13,579

Homes in ZIP Code 60901

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $228,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Croydon Place, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15 Croydon Place, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Griffith McColly Rosenboom - B

  • /2

    $299,900

    $345K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12.32 Acres
    • $24,343 per Acre

    12.32 acres Eastgate Court St, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Excellent location for trucking, light manufacturing and other businesses. Location is along I-57 with good frontage, along with frontage on Eastgate Parkway. Potential with new Ricky Rockets to front is enormous.

    Richard Hansen McColly Rosenboom - B

    12.32 acres Eastgate Court St, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    227 S Washington Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,461

    Last Listing Agent Victor Arteaga Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    227 S Washington Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /28

      Est $187,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 Hawthorne Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      947 Hawthorne Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rory Hertzberg Village Realty, Inc

  • /12

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    273 S 3rd Ave Unit 275, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Prime Investment Opportunity: Fully-Leased Income Property in Kankakee, IL. This property offers cash flow with full occupancy, generating a total monthly rent of 2,740 across all units. Each unit is fully leased as follows:273 S 3rd Ave, Unit 1: Rented at 950/month 275 S 3rd Ave, Unit 1: Rented at 850/month 275 S 3rd Ave, Unit 2: Rented at 790/month This turn-key investment is ideal for

    Isaiah Green Green Real Estate

    273 S 3rd Ave Unit 275, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /45

    $235,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1228 S 8th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,012

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fedrow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    1228 S 8th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /22

      Est $155,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 S Knollwood Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      57 S Knollwood Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,812 per Acre

    1833 Indian Trail, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Beautiful, wooded lot located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision. Enjoy peaceful natural surroundings with distant views of the Kankakee River (no direct access). Surrounded by well-maintained homes, including stunning riverfront properties. Located in Limestone school district 2. A perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a quiet, established neighborhood.

    Amy Caldwell KRG Real Estate

    1833 Indian Trail, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    302 N Division St, Aroma Park, IL 60910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,659

    Last Listing Agent Rory Hertzberg Village Realty, Inc

    302 N Division St, Aroma Park, IL 60910
    • /31

      Est $158,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 Hawthorne Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1088 Hawthorne Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Pizano RE/MAX Prestige Homes

  • /15

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    1133 Justine Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901

    MUST SEE!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH RANCH WITH A 2 CAR ATTATCHED GARAGE! LOCATED IN THE RIVERVIEW AREA NEAR KANKAKEE RIVER AND COUNTRY CLUB. THIS HOME HAS MANY FEATURES INCLUDING OPEN FLOOR PLAN, LARGE MAIN BEDROOM WITH BATH,GAS FIREPLACE, AND MANY MORE. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! NICE SIZE BACKYARD THAT BACKS UP TO BECKMAN PARK. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!

    Brian Gifford KW Crossroads

    1133 Justine Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /15

    $124,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    684 S Gordon Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,718

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Perez Realty of America, LLC

    684 S Gordon Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /16

      Est $175,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Westlawn Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1160 Westlawn Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

• /17

    $69,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1295 E Merchant St, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Dylan Cohen Green Real Estate

    1295 E Merchant St, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    242 S Fraser Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,218

    Last Listing Agent Christine Richardson Village Realty, Inc

    242 S Fraser Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /2

      Est $156,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 W Walnut St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1115 W Walnut St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corbin LaGesse Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    1208 Arapaho Way, Kankakee, IL 60901

    This subdivision is west of City of Kankakee and ready for your new home. Close downtown and area shopping centers, river parks, recreational opportunities and hospitals. Think about building here! Located in the city of Kankakee and in Herscher school district. This is 1/2 of a duplex lot. We do have access to the other half necessary for building the duplex. Ask for details

    Marla Good Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    1208 Arapaho Way, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3119 River Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,596

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Provost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    3119 River Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /20

      Est $206,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 W Walnut St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1391 W Walnut St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

  • /2

    $34,110

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $60,911 per Acre

    2757 Deer Run Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901

    River Bend Subdivision in Limestone Township great place to build you new home - Big Lots - New City Water - Good Schools - Good Parks - Good Fire Department - Good People

    Sandra Girard McColly Rosenboom - B

    2757 Deer Run Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1717 Greenview Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,506

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Winterroth McColly Bennett Real Estate

    1717 Greenview Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /38

      Est $209,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1095 S 10th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1095 S 10th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,875
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Nee Village Realty Inc

  • /50

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    139 S Greenwood Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Welcome to this well maintained and generously sized 6-bedroom home. With a uniquely designed layout that includes a family room, living room, and dining room, this home provides the flexibility and space you are looking for. One of the standout features is the first-floor bedroom with its own attached bathroom, making it perfect for guests, related living, or a private home office setup. This

    Sarah Camargo RE/MAX Prestige Homes

    139 S Greenwood Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /9

    $79,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    340 W Bourbonnais St, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,160

    Last Listing Agent Buck Tamblyn McColly Bennett Real Estate

    340 W Bourbonnais St, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /22

      Est $168,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 W Vanmeter St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1155 W Vanmeter St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Ascher Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $114,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1055 S 4th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Welcome to 1055 South 4th Avenue in Kankakee-a classic three-bedroom, two-bath ranch home full of opportunity and untapped potential. From the moment you step inside, you'll see the solid layout and character that make this property a perfect canvas for the right buyer. The main level offers a traditional and functional floor plan featuring a spacious living room, dedicated dining area, kitchen,

    Rory Hertzberg Village Realty, Inc

    1055 S 4th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /5

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    238-240 S Entrance Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buck Tamblyn McColly Bennett Real Estate

    238-240 S Entrance Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /19

      Est $174,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1185 W Vanmeter St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1185 W Vanmeter St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Clymer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

  • /30

    $399,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    1824 Cobb Blvd, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Ever dream of living on the water? Discover a rare opportunity to own a piece of history with this stunning waterfront property on the Kankakee River, listed for the very first time in 100 years. This family-owned gem boasts a spacious main home featuring a large kitchen adorned with an original stone fireplace, two generous bedrooms, and 1.5 beautifully updated bathrooms, including a newly tiled

    Maximino Cedano Realty of America

    1824 Cobb Blvd, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2790 Stone Ridge Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,863

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Styck Styken Real Estate and Property Management

    2790 Stone Ridge Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /17

      Est $199,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 W Hawkins St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1200 W Hawkins St, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kooy Village Realty Inc

  • /21

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    708 S Osborn Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    This charming corner-lot home has been fully rehabbed and features main-level luxury vinyl plank flooring, all new lighting, a modern kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. The bathroom shines with subway tiles and trendy fixtures, while the second-floor primary boasts exposed brick, a massive walk-in closet, and an en suite with a spacious walk-in shower. A

    Peter Grant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    708 S Osborn Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    635 S Alma Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,646

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Geistwhite Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    635 S Alma Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /27

      Est $98,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 S 4th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      507 S 4th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

  • /2

    $109,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    117 N Entrance Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    Nicely maintained 2 unit property! Fully occupied and has had recent renovations. Very close to Provena Hospital and downtown Kankakee. Also close to I-57 (exit 312). Features include deck, fencing, off-street parking. Seller motivated and will entertain all offers.

    Frank Tripodi Ultimate Realty Brokerage Svs

    117 N Entrance Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /28

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    896 S Myrtle Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,849

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buzzelli Real People Realty

    896 S Myrtle Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /27

      Est $124,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 S 5th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      542 S 5th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Barbosa RE/MAX Prestige Homes

  • /22

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    665 S May Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    This charming starter home is waiting for your personal touch! You'll find Hardwood floors under the carpet in the Living Room and Bedrooms. Enjoy cooking in this bright and cheery Kitchen with updated cabinetry and Corian countertops. The full walk-up attic provides great potential for expanding and adding another Bedroom. Full unfinished basement has glass block windows, laundry sink,

    Amanda Fedrow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    665 S May Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
  • /42

    $162,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    456 S Indiana Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,048

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kirkpatrick Exclusive Realtors

    456 S Indiana Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901
    • /2

      Est $178,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 S 5th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      408 S 5th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Good Keller Williams Preferred Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home