245

Recently Sold Homes in 64130

Section Image
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5505 Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,396

    Last Listing Agent Mackaylee Beach USREEB Realty Pros LLC

    5505 Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /20

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    6001 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,265

    Last Listing Agent Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

    6001 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /31

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4021 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,286

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Brown Sage Door Realty, LLC

    4021 Bales Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /6

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4935 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,827

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    4935 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /14

    $89,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4401 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,010

    Last Listing Agent Lacha Palomino Platinum Realty LLC

    4401 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /22

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    5816 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,109

    Last Listing Agent Ann Iiams BHG Kansas City Homes

    5816 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /16

    $118,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    5009 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,633

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Forbush Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    5009 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    5304 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,133

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bott LPT Realty LLC

    5304 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $4,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5523 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • Land
    • 4,827 Sq Ft
    • $36,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Micah Roos Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    5523 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6219 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,073

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Johnson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    6219 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /20

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4405 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,216

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaaf Chartwell Realty LLC

    4405 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /9

    $199,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 40th and 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cordell Auben Realty MO, LLC

    0 40th and 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4736 E 44th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,439

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gladney ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4736 E 44th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /13

    $54,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6133 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,099

    Last Listing Agent Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

    6133 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5406 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,545

    Last Listing Agent Cara Painter Compass Realty Group

    5406 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /12

    $118,750 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4621 E 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,189

    Last Listing Agent Jana Jeffery EXP Realty LLC

    4621 E 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /20

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3207 E 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,182

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Connor Kairos Service LLC

    3207 E 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /19

    $184,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4327 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,850

    Last Listing Agent Executive Asset Properties Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4327 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /12

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3915 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,464

    Last Listing Agent Olanda Nicholas RE/MAX Heritage

    3915 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /38

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4142 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,134

    Last Listing Agent April Atkinson KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    4142 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /15

    $109,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3212 E 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,692

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Engle Northpoint Asset Management

    3212 E 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /29

    $142,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4043 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,503

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    4043 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /32

    $239,950 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    4031 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,118

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nicholas ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4031 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3451 E 54th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,222

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Nickerson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3451 E 54th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /14

    $78,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3212 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,787

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dinkel Platinum Realty LLC

    3212 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /11

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4032 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,497

    Last Listing Agent Dezman Moses United Real Estate Kansas City

    4032 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /28

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    3936 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,325

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    3936 Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /29

    $119,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5216 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,399

    Last Listing Agent Aubri Blaize Keller Williams KC North

    5216 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /17

    $174,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6219 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,073

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sledd Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    6219 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /22

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4438 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,694

    Last Listing Agent Grant Truster Ruhlman Realty, LLC

    4438 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5915 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,555

5915 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6042 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,969

    Last Listing Agent Tyeasha Smith Smith & Company Real Estate

    6042 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /16

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5907 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,852

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    5907 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5127 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,043

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zook ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    5127 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4428 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,462

    Last Listing Agent Myeisha Wright Aristocrat Realty

    4428 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3920 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,145

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gimmarro Sage Door Realty, LLC

    3920 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /16

    $134,400 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4226 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,011

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brockman Bang Realty, Inc

    4226 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6139 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,673

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ray HomeSmart Legacy

    6139 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /25

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4745 E 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,588

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Killian Realty Platinum Professionals

    4745 E 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $64,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3933 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,958

    Last Listing Agent Rustin Dowd KW Diamond Partners

    3933 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home