28,579

Kannapolis, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $130,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2500 Barr Rd, Concord, NC 28027

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jarrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2500 Barr Rd, Concord, NC 28027
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5597 Knox Ln Unit B, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5597 Knox Ln Unit B, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $362,319 per Acre

    1768 Concord Lake Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Great property for townhomes or multi-family development. Zoned R-18 which allows up to 18 units per acre. Conveniently located near several shopping centers.

    Suzi Wolford Exit Realty Elite Properties

    1768 Concord Lake Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    3368 Keady Mill Loop, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,665

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hornor Premier South

    3368 Keady Mill Loop, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5667 Knox Ln Unit A, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5667 Knox Ln Unit A, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,095
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /31

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    811 Mable Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Welcome to your dream starter home! Priced to sell. This charming property has been beautifully renovated from the ground up, ensuring a fresh and modern living experience. Ideally located just under 2 miles from vibrant downtown Kannapolis, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, and entertainment Step inside to discover stylish vinyl flooring, stunning granite countertops, and a chic

    Brian Connaughton CRG Real Estate

    811 Mable Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /21

    $213,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    905 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,484

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    905 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5637 Knox Ln Unit D, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5637 Knox Ln Unit D, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,765
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /43

    $509,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    709 Carson Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Welcome to 709 Carson Court, a spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern living in a desirable Kannapolis neighborhood. The inviting main level features open-concept living, a dining area filled with natural light, an office overlooking the front yard, and a bedroom with an adjacent full bathroom—perfect for guests or a kiddo who wants

    Wayne Starnes Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    709 Carson Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    500 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,140

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miles Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    500 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Echerd St Unit CAR4214645, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      0 Echerd St Unit CAR4214645, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson CK Select Commercial Real Esta

  • /19

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $87,413 per Acre

    6340 Pagemont Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this almost 3-acre homesite on Pagemont Road. No City Taxes. One of only five estate parcels where Wightman Custom Homes will be building thoughtfully designed custom residences. The homesite has been perc tested and approved for a 4-bedroom home. Don't miss your opportunity to build in a beautiful setting!

    Allison Wightman Keller Williams Premier

    6340 Pagemont Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2313 N Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,194

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    2313 N Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Englewood St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2101 Englewood St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    3243 Streamside Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

    Bright, Spacious Living in Davidson Near Lake Norman Welcome to 3243 Streamside Drive in Davidson. This well-maintained home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Natural light fills the main living spaces, highlighting the open floor plan that connects the living area, dining space, and kitchen. The kitchen offers generous workspace

    Ishaan Sharma Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3243 Streamside Dr, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    938 Kannapolis Pkwy, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,718

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Rummage Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    938 Kannapolis Pkwy, Concord, NC 28027
    • /36

      Est $375,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Daybreak Ridge Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1544 Daybreak Ridge Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Maher DM Properties & Associates

  • /30

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    117 S Enochville Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Charming ranch home sitting on .44AC, 3BR, 2 BA with 1,390 sq ft. offering an open floor plan concept. Family room has vaulted ceiling, neutral paint throughout the home, fireplace, natural light from the beautiful windows that overflows into the dining area. Kitchen has SS refrigerator, cabinets, and breakfast area. Laundry room. Relax on your large front porch or deck in the back. Outbuilding

    Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    117 S Enochville Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • 3040 Ballenger St, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    $660,350 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3040 Ballenger St, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Emerson Glen

    3040 Ballenger St, Kannapolis, NC 28027
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3570 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3570 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,170
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /48

    $480,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    3351 Streamside Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

    Price Improvement - Motivated Seller - Discover your perfect Davidson home at 3351 Streamside Drive! With major system updates, this home is better than ever—move-in ready and almost like brand new. In 2024, the roof and water heater were replaced, and in August 2025, a new AC and furnace system were installed, providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind for years to come. Inside, all

    Tanya Knutson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    3351 Streamside Dr, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /26

    $297,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1105 Mount Olivet Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,160

    Last Listing Agent Ivonne Erion Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1105 Mount Olivet Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3560 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3560 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,250
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /8

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $220,490 per Acre

    4012 Honey Tree Ln, Concord, NC 28027

    Only remaining 1 acre lot available in exclusive neighborhood off Honey Tree LN. Construction by award winning PRESPRO Homes and Neighborhoods. Lot is cleared and graded. Designer plans to choose from with available customized design selections. Plans starting from 1.1MM. This is a Land/Home package.

    Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    4012 Honey Tree Ln, Concord, NC 28027
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1006 N Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,634

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brown ERA Live Moore

    1006 N Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3540 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3540 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /29

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    620 Pleasant Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering over 1,200 square feet ofcomfortable living space on a generous almost quarter-acre lot. Designed with a desirable split-bedroomfloor plan, this home provides added privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully separated from thesecondary bedrooms. The inviting front porch sets the tone for this home’s curb appeal,

    Noelle Donovan Baranuk Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    620 Pleasant Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1305 Winged Way Unit 1, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynne Carr CEDAR REALTY LLC

    1305 Winged Way Unit 1, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /12

      Est $334,918 Not Listed For Sale

      3590 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3590 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,970
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /29

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1003 W B St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a generous 0.35-acre lot with mature trees at 1003 W B St. Step in from the welcoming front porch into a bright family room that flows seamlessly into the open kitchen and dining area. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and oven.

    Alan Overcash Overcash Real Estate LLC

    1003 W B St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5235 Harmon Place, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,305

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Washburn Lantern Realty & Development

    5235 Harmon Place, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /11

      Est $299,964 Not Listed For Sale

      3580 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3580 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /29

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1021 Cedar Creek Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Enjoy peaceful living with no city taxes on this spacious .38-acre property! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. A newer well provides added value and peace of mind, while the generous lot gives you room to relax, garden, or entertain. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property offers

    Tiffany Blake Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    1021 Cedar Creek Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /43

    $660,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    323 Laurel Crest Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,816

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Call It Closed International Inc

    323 Laurel Crest Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3550 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /20

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    311 Silverleaf Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    What an adorable, quiet townhome community in Kannapolis! You're greeted by an actual entryway instead of walking straight into the living room, a small detail that makes a big difference. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a bay window, and cabinet space that won't leave you wanting more. The living room features a brick fireplace with plenty of room to make it your

    Kim Drakulich Real Broker, LLC

    311 Silverleaf Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /8

    $171,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2806 Glendale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,933

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McAllister Coldwell Banker Realty

    2806 Glendale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4525 Dusty Orchard Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4525 Dusty Orchard Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,999
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /17

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $192,719 per Acre

    403 Alpine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Water and sewer approved! Kannapolis currently has a 5-year backlog for approval. Excellent opportunity for builders and investors to develop a 20-home residential community on 4.67 acres of approved land.The site offers ample acreage to design a thoughtfully planned neighborhood with strong market appeal. Its size and zoning potential make it ideal for single-family homes or a small-scale

    Bryan Saldarini EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    403 Alpine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2707 Ireton Place, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,443

    Last Listing Agent Estrella Soto-Mellott Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    2707 Ireton Place, Kannapolis, NC 28083

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home