6,679

Homes in ZIP Code 49008

Section Image
  • /36

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    3419 Old Colony Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Nestled on a double lot in the beautiful Bronson Boulevard area, this classic Cape Cod offers both space, charm, and the conveniences of modern living. Featuring a total of 4 bedrooms, this home has over 2,750 finished square feet! The main floor includes kitchen, a large dining area, office space, living room, full bathroom, and a spacious great room with panoramic views of the backyard.

    Colleen Lucas Keller Williams- Portage St

    3419 Old Colony Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /15

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    607 Minor Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Nice size living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, mudroom, washer/dryer, security system, 3 car garage and additional parking--close to campus and downtownOff street parking, full basement, washer/dryer, security systemThe rental or lease of this property must comport with the City of Kalamazoo ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant

    607 Minor Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1028 Clover St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,799

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1028 Clover St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /19

      Est $116,385 Not Listed For Sale

      742 W Kilgore Rd Unit 201, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      742 W Kilgore Rd Unit 201, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kalli Overmyer Five Star Real Estate

  • /65

    $519,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    2146 Treehaven Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Mid-century modern quad-level home on a 0.65-acre wooded lot in the desirable Winchell neighborhood, known for architecturally significant homes, including works by Frank Lloyd Wright. Located within the Kalamazoo Promise area, offering qualifying graduates tuition assistance at participating colleges and universities. Multi-level floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths across

    Kathleen Hawkins BHG Connections-Lawton

    2146 Treehaven Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /21

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    529 McCourtie St Unit 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Prime Downtown Location – Steps Away from Everything! Nestled in the heart of the vibrant downtown area, this cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment puts you right where the action is! Experience the best of city living with a variety of recreational activities, dining, shopping, and entertainment just outside your doorstep. Location Highlights: Walkable to Top Attractions: Explore local landmarks,

    529 McCourtie St Unit 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /43

    $239,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1833 Oakland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,694

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hadden Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1833 Oakland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /41

      Est $225,262 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Pleasant Home Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      535 Pleasant Home Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,116
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Reisner NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

  • /25

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    2006 Centeridge Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Winchell beautiful brick 3 bedroom Cape Cod on beautifully landscaped corner lot! Living room has wood-burning fireplace, built in shelving and lots of natural light! Huge kitchen has tons of cupboard and counter space. Formal dining, Additional 3rd bedroom also perfect for office/play room. Upper level has 2 very spacious bedrooms and a full bath. 2 car attached garage with breezeway! Quality

    Patrick O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

    2006 Centeridge Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /9

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    721 Buchanan Ave Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Discover comfortable living in these well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartments located at 721 Buchanan Ave. Perfectly situated in a quiet neighborhood, these units offer clean living spaces that feel like home from the moment you walk in! Nestled in the desirable 49008 ZIP code, providing easy access to local dining, shopping, and transit. Move-in ready! Contact us today to schedule a

    721 Buchanan Ave Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /57

    $165,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4040 Greenleaf Cir Unit 108, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,037

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bradfield eXp Realty LLC

    4040 Greenleaf Cir Unit 108, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /15

      Est $213,916 Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4215 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Graham Five Star Real Estate

  • /45

    $639,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft

    4344 Roxbury Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Custom-built all brick ranch walkout with spectacular setting on Limekiln Lake, beautiful 3.73 acre lot, large living room with formal dining area, remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and informal dining area. family room with beamed ceiling and fireplace, office with built-in bookshelves opening to a covered patio, main floor primary suite with large bath and

    Tom Kocher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4344 Roxbury Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /7

    $825 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    729 Buchanan Ave Unit 1, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Discover comfortable living in these well-maintained Studio, 1-bathroom apartments located at 729 Buchanan Ave. Perfectly situated in a quiet neighborhood, these units offer clean living spaces that feel like home from the moment you walk in! Nestled in the desirable 49008 ZIP code, providing easy access to local dining, shopping, and transit. Move-in ready!Contact us today to schedule a showing

    729 Buchanan Ave Unit 1, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2508 Oakland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,808

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Landuyt Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    2508 Oakland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /21

      Est $179,066 Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4224 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /45

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    2412 Glenwood Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Offers due by 5 PM April 17th. Welcome to this Westnedge Hill home, where character meets thoughtful updates. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the warmth of natural woodwork, rich trim details & hardwood flooring. The main level offers inviting living spaces, including a cozy living rm with gas fireplace, a dedicated office or den behind elegant French doors & formal dining rm.

    Shelly Pattison RE/MAX Advantage

    2412 Glenwood Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /10

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    721 Buchanan Ave Unit 4, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Discover comfortable living in these well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartments located at 721 Buchanan Ave. Perfectly situated in a quiet neighborhood, these units offer clean living spaces that feel like home from the moment you walk in! Nestled in the desirable 49008 ZIP code, providing easy access to local dining, shopping, and transit. Move-in ready!Contact us today to schedule a

    721 Buchanan Ave Unit 4, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /33

    $122,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    742 W Kilgore Rd Unit 202, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,665

    Last Listing Agent Lori Barnett Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    742 W Kilgore Rd Unit 202, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /25

      Est $198,560 Not Listed For Sale

      4234 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4234 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,500
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

  • /48

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    4304 Sunnybrook Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Set in one of the more desirable locations in the greater Kalamazoo area, this exceptional home offers rare frontage along scenic Portage Creek with peaceful water views and abundant wildlife right in your backyard. Just a short walk to the prestigious new state of the art Kalamazoo Country Club, this property blends luxury, convenience, and natural beauty, an ideal setting for those seeking

    Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    4304 Sunnybrook Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    819 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Welcome to this 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of the Vine, offering a versatile layout with room to spread out, share, or work from home. Featuring hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with modern cabinets and appliances, and a bright enclosed front porch, this home blends classic charm with everyday convenience.The finished third-floor loft provides bonus space perfect for a home

    819 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /55

    $381,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2216 Sheffield Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,371

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Kinnane Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2216 Sheffield Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /17

      Est $190,792 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Pleasant Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      703 Pleasant Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devin Weber Greenridge Realty (West)

  • /64

    $574,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,723 Sq Ft

    2421 Waite Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Charming all brick 2 story nestled on a double lot. Walking distance to Winchell Elementary School, resutarants and shops. Quality and character. Grand entry way with curved stair case. Formal dining room Beautiful built in china cabinets and complete with pass through to kitchen, large eating area and pantry.(Can be opened up as a doorway.) Spacious living room featuring crown molding &

    Suzanne McPeek Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    2421 Waite Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    722 Buchanan Ave Unit 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Discover comfortable living in these well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartments located at 722 Buchanan Ave. Perfectly situated in a quiet neighborhood, these units offer clean living spaces that feel like home from the moment you walk in! Nestled in the desirable 49008 ZIP code, providing easy access to local dining, shopping, and transit. Move-in ready!Contact us today to schedule a

    722 Buchanan Ave Unit 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2523 Logan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,509

    Last Listing Agent Traci Weiandt Five Star Real Estate

    2523 Logan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /19

      Est $154,609 Not Listed For Sale

      4129 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4129 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Puffer Five Star Real Estate-Summit

  • /39

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    2801 Duchess Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    MOVE IN READY, Desirable Westnedge Hill/Bronson Blvd.area sitting on a quarter acre lot (1.5 lots) w/ privacy fence, attached 2 car garage, and alley access. This well maintained home offers so much charm, character, and numerous updates over the years. 3 beds, 1.5 baths and a bonus play/office/studio area on the 3rd floor attic space w/ skylights for natural light.(floors space is not counted in

    Joyce Vos Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    2801 Duchess Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /14

    $745 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 365 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    842 Davis St Unit 4, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    This 1 bed 1 bath unit has been completely renovated and is absolutely stunning! New paint, flooring and fixtures throughout. Completely new bathroom and the kitchen comes with refrigerator and gas stove/oven. Trash removal and lawn care included. Tenant pays allocated share of electric, gas, water/sewer for their City certified property. Kalamazoo Promise qualified location.Pet friendly

    842 Davis St Unit 4, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /36

    $203,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3316 Adams St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,903

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Advantage

    3316 Adams St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /25

      Est $218,582 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Pleasant Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      611 Pleasant Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Spieth Five Star Real Estate

  • /30

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    803 Forest Glen Blvd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    Nestled in a quiet, tree lined neighborhood stands this absolute gem waiting for you to call home. The hardwood floors were refinished in 2025 and they are exceptional. You will want to build a fire to take the chill out of the cold winters night as you nestle on the couch with a good book or your favorite show. Plenty of light cascades through the plethora of windows soothing your soul. The

    Philip Copeland Grey House Market Real Estate

    803 Forest Glen Blvd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3860 Greenleaf Cir Unit 30, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,580

    Last Listing Agent Lakaila Streeter Lakeview Realty & Rental Mgmt

    3860 Greenleaf Cir Unit 30, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /24

      Est $162,389 Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4206 Pembrook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Rome Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /29

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1336 Lama Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is perfectly situated in the highly desirable Bronson Blvd neighborhood, north of Kilgore Rd and within the Portage Public School District. Inside, the spacious living room highlights elegant cove ceilings and a gas fireplace with a marble surround. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and quality cabinetry, featuring a

    Jennifer Copeland Five Star Real Estate

    1336 Lama Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /18

    $293,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3525 Old Colony Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,237

    Last Listing Agent Dan Padgett Five Star Real Estate

    3525 Old Colony Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    • /27

      Est $257,484 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Pleasant Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      718 Pleasant Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Dryden eXp Realty LLC

  • /60

    $544,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    3464 Whistling Ln, Portage, MI 49024

    You won't want to miss this beautiful brick home in sought-after Swan Creek by Glas Builders. Featuring spacious rooms and a well-designed layout, the main level offers formal living and dining rooms, with another warm and inviting living room highlighted by a gas fireplace and custom built-in bookcases. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a bright eat-in area with

    Leila Moesta Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    3464 Whistling Ln, Portage, MI 49024
  • /2

    $168,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4040 Greenleaf Cir Unit 308, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,552

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4040 Greenleaf Cir Unit 308, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home