72

Kalona, IA Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $39,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $41,562 per Acre

    117th Court (Lot 10), Kalona, IA 52247

    LOMA and covenants attached. Portion of driveway of neighboring lot in the original photos was over the lot line and shall be adjusted to snap to the lot.

    Agent Photo

    Rich Hatch

    Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    (319) 246-7583

    117th Court (Lot 10), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /59

    $469,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    1109 Pelican Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Experience elevated living in this exceptionally spacious home, perfectly situated on a sprawling 1.12-acre lot that offers both privacy and room to breathe. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this residence seamlessly blends everyday convenience with upscale features. The main level showcases a generously sized primary suite, complete with an expansive walk-in closet, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Katie Sisson

    Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    (319) 835-8034

    1109 Pelican Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 9 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 9 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $146,000 per Acre

    210 Timberline Terrace (Lot 80), Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    210 Timberline Terrace (Lot 80), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /12

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $261,667 per Acre

    32 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    32 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $170,213 per Acre

    220 Timberline Terrace (Lot 85), Kalona, IA 52247

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    220 Timberline Terrace (Lot 85), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Lot 26 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 26 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $245,312 per Acre

    30 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    30 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $45,082 per Acre

    Lot 16 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 16 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Lot 5 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 5 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $81,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $163,800 per Acre

    214, Kalona, IA 52247

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    214, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Lot 13 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 13 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    56 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    56 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $106,557 per Acre

    Lot 1 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 1 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    58 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    58 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $58,403 per Acre

    Lot 13 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Buyer responsible for connecting to City water service.

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    Lot 13 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /10

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $270,000 per Acre

    59 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    59 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /13

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    64 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    64 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $209,375 per Acre

    37 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    37 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $288,462 per Acre

    66 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    66 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $188,158 per Acre

    26 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    26 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Lot 19 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 19 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $301,923 per Acre

    69 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    69 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $125,000

    Lots 29-30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Country living does not always mean you have to live far out in the country! Welcome to Troyers Meadow where country and city-life meet. This inviting subdivision is the perfect place to build your next home. Conveniently located North of Kalona and just minutes from Iowa City. What you will find are all hard surface roads, generous sized lots with a community well, gas and electric already

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lots 29-30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    34 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    34 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $54,054 per Acre

    Lot 23 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 23 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /19

    $248,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    711 12th St, Kalona, IA 52247

Diana Beschorner Fusion, REALTORS

    711 12th St, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /12

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $143,103 per Acre

    208 Timberline Terrace (Lot 15), Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    208 Timberline Terrace (Lot 15), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    Lot 24 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 24 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $301,923 per Acre

    68 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    68 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,429 per Acre

    212 N Ridge Place (Lot 7), Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    212 N Ridge Place (Lot 7), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $202,703 per Acre

    40 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    40 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $223,077 per Acre

    42 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    42 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /45

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    1232 540th St SW, Kalona, IA 52247

    Accepted offer, seller accepting back up offers. Located outside of Kalona in a quiet rural setting, this home presents a charming blend of history and potential. Dating back to 1885, this home offers 1,502 square feet of living space, with 4 bedrooms, giving flexibility for guest rooms or home offices. The nicely sized .96 acre lot has room for a garden, hobby farm, lawn and other outdoor

    Becky Litwiller Century 21 Trinity

    1232 540th St SW, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $237,879 per Acre

    28 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    28 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $77,465 per Acre

    Lot 11 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 11 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /8

    $63,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $155,854 per Acre

    47 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    47 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $172,131 per Acre

    211 N Ridge Place (Lot 14), Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    211 N Ridge Place (Lot 14), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $56,561 per Acre

    Lots 29 and 30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lots 29 and 30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /13

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $253,226 per Acre

    31 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    31 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Why Live in Kalona

Kalona, Iowa, is a rural community with a population of less than 3,000, known for its Amish and Mennonite heritage. This small town, located about 20 miles from Iowa City, offers a mix of historical and new homes, including bungalows, American Foursquares, Colonial Revivals, midcentury cottages, split-levels, and ranch-style houses. The Mid-Prairie School District serves the area with highly rated public schools, and private options like Hillcrest Academy are also available. Kalona's attractions include Amish-owned stores, Kalona Creamery, and the Kalona Historical Village. Dining options range from Kalona Coffee House to Tuscan Moon Grill on Fifth. Outdoor activities are plentiful with City Park, SouthTown Recreation Area, and the nearby Coralville Reservoir. The town hosts the annual Fall Festival and a bi-weekly farmers market. While sidewalks line most streets, the area is car-dependent, with Iowa City and Cedar Rapids providing additional amenities and services within a short drive. Flooding is a concern along the English River, but the community participates in the National Flood Insurance Program.