rock Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $1,250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1351 Nanawale Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in desirable Kailua. Lovingly cared for, this warm and inviting home is ready for its next chapter. In 2023, the home was thoughtfully refreshed with new interior and exterior paint, vinyl flooring throughout, a renovated kitchen, primary bath and so much more - Must See! Reroofed in 2021

    Wendy Tenn REMAX Hawaii

    1351 Nanawale Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 350 Aoloa St Unit A236, Kailua, HI 96734

    $517,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    350 Aoloa St Unit A236, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,870

    Last Listing Agent Toshiyuki Saegusa List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    350 Aoloa St Unit A236, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /30

      Est $2,698,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-5526 Kealia St, Holualoa, HI 96725

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      75-5526 Kealia St, Holualoa, HI 96725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,499,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joreen Knox Aloha Kona Realty Inc.

  • /16

    $469,999

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    322 Aoloa St Unit 208, Kailua, HI 96734

    Short sale lender has already done their Broker Price Opinion. Just need your offer. Welcome to Windward Passage in the heart of Kailua! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo features a bright and open layout with floor to ceiling windows. Enjoy an upgraded kitchen and in-unit washer/dryer. The pet-friendly building offers top-notch amenities including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center,

    Carlin Yamashita Island Life Homes

    322 Aoloa St Unit 208, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 743 Akumu St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,205,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    743 Akumu St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,868

    Last Listing Agent Drew Read List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    743 Akumu St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /13

      Est $2,696,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-679 Nani Ohai Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      75-679 Nani Ohai Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Christiansen Premier Island Properties LLC

  • /25

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1312 Aupapaohe St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Perched in the highly sought-after Hillcrest enclave of Kailua, this fully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence delivers the lifestyle buyers compete for, with sweeping 180 views from Kailua Beach across Enchanted Lake to the majestic Ko?olau Mountains; inside, a showpiece gourmet kitchen anchored by an oversized 3x5 island, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry creates an immediate sense

    Celester Thomas Soldier To Soldier HI Realty

    1312 Aupapaohe St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 355 Aoloa St Unit N102, Kailua, HI 96734

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    355 Aoloa St Unit N102, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $854/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,563

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beddow Hawaii Modern Realty

    355 Aoloa St Unit N102, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /20

      Est $1,547,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-642 Halewili Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      75-642 Halewili Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 455 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $947,500
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ching Keller Williams Realty Maui

  • /25

    $4,300,000

    $285K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    223 Lanipo Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Experience elevated island living in this fully renovated Lanikai retreat where luxury, privacy, and the natural beauty of Hawaii come together. Just two blocks from a secluded beach cove and a short paddle to the Mokulua Islands, this thoughtfully designed property captures the laid-back yet refined Lanikai lifestyle. Enter through a landscaped courtyard into a 3-bed, 3-bath main home featuring

    Stacy Dees Compass

    223 Lanipo Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 445 N Kainalu Dr Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,785,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    445 N Kainalu Dr Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeMello Redfin Corporation

    445 N Kainalu Dr Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /30

      Est $2,374,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-661 Kula Kai Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      75-661 Kula Kai Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lievens Aloha Hawaiian Properties, LLC

  • /25

    $839,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    333 Aoloa St Unit 204, Kailua, HI 96734

    VA assumable loan at 2.75%! Nestled in the heart of Kailua, this beautifully remodeled end-unit offers a prime location within the complex. Conveniently situated near the elevators and covered parking stalls, this single-level home features a highly sought-after floor plan with no stairs—perfect for easy living. Inside, you'll find modern upgrades including sleek granite countertops, durable

    Lisa Styring Compass

    333 Aoloa St Unit 204, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1328 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,580,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1328 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,008

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baker Island Living Homes

    1328 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home