4,988

Homes in ZIP Code 49007

Section Image
  • /47

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1346 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,831

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    1346 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /20

      Est $115,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Lucas Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      823 Lucas Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

  • /42

    $101,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1323 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,047

    Last Listing Agent Will Howson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1323 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /23

      Est $200,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • Studio
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      606 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Brubaker Five Star Real Estate

  • /2

    $126,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    721 Elizabeth St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,424

    Last Listing Agent Rob Peterson Dover Birch & Associates

    721 Elizabeth St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /12

      Est $98,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      719 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Slaby CENTURY 21 C. Howard

  • /16

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1010 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,254

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Phillips Bellabay Realty LLC

    1010 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /14

      Est $95,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 W North St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1030 W North St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

  • /25

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    610 Bosker Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,618

    Last Listing Agent Iesha Fisher Jaqua, REALTORS

    610 Bosker Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /16

      Est $140,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      721 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,999
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bulow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /2

    $131,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1005 N Park St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,400

    Last Listing Agent Drew Denham Keller Williams GR North

    1005 N Park St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /31

      Est $127,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      805 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty

  • /19

    $97,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1623 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,843

    Last Listing Agent Taneshia Crenshaw Keller Williams- Portage St

    1623 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /46

      Est $144,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Staples Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      722 Staples Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Key Bennett Lukeman Group LLC

  • /29

    $123,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    623 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,940

    Last Listing Agent Derrek Sterken Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt ART Office

    623 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /12

      Est $95,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Staples Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      813 Staples Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Thompson Michigan Top Producers

  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 506, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $356,781

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lakey Jaqua, REALTORS

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 506, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /19

      Est $123,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Hawley St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      745 Hawley St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Denham Keller Williams GR North

  • /22

    $65,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    731 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY!Don't miss this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 2 story home conveniently located near the revitalized downtown Kalamazoo. Situated in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and easy access to US-131, this property offers great potential as a primary residence for first-time homebuyers, rental or a fix-and-flip. The owners have already begun replacing the roof — and all

    Latasha Black LCB & Associates Realty

    731 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /22

      Est $102,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Hawley St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      806 Hawley St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Balsitis Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    319 W Dutton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,540

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Howard Keller Williams GR East

    319 W Dutton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /13

      Est $101,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Elizabeth St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      525 Elizabeth St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,275
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabell Martin Pierson Real Estate

  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    306 W Dutton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,999

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fleckenstein Home Marketing Systems, Inc.

    306 W Dutton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /21

      Est $95,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 William St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      641 William St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendon Zabavski RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $162,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1431 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,254

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1431 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /20

      Est $106,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      814 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /16

    $112,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    708 Harrison St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,317

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Kirkendall Lukeman Group LLC

    708 Harrison St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /14

      Est $109,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1005 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Twala Lockett-Jones Lockett-Jones Realty Group

  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    415 Norway Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,381

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Doorlag Doorlag Realty Company

    415 Norway Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /19

      Est $109,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1127 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Teunis Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /39

    $584,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    9882 W South St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lakey Jaqua, REALTORS

    9882 W South St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /28

      Est $118,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1119 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,400
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LuAnn DeFouw RE/MAX Michigan

  • /23

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    527 W Cedar St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,859

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lukeman Lukeman Group LLC

    527 W Cedar St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /20

      Est $88,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1201 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $233,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    222 N Kalamazoo Mall Unit 200, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,581

    Last Listing Agent Kristi McFellin CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    222 N Kalamazoo Mall Unit 200, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /14

      Est $115,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1121 Cobb Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnes Keller Williams GR East

  • /57

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    710 W Lovell St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,198

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McPeek Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    710 W Lovell St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /23

      Est $114,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1210 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Teunis Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /40

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 609, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,751

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zabavski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 609, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    • /3

      Est $158,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      • Studio
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      805 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Huber Huber Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home