6,083

Kamuela, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $4,600,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    68-1008 Nohea Makai St, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Nohea at Mauna Lani is a premier development situated in the westernmost part of the renowned Mauna Lani Resort near the New Auberge Collection Hotel. Check out the 3-D Walkthrough by clicking the video link. This home is new construction, ready winter of 2025, and offers a Modern, Tropical-inspired design with majestic views of the Kohala Mountains and beyond. Once inside enjoy premier privacy,

    Rick Oliver Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-1008 Nohea Makai St, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $1,225,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    59-272 Kohala Kai Place, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guy LaGuire KW Big Island

    59-272 Kohala Kai Place, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,757,790 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1122 Na Ala Hele Rd Unit A4, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1122 Na Ala Hele Rd Unit A4, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,025/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

  • /28

    $2,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    62-3600 Amaui Place Unit D202, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Perched above the shimmering coastline within the coveted enclave of Waiʻulaʻula at Mauna Kea Resort, this west-facing residence delivers what buyers come to Hawaiʻi for and rarely find in one place: privacy, refinement, and front-row sunset views that never get old. From the moment you step inside, your eye goes straight to the horizon. Expansive pocket doors disappear into the walls, opening

    Eileen Lacerte Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    62-3600 Amaui Place Unit D202, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $3,835,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    62-3996 Moani Pikake Ct, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,045,187

    Last Listing Agent Margery Mayo Hapuna Realty

    62-3996 Moani Pikake Ct, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,159,765 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit H23, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit H23, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $777/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stewart Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /28

    $5,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    68-135 W Pukaua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    This thoughtfully designed 3,992-square-foot residence is perched above the 16th fairway of the Mauna Lani North Course, giving you a feeling of total privacy. Enter through etched glass doors into a serene courtyard, where pathways and koi pond bridges lead to a spectacular outdoor entertainment area—complete with a cascading waterfall into the koi ponds, custom BBQ, Ice maker, 14-foot bar,

    Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-135 W Pukaua Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $740,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    64-751 Uikeoni St, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mock Chew Island Boutique Realty Inc.

    64-751 Uikeoni St, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /19

      Est $1,039,791 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit H3, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit H3, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $902/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Venture Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $1,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    68-1122 N Kaniku Dr Unit 10111, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Located on the Big Island in the heart of South Kohala, this beautifully appointed 1,653 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-level duplex is situated within the gated Ka Milo community at Mauna Lani Resort—an opportunity not to be missed. Surrounded by a peaceful, lush tropical setting, the home offers exceptional privacy and an open, airy feel enhanced by 9-foot vaulted ceilings throughout the

    Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-1122 N Kaniku Dr Unit 10111, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • 39-3383 Old Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743

    $2,195,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    39-3383 Old Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    39-3383 Old Mamalahoa Hwy, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,137,359 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit D22, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit D22, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $860/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ahmad Mohammadi Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

  • /27

    $2,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 612, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Price Improvement!!!! BEST PRICED IN THE VILLAGES!!! Exceptional Value in the Villages at Mauna Lani – Maile 612 Welcome to Villages 612, one of the most attractively priced Maile models in the prestigious Villages at Mauna Lani—complete with a fully-owned photovoltaic system for energy efficiency and sustainable luxury living. Currently operated as a high-performing Short-Term Vacation Rental,

    Timothy Meek Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 612, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /28

    $952,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    67-5120 Yutaka Pen Place Unit 120, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,309

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hirsch-Keliihoomalu COMPASS

    67-5120 Yutaka Pen Place Unit 120, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,402,678 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit B1, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit B1, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $734/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Harris COMPASS

  • /30

    $4,480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    59-1138 Ualani St, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Exceptional Brand New Home in an Idyllic location! Perched above our beautiful coastline, this exceptional home is only a short drive to world class resorts, premier amenities and our Island's best beaches and ocean access. Combining resort quality design with wide open vistas and generous space between neighbors, the property offers room to breathe and desirable privacy. Built with ease of

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    59-1138 Ualani St, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /25

    $865,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    64-5283 Hohola Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $508/SF

    Current Estimated Value $914,477

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hirsch-Keliihoomalu COMPASS

    64-5283 Hohola Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,143,425 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit A21, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1376 S Pauoa Rd Unit A21, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Ebrahimi Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

  • /24

    $3,600,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    69-1687 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seize this unparalleled opportunity to steward one of Puako’s most coveted contemporary beach estates. Perfectly positioned just steps from the ocean, this classic modern plantation home offers rare access to one of Hawai‘i’s few authentic beachfront enclaves. Reimagined from the ground up in 2014 and enhanced with lush, professionally curated tropical landscaping, No. 25 Puako

    Annie Mendoza Corcoran Pacific Properties

    69-1687 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /29

    $2,110,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    59-217 Hokulele Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,329,714

    Last Listing Agent Mary Higgins Colucci Hawaii Resort Realty LLC

    59-217 Hokulele Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,383,757 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1118 N Kaniku Dr Unit 403, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      68-1118 N Kaniku Dr Unit 403, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Austgen Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /30

    $3,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 718, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Step into effortless island living at Villages 718, where luxury meets convenience! This stand alone home is packed with features that make every day feel like a vacation. Dive into your private saline pool and spa, soak up the sun, and let the stress melt away. Or, sharpen your short game on your very own putting green, all while overlooking the lush fairways of the Mauna Lani North Course. The

    Erik Jacobson COMPASS

    68-1025 N Kaniku Dr Unit 718, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $2,700,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    68-1050 Mauna Lani Dr Unit D106, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,707/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Kouri-Morgan Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-1050 Mauna Lani Dr Unit D106, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /20

      Est $1,399,590 Not Listed For Sale

      65-1304 Lindsey Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      65-1304 Lindsey Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan MacArthur Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

  • /30

    $2,650,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    67-1032 Wainoenoe Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Discover this home that evokes the essence of Waikii on a ten-acre property nominated as the best view lot by those who know. Ocean facing (Makai) glass wall inhales a panorama of vibrant green pastures, majestic mountains, brilliant Pacific blues and mystical Maui magic. Natural wood, lava and stone finishes throughout exhale tranquility. Steam in the sauna, toast by the fireplace, breathe the

    Karen Bail Corcoran Pacific Properties

    67-1032 Wainoenoe Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $1,358,926 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    64-5300 Puukapu St, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Worden Corcoran Pacific Properties

    64-5300 Puukapu St, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      62-3606 Lolii Way Unit C3, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      62-3606 Lolii Way Unit C3, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,498/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,820,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kilner Paradise in Hawaii Luxury Homes, LP

  • /29

    $2,885,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    59-1638 Kohala Ranch Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743

    KOHALA RANCH COUNTRY ESTATE: Introducing this exceptional Kohala Ranch property, once part of the Gentry Estate and situated in the prestigious Summit section of Kohala Ranch. Set on 11.07 acres, this thoughtfully designed custom one story residence offers remarkable privacy, framed by rolling hills and panoramic ocean, coastline, mountain and sunset views. Features include:• 4,250 sq ft of

    Regan Matsumura Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    59-1638 Kohala Ranch Rd, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /19

    $640,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 102, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,905

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Decker Hawaii Life

    69-1647 Puako Beach Dr Unit 102, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /29

      Est $1,681,967 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1885 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      69-1885 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,586/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,599,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Polimino KW Big Island

  • /15

    $2,350,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    66-84 Kaunaoa Dr Unit B33, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Located within the prestigious Mauna Kea Resort, Residence B33 at Hapuna Beach Residences offers a rare opportunity to own a direct oceanfront 1-bedroom studio overlooking the iconic Hapuna Beach. This residence enjoys breathtaking panoramic views and immediate access to one of Hawaii’s most celebrated white sand beaches, delivering refined resort living in an intimate and highly desirable

    Mayuko Suntharo Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    66-84 Kaunaoa Dr Unit B33, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $2,224,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    59-293 Pualele Place, Waimea, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Stuart Hawaii Life

    59-293 Pualele Place, Waimea, HI 96743
    • /30

      Est $1,966,656 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1849 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      69-1849 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,721/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ma'ata Tukuafu Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

  • /30

    $2,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    68-1375 S Pauoa Rd Unit F2, Kamuela, HI 96743

    An oasis of privacy, peace, and serenity in the heart of a world-class resort, this beautifully renovated and tastefully furnished townhouse is a rare offering at The Islands at Mauna Lani. Ideally positioned in one of the community’s most desirable buildings along the 15th fairway of the Mauna Lani North Course, the residence enjoys sweeping views of Mauna Kea, Mauna Loa, and Hualālai, with

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    68-1375 S Pauoa Rd Unit F2, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $975,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    64-645-A Puu Pohu Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,069/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Gaddis COMPASS

    64-645-A Puu Pohu Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /5

      Est $1,266,082 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1843 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      69-1843 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $1,562/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harold Clarke Private Listings by Harold X Clarke

  • /29

    $1,800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    62-3932 Lolii Place Unit I1, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Your tropical dream home awaits you at Kumulani I-1. A deluxe, ground-level, two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium that features ocean, mountain, and lush tropical views. This elegant unit has a tasteful design with a spacious, open-concept floor plan ideal for the Hawaiian lifestyle.The covered wrap-around lanai situated upon a large open area, boasts commanding views toward the ocean,

    Victoria Leadley Corcoran Pacific Properties

    62-3932 Lolii Place Unit I1, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $3,665,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    62-3600 Amaui Place Unit 306, Kamuela, HI 96743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,456/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Lacerte Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    62-3600 Amaui Place Unit 306, Kamuela, HI 96743
    • /18

      Est $1,766,988 Not Listed For Sale

      69-1815 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      69-1815 Puako Beach Dr, Kamuela, HI 96743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,546/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,630,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Nores Hawaii Life

  • /30

    $1,725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    68-1125 N Kaniku Dr Unit 1405, Kamuela, HI 96743

    Fairways at Mauna Lani is a beautiful, gated community of townhome style condos on over 20 acres of lush landscaping in the heart of the world-class Mauna Lani Resort. Bordering a golf course & minutes from the stunning Mauna Lani Beach Club w/private access to a white sand beach & on-site restaurant. Minutes to the Fairmont Orchid & Mauna Lani Auberge Collection Hotels/Resorts. Luxury Spa

    Teresa Kelsch Kou Hale Realty LLC

    68-1125 N Kaniku Dr Unit 1405, Kamuela, HI 96743

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home