10,946

Homes in ZIP Code 64130

Section Image
  • /20

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    6001 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,265

    Last Listing Agent Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

    6001 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /17

      Est $142,469 Not Listed For Sale

      4247 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4247 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Felten Weichert Realtors - Generations

  • /2

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 40,446 Sq Ft
    • $159,395 per Acre

    5130 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Also available for ground lease at $1,200/MO/NNN. Corner lot with 4-curb cuts/driveway approaches. 304’ of retail frontage on Prospect Ave & 134’ on E 52nd St. Within Urban Renewal District & Enterprise Zone. Ideal for Medium-high density residential development/complexes including small lot single family, duplexes, townhomes, twin homes, tri-plexes, four-plexes, higher unit complexes, and mixed

    Susan Scott Select Sites LLC

    5130 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /31

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4021 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,286

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Brown Sage Door Realty, LLC

    4021 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /6

      Est $64,999 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3901 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Turner Keys Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • $753,633 per Acre

    4102 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    There are new builds all around the area. Lots of money and infrastructure being installed. Lots are cleared and city plans have already been submitted and approved for a single family build. They are all contiguous. Lots can be sold as a package or separate.

    Paige Birdsley Platinum Realty LLC

    4102 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /6

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4935 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,827

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    4935 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /16

      Est $135,485 Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4423 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Watson Eye On Prize Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $9,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,343 Sq Ft
    • $73,361 per Acre

    5005 Walrond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Location, Location, Location! Discover the hidden gem at 5005 Walrond Ave, nestled in the heart of Kansas City’s fast-growing corridor. Surrounded by new development and long-term homeowners, this lot is perfectly positioned just minutes from UMKC, Rockhurst University, Hospital Hill, and The Country Club Plaza—offering unbeatable access to education, healthcare, dining, and entertainment.

    Tia Martin Everything Real Estate

    5005 Walrond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /14

    $89,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4401 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,010

    Last Listing Agent Lacha Palomino Platinum Realty LLC

    4401 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /19

      Est $101,042 Not Listed For Sale

      4226 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4226 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Kang Sold in KC LLC

  • /6

    $39,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    4347 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    This property is being In It's Present Condition The Seller will not entertain creative financing. The Seller will accept Cash or Hard Money offers no more then 10 day inspection period.

    Arthur Chatman Regina's All Access Realty LLC

    4347 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /22

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    5816 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,109

    Last Listing Agent Ann Iiams BHG Kansas City Homes

    5816 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /23

      Est $85,360 Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4523 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dove Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

  • /15

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    4907 Walrond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Bungalow situated in an established neighborhood ready for your touches and imagination to make it shine again. Close to highway access, shopping and sporting events. Home is sold as is.

    Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

    4907 Walrond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /16

    $118,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    5009 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,633

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Forbush Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    5009 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /11

      Est $130,154 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5700 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kendrick Chartwell Realty LLC

  • /13

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,060 Sq Ft
    • $107,804 per Acre

    5650 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Corner Lot Across from Park – Build Your Dream Home!Prime location in a cozy, family-friendly neighborhood.Enjoy privacy and open space, with neighbors across the street, and step outside to a park right across the way for morning walks, weekend fun, or relaxing afternoons. A truly convenient and desirable location for family living!Don’t miss this rare opportunity!

    Liliya Karabut Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    5650 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    5304 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,133

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bott LPT Realty LLC

    5304 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /11

      Est $101,599 Not Listed For Sale

      5228 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5228 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Garrett Sage Sotheby's International Realty

  • /47

    $94,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    4420 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Great starter home and move-in ready in the Benton Heights area. 2 bedroom, 1 bath on the main level. Large non-conforming 3rd bedroom and extra storage space on the top floor. Washer/dryer stay. Extra room off the kitchen could be remodeled into a utility room or used as a breakfast space or large pantry area. Inspections are welcome, but seller will make no repairs. The property is being sold

    Rita Richey Worth Clark Realty

    4420 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $4,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5523 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • Land
    • 4,827 Sq Ft
    • $36,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Micah Roos Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    5523 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /10

      Est $161,099 Not Listed For Sale

      5343 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5343 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bree Logan RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /13

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    4027 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Welcome home to 4027 Monroe Ave; an affordable, move-in ready opportunity in a neighborhood on the rise. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home comes complete with a full basement including a garage, offering the space, storage, and practicality that first-time buyers and savvy investors alike are looking for. Step outside and enjoy a beautifully manicured KC Parks & Rec green space directly to the

    Brian Sproat Beacon Realty, LLC

    4027 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6219 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,073

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Johnson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    6219 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /26

      Est $129,089 Not Listed For Sale

      5741 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5741 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fleet Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /18

    $110,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    4221 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Investor Special! Great rental or flip. Property being sold AS IS. Seller has never occupied the property and has no knowledge.

    Trish Shiever Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

    4221 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /20

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4405 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,216

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaaf Chartwell Realty LLC

    4405 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /13

      Est $110,822 Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4520 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mackaylee Beach USREEB Realty Pros LLC

  • /3

    $89,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    5744 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Investor special with solid potential in a rapidly developing area! This 2-bed, 1-bath property offers a functional layout with great bones, ready for your creative touch. The spacious living area, formal dining, and generous kitchen provide a strong foundation for a modern refresh. With the right vision, convert existing space for added storage, a main-level laundry, or a convenient drop zone.

    Ashley Nicholas ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5744 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /9

    $199,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 40th and 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cordell Auben Realty MO, LLC

    0 40th and 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /18

      Est $91,221 Not Listed For Sale

      3927 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3927 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /17

    $90,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    4617 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Don't miss this home located in Benton Heights Subdivision. This three-bedroom, one-bathroom home is waiting for you to make it yours. There are 2 additional non conforming bedrooms with large closets in the basement.

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    4617 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4736 E 44th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,439

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gladney ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4736 E 44th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /22

      Est $266,250 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4120 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shynise Spencer Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /2

    $8,200

    • Land
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • $86,697 per Acre

    2113 E 41 St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    This vacant lot is located in the Southeast Ivanhoe area of Kansas City. This area is becoming more vibrant with homes being remodeled and new construction.

    Teresa Grover TG Realty

    2113 E 41 St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /13

    $54,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6133 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,099

    Last Listing Agent Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

    6133 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /12

      Est $216,344 Not Listed For Sale

      4535 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4535 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin New RE/MAX Premier Properties

  • /20

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2908 E 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in Kansas City, MO! This home features tasteful, moderate updates throughout, a welcoming French-style front porch perfect for relaxing, and convenient rear alleyway access with private driveway parking. A great mix of classic character and modern comfort—ready to move right in!

    Tim Ray HomeSmart Legacy

    2908 E 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5406 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,545

    Last Listing Agent Cara Painter Compass Realty Group

    5406 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home