69

Recently Sold Homes in 64106

Section Image
  • /40

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1101 Walnut St Unit 1607, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Koprivica Platinum Realty LLC

    1101 Walnut St Unit 1607, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /26

    $176,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    700 E 8th St Unit 11 T, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Dankert NLF Real Estate

    700 E 8th St Unit 11 T, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /33

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    521 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,332

    Last Listing Agent Shane Tyler KC LOCAL HOMES

    521 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1607, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,306

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campbell Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1607, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /35

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1101 Walnut St Unit 1302, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,497

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Sansone ReeceNichols-KCN

    1101 Walnut St Unit 1302, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    700 E 8th St Unit 10J, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boveri Boveri Realty Group L L C

    700 E 8th St Unit 10J, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /38

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    700 E 8th St Unit 16R, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Seeger ReeceNichols-KCN

    700 E 8th St Unit 16R, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /26

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    522 Locust Ln Unit 111, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,409

    Last Listing Agent Paul Roberts Paul L Roberts Jr

    522 Locust Ln Unit 111, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    136 Main St Unit 204, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,295

    Last Listing Agent Locate Team Compass Realty Group

    136 Main St Unit 204, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /17

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    600 E 8th St Unit 5N, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hamilton Keller Williams KC North

    600 E 8th St Unit 5N, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    700 E 8th St Unit 4A, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Holiday Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    700 E 8th St Unit 4A, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1207, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,939

    Last Listing Agent Zahid Awan Chartwell Realty LLC

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1207, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1505, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,600

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1505, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /48

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    600 E 8th St Unit 10B, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karelyn Geiger Keller Williams KC North

    600 E 8th St Unit 10B, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1703, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hoffman Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    600 Admiral Blvd Unit 1703, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /49

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1120 Missouri Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,524

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Albright Compass Realty Group

    1120 Missouri Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /25

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    523 Grand Blvd Unit 4A, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,335

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Siebs ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    523 Grand Blvd Unit 4A, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /45

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    523 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,036

    Last Listing Agent Bok Powers KW Diamond Partners

    523 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /3

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    522 Locust Ln Unit 310, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,647

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Stoskopf ReeceNichols - Leawood

    522 Locust Ln Unit 310, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /19

    $114,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    700 E 8th St Unit 12R, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Parra 1st Class Real Estate KC

    700 E 8th St Unit 12R, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    600 E 8th St Unit 9T, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Access KC Group Compass Realty Group

    600 E 8th St Unit 9T, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /17

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    600 E 8th Unit 8s St, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,739

    Last Listing Agent Concierge Real Estate Group Worth Clark Realty

    600 E 8th Unit 8s St, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /23

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    200 Main St Unit 211, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,518

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Kelly West Village Realty

    200 Main St Unit 211, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    200 Main St Unit 509, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,687

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bash Sage Sotheby's International Realty

    200 Main St Unit 509, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /37

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    200 Main #411 St, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Franzese EXP Realty LLC

    200 Main #411 St, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /32

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    200 Main St Unit 308, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,575

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hetherington ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    200 Main St Unit 308, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /43

    $299,997 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    200 Main St Unit 114, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,460

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Fannan RE/MAX Revolution

    200 Main St Unit 114, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    200 Main St Unit 404, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,011

    Last Listing Agent Zach Horn ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    200 Main St Unit 404, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    200 Main St Unit 209, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Franke Chartwell Realty LLC

    200 Main St Unit 209, Kansas City, MO 64105

Showing Results 41 - 69, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home