6,717

Homes in ZIP Code 96743

Section Image
  • /30

    $2,700,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    68-1050 Mauna Lani Dr Unit D106, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,707/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Kouri-Morgan Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-1050 Mauna Lani Dr Unit D106, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /25

      Est $1,525,921 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 23E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 23E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ahmad Mohammadi Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

  • /24

    $3,600,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    69-1687 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seize this unparalleled opportunity to steward one of Puako’s most coveted contemporary beach estates. Perfectly positioned just steps from the ocean, this classic modern plantation home offers rare access to one of Hawai‘i’s few authentic beachfront enclaves. Reimagined from the ground up in 2014 and enhanced with lush, professionally curated tropical landscaping, No. 25 Puako

    Annie Mendoza Corcoran Pacific Properties

    69-1687 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $1,358,926 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    64-5300 Puukapu St, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Worden Corcoran Pacific Properties

    64-5300 Puukapu St, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,565,196 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 20E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 20E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana J. Troute Kona Pacific Realty

  • /22

    $1,900,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 16M, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Successful vacation rental, Unit #16M is located in the highly desirable Kolea at Waikoloa Beach Resort, offering ownership in a low-density, gated luxury condominium community with oceanfront Beach Club amenities and direct beach access to ʻAnaehoʻomalu Bay. Kolea is known for quality construction, refined island architecture, and a quieter, more residential resort atmosphere within Waikoloa

    Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 16M, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /19

    $640,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 102, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,905

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Decker Hawaii Life

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 102, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /28

      Est $1,516,453 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 18G, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 18G, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $924/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /30

    $3,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 718, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Step into effortless island living at Villages 718, where luxury meets convenience! This stand alone home is packed with features that make every day feel like a vacation. Dive into your private saline pool and spa, soak up the sun, and let the stress melt away. Or, sharpen your short game on your very own putting green, all while overlooking the lush fairways of the Mauna Lani North Course. The

    Erik Jacobson COMPASS

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 718, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $2,224,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    59-293 Pualele Place, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Stuart Hawaii Life

    59-293 Pualele Place, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,646,828 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 14C, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 14C, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,664/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Aiona eXp Realty

  • /14

    $3,675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft

    59-635 Kaala Rd, Waimea, HI 96743

    Set on 3.83 acres in Kohala Ranch’s Heathers, this residence is reached by a 95 foot engineered bridge and set more than 500 feet from the road, creating privacy and separation. Designed by Paul Donoho and built by Dean Bowman, the property was planned around views, low maintenance ownership and flexible living in distinct areas. The property offers 3,982 sq ft of interior living area plus 1,063

    Harold Clarke Private Listings by Harold X Clarke

    59-635 Kaala Rd, Waimea, HI 96743
  • /30

    $975,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    64-645-A Puu Pohu Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,069/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Gaddis COMPASS

    64-645-A Puu Pohu Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,715,762 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 11D, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 11D, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,363/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /30

    $2,650,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    67-1032 Wainoenoe Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Discover this home that evokes the essence of Waikii on a ten-acre property nominated as the best view lot by those who know. Ocean facing (Makai) glass wall inhales a panorama of vibrant green pastures, majestic mountains, brilliant Pacific blues and mystical Maui magic. Natural wood, lava and stone finishes throughout exhale tranquility. Steam in the sauna, toast by the fireplace, breathe the

    Karen Bail Corcoran Pacific Properties

    67-1032 Wainoenoe Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $3,665,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    62-3600 Amaui Place Unit 306, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,456/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Lacerte Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    62-3600 Amaui Place Unit 306, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /26

      Est $1,925,104 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 8F, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 8F, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,222/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Flem Hawaii Life

  • /29

    $2,885,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    59-1638 Kohala Ranch Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

    KOHALA RANCH COUNTRY ESTATE: Introducing this exceptional Kohala Ranch property, once part of the Gentry Estate and situated in the prestigious Summit section of Kohala Ranch. Set on 11.07 acres, this thoughtfully designed custom one story residence offers remarkable privacy, framed by rolling hills and panoramic ocean, coastline, mountain and sunset views. Features include:• 4,250 sq ft of

    Regan Matsumura Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    59-1638 Kohala Ranch Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $1,119,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    69-555 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit 2303, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,407

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drutar NextHome Paradise Realty

    69-555 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit 2303, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $1,714,480 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 8D, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 8D, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,412/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /30

    $2,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    68-1375 S Pauoa Rd Unit F2, Kamuela, HI 96743

    An oasis of privacy, peace, and serenity in the heart of a world-class resort, this beautifully renovated and tastefully furnished townhouse is a rare offering at The Islands at Mauna Lani. Ideally positioned in one of the community’s most desirable buildings along the 15th fairway of the Mauna Lani North Course, the residence enjoys sweeping views of Mauna Kea, Mauna Loa, and Hualālai, with

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    68-1375 S Pauoa Rd Unit F2, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /29

    $1,100,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    64-798 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan MacArthur Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    64-798 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,470,431 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 8B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 8B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,382/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Berezney

  • /29

    $1,800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    62-3932 Lolii Place Unit I1, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Your tropical dream home awaits you at Kumulani I-1. A deluxe, ground-level, two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium that features ocean, mountain, and lush tropical views. This elegant unit has a tasteful design with a spacious, open-concept floor plan ideal for the Hawaiian lifestyle.The covered wrap-around lanai situated upon a large open area, boasts commanding views toward the ocean,

    Victoria Leadley Corcoran Pacific Properties

    62-3932 Lolii Place Unit I1, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $2,088,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    65-1109 Ehiku Place, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,077,131

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harris COMPASS

    65-1109 Ehiku Place, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,922,012 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 7G, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 7G, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /29

    $1,799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 14H, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to the highly desired luxury oceanfront community of Kolea in picturesque Waikoloa Beach Resort. Kolea Kai 14H offers you stunning ocean and landscape views of the remarkable Anaeho’omalu Bay. The unique architecture and attention to detail is evident from the patterned tile roof, lush tropical landscape, and meticulously designed exterior. Upon entering the single level condo by stair or

    Travis Scott Real Broker

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 14H, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /17

    $705,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    65-1235 Opelo Rd Unit 5, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hirsch-Keliihoomalu COMPASS

    65-1235 Opelo Rd Unit 5, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,311,063 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 6C, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 6C, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Wannemacher Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

  • /30

    $2,995,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    59-114 Hahalua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Situated within the gated Kohala by the Sea community, this beautifully crafted single-story estate offers sweeping ocean views from nearly every room. The 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,405 sqft residence sits on 1.1 acres and has been thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously landscaped for both ease of ownership and as a meaningful long-term investment. The expansive great room, framed by vaulted

    Jeff Gaughan eXp Realty

    59-114 Hahalua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /8

    $530,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    65-1257 Ohu Rd, Waimea, HI 96743

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $2,409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harris COMPASS

    65-1257 Ohu Rd, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,487,408 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 3E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 3E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,051/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Hann COMPASS

  • /24

    $1,850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    62-3628 Lolii Way Unit G2, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Huge Price Reduction! Welcome to G2 at Kumulani at Mauna Kea Resort, a fully-furnished ground-floor residence within the world-renowned Mauna Kea Resort. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium with an additional den offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and breathtaking views. Positioned to capture ocean views, the fairways of the Hapuna Golf Course, and stunning views of Maui across

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    62-3628 Lolii Way Unit G2, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /19

    $486,525 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    64-294 Mealani Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,901

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Quilit Poki Keller Williams Honolulu

    64-294 Mealani Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,271,586 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 2B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 2B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /28

    $2,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    65-1239 Puuki Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Featured in Architectural Digest following a comprehensive reimagination in 2025, this exceptional Nob Hill residence belongs to a rare collection of Big Island homes recognized for architectural distinction and lifestyle excellence. Rooted in the philosophy of wabi-sabi and refined through Danish design principles, the home balances classical craftsmanship with modern luxury. Warm cedar, natural

    Rebecca Hirsch-Keliihoomalu COMPASS

    65-1239 Puuki Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /17

    $6,000,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    62-3979 Kaunaoa Iki Rd Unit 2A, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,916/SF

    Current Estimated Value $6,125,364

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Trudeau Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    62-3979 Kaunaoa Iki Rd Unit 2A, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,681,967 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1885 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      69-1885 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,586/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,599,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Polimino KW Big Island

  • /27

    $1,850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 9E, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Experience Island Living at Its Finest in Kolea 9E Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully renovated, this elegantly appointed, fully furnished two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers partial ocean views from its spacious lanai —an ideal setting for your dream island retreat. Located in the prestigious oceanfront enclave of Kolea within the Waikoloa Beach Resort on the Big Island’s renowned

    Mary Higgins Colucci Hawaii Resort Realty LLC

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 9E, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /22

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    67-1265 Pua'Ena St, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,265

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Harris Luxus Hawaii Brokers LLC

    67-1265 Pua'Ena St, Waimea, HI 96743

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home