56

Recently Sold Kalaheo, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,237,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2895 Wawae Rd Unit 1, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,424

    Last Listing Agent Kymry Perez COMPASS

    2895 Wawae Rd Unit 1, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /21

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2492 Kino Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $892/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,604

    Last Listing Agent Joycelyn Vasconcelles Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    2492 Kino Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /29

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2775 Ohana Aina Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,109,645

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Summerfield RE/MAX Honolulu - Kauai

    2775 Ohana Aina Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /28

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3730 Kikiwi Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,071

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pingree Hawaii Life

    3730 Kikiwi Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $945,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3587 Kaloke St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,495

    Last Listing Agent Cheree Rapozo Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i

    3587 Kaloke St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4740 Lae Rd Unit 1, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,504

    Last Listing Agent Judy Shiroma Hawaii Life

    4740 Lae Rd Unit 1, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $2,550,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3170 Iwipoo Rd Unit 2, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,651,737

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Crawford Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    3170 Iwipoo Rd Unit 2, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /10

    $777,777

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4387 Puu Kulana Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $980/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,721

    Last Listing Agent Ted Kennedy Reside Kauai, LLC

    4387 Puu Kulana Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /11

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4443 Ahopueo Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $865/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Agudong eXp Realty

    4443 Ahopueo Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /27

    $936,562

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3215 Wawae Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,714

    Last Listing Agent James Bulloch Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    3215 Wawae Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1182 Milia St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,109,000

    Last Listing Agent CJ Halladay Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    1182 Milia St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /2

    $795,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5094 Puuwai Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,280

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Gill Hawaii Life

    5094 Puuwai Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /29

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4460 Ikena Place Unit 35, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,358

    Last Listing Agent Melinda B Yomen Kauai Realty, Inc.

    4460 Ikena Place Unit 35, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,926,880

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1244 Nohea St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,935,719

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caisey Hawaii Life

    1244 Nohea St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /2

    $1,670,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1187 Nohea St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,174

    Last Listing Agent Christyl Nagao Taba Realty and Development, LLC

    1187 Nohea St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,230,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4288 Umiumi Rd Unit D, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,996

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bloss Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i

    4288 Umiumi Rd Unit D, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /26

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3717 Kakela Makai Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,372

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McAnarney Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    3717 Kakela Makai Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /21

    $1,025,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3567 Waha Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,162

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mira Corcoran Pacific Properties

    3567 Waha Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Uka Ikena St Unit 2, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Morey Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i

    0 Uka Ikena St Unit 2, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /18

    $1,765,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1193 Nohea St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,849,690

    Last Listing Agent Donna Richards eXp Realty

    1193 Nohea St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /29

    $2,025,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1167 Pua Melia St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,317

    Last Listing Agent Dani Dooley Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    1167 Pua Melia St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,749,007

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3764 Kakela Makai Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,729

    Last Listing Agent Julian Coiner Kauai Luxury Properties, Inc.

    3764 Kakela Makai Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /8

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4802 Puuwai Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,500

    Last Listing Agent Kymry Perez COMPASS

    4802 Puuwai Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4561 Opu Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $914/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,555

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Harrington COMPASS

    4561 Opu Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /26

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3585 Ala Loke Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,072

    Last Listing Agent Kate Moss Kauai Dreams Realty

    3585 Ala Loke Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,829,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4418 Panui St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,157

    Last Listing Agent Susan Higgins COMPASS

    4418 Panui St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /16

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Kaena St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pacuilla Reside Kauai, LLC

    0 Kaena St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /27

    $1,280,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2645 Keoki Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $899/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,069

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mira Corcoran Pacific Properties

    2645 Keoki Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4445 Ahopueo Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $985/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mira Corcoran Pacific Properties

    4445 Ahopueo Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /3

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4694 Kua Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,585

    Last Listing Agent Tina Funk Blue Jade Real Estate

    4694 Kua Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1165 Milia St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,902

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ferguson Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    1165 Milia St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2682 Kiu Anu Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,980

2682 Kiu Anu Place, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,535,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4270 Kai Ikena Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,728

4270 Kai Ikena Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3871 Kilohana St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,881

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sanderl eXp Realty

    3871 Kilohana St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /29

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4282 Kalaheo Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,918

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Schemp Hawaii Life

    4282 Kalaheo Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /30

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4794 Puuwai Rd Unit 1, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,875,353

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Duet Stay Kauai LLC

    4794 Puuwai Rd Unit 1, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /28

    $1,195,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4124 Pai St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,552

    Last Listing Agent Chris Coscarella Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    4124 Pai St, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /10

    $699,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3731 Kakela Makai Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,039,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Biho Taba Realty and Development, LLC

    3731 Kakela Makai Dr, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /29

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4591 Iwi Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,405

    Last Listing Agent Sloane Kini Redfin Corporation

    4591 Iwi Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • /26

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3968 Pai St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,447

3968 Pai St, Kalaheo, HI 96741

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Kalaheo, HI?
Homes for sale in Kalaheo, HI have an average home price of $1,641,352.
What is the average time to sell a house in Kalaheo, HI?
The houses for sale in Kalaheo, HI spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Kalaheo, HI?
There are 17 active homes for sale in Kalaheo, HI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Kalaheo, HI?
54 homes have sold in Kalaheo, HI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Kalaheo, HI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,243,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,250,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,535,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,083,281
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$744
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$1,396,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home