3,900

Homes in ZIP Code 64124

Section Image
  • /16

    $197,008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    805 Spruce Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern luxury in this fully rehabbed single-family gem. Located in the heart of Kansas City’s North East, this home has been meticulously updated from top to bottom, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers or a growing family seeking a move-in-ready sanctuary. This property offers the rare opportunity to own a "like-new" home in an

    Tyeasha Smith Smith & Company Real Estate

    805 Spruce Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /22

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • 3-bedroom 3-bathroom w/a loft in historic Pendleton Heights!

    307 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom 3-bathroom plus a loft suite historic home! Yesterday's sweet charm was remodeled with today's modern conveniences; 307 Bellefontaine is a completely renovated charming 1900 Victorian era home in the heart of Pendleton Heights. This spacious home boasts hardwoods floors combined with high-end marble laminate floors, large windows, lofty

    307 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /15

    $1,500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3113 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 18 Baths
    • 12,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lutz Lutz Sales + Investments

    3113 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /40

      Est $293,606 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      421 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bellamaganya Core Realty KC LLC

  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    3612 Garner Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Listing agent is member of ownership llc.

    Colby Kirk Kirk Realty LLC

    3612 Garner Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /8

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    532 Gladstone Blvd Unit 15, Kansas City, MO 64124

    ApartmentCarpetHardwood FloorNo Pets AllowedUnfurnished

    532 Gladstone Blvd Unit 15, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /4

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3228 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,123

    Last Listing Agent Amber McCracken KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3228 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      628 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /7

    $315,000

    • 2 Baths

    313 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Over/Under duplex in sought-after Pendleton Heights, offering a flexible setup to live in one unit and lease the other. Each 2-bed, 1-bath residence features its own private porch and access to generous green space across a rare double lot.Recent improvements include roof, thermal windows, refinished hardwoods, updated kitchens and baths, creating a move-in-ready experience with classic charm

    Eric Bellamaganya Core Realty KC LLC

    313 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    218 S Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

    Charming 3-Bedroom / 2-Bathroom Single-Family Home in Kansas City!Address: 218 N Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123Rent: $1500Security Deposit: $1500Property Highlights:Built in 1905, this historic home offers approximately 1,184 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Located on a ~3,000 + sq ft lot (approx. 0.07 acres) in the North India Mound

    218 S Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
  • /41

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    129 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,272

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Wilcox RE/MAX Revolution

    129 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /46

      Est $476,209 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      511 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bellamaganya Core Realty KC LLC

  • /42

    $325,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    2835 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Super-updated Turn-Key, 3-plex with main level having 2/1, second floor 2/1 and top floor 1/1*High quality completed craftsmanship meets-up with high quality materials*beautiful custom kitchens and bathrooms* first two levels have two bedrooms* upper level is a dream, with its 14 ft vaulted ceilings (peaks and walls have been double-gusseted with 3/4" plywood) and eagle perch views including the

    Kurt Roberts ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2835 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /33

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    229 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,654

    Last Listing Agent David Riehle 1st Class Real Estate KC

    229 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /18

      Est $253,492 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      200 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bellamaganya Core Realty KC LLC

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • $77,457 per Acre

    812 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Opportunity awaits with this vacant lot in the heart of Kansas City! This buildable parcel offers a prime location just minutes from Downtown, major highways, and neighborhoods conveniences. Whether you're an investor, builder, or future homeowner, this lot provides a blank canvas to design your vision. Don't miss your chance to secure land in an up-and-coming area with strong growth potential.

    Deborah Gladney ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    812 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /17

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3430 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,072

    Last Listing Agent Micah Thomas Standard Real Estate

    3430 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      516 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Legg Platinum Realty LLC

  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    3240 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Build-ready 0.14-acre corner lot in the historic Scarritt Renaissance neighborhood! Build your brand new custom home or modular home on this ready to go lot Zoned R-2.5 with water, sewer, electric, and gas connection available at the site, this property offers a seamless path to construction. Excavation has already been completed, and alley access provides flexibility for off-street parking or a

    Alex Laitner Chartwell Realty LLC

    3240 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /20

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    414 Quincy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,443

    Last Listing Agent Ana Contreras-Rosa Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    414 Quincy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /24

      Est $201,756 Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3421 Thompson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Porto Team ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /29

    $149,040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    416 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Check out this updated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath two-story home with a brand new roof! The main level offers a spacious living area that’s perfect for hosting gatherings or entertaining guests. At the front of the home, you’ll find a cozy sitting room—ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or easily used as an office, playroom, or flex space. The updated kitchen features plenty of cabinet storage,

    Vicki Fallon Keller Williams KC North

    416 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /33

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5224 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,289

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bellamaganya Core Realty KC LLC

    5224 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /26

      Est $174,788 Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Garner Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3719 Garner Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $93,745 per Acre

    406 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Great piece of land ready to be used, come check it out.

    Luis Matos Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    406 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    126 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,714

    Last Listing Agent Sarut Rosanbalm KC3 Services LLC Property Management

    126 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /14

      Est $212,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Smart Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3424 Smart Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JoLynn James Platinum Realty LLC

  • /30

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    801 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Bring your contractors and creativity to this expansive home in East Kansas City. Walking through the front door you'll enter into the living room with adjacent dining room connecting the space to the large kitchen. There is a bedroom with attached full bathroom on the main level. On the 2nd floor you'll find 2 additional bedrooms and another full bathroom as well as a large bonus room. The

    Jourdan Gundersen RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    801 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /33

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,006

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Randall ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    301 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /23

      Est $115,333 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      319 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Riehle 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /8

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    720 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Kymberly Griggsby AUI Realty

    720 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /41

    $477,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    414 & 416 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,841

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bonsignore Real Broker, LLC

    414 & 416 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /31

      Est $329,114 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      418 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent francine knight KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /22

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in Kansas City Northeast, South of the River. Originally built in 1890, this property blends historic character with modern updates. Home now features four extremely spacious bedrooms with generous square footage throughout. Primary and additional 2 bedroom on second floor and 1 additional bedroom on the main level. Recent improvements include a

    Matthew Ray ReeceNichols-KCN

    3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /22

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    529 Colorado Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,488

    Last Listing Agent Ed Salinas RE/MAX State Line

    529 Colorado Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /27

      Est $211,190 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      431 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lux Bolivar Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /7

    $315,000

    • 2 Baths

    317 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Over/Under duplex in Pendleton Heights – Downtown East, offering a flexible opportunity to live in one unit and lease the other. Each 2-bed, 1-bath residence features wood floors, private porches, separate utilities, and updated kitchens and baths. A shared laundry area is located in the basement.The property sits on a small, easy-care lot with green space, private drive, and walkable access

    Eric Bellamaganya Core Realty KC LLC

    317 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /29

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3239 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,723

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Diosdado ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    3239 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124
    • /31

      Est $198,755 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      715 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5,959 Sq Ft
    • $219,299 per Acre

    500 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Investors, take notice.5,959 sq ft of cleared land in the up-and-coming Pendleton Heights neighborhood. Previous home has already been torn down — ready for your next project.Situated between multifamily and single-family properties, giving you flexible options on what to build. Garfield Elementary is directly across the street.Pendleton Heights is gaining momentum fast. Get in now

    Caden Cummings Platinum Realty LLC

    500 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home