9,487

Homes in ZIP Code 64151

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $340,000

    4302 NW 56th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Great investment opportunity with this Northland Duplex! One unit is currently occupied, providing immediate rental income, while the other unit is vacant and ready for a new tenant or owner-occupant. Each side offers comfortable living spaces with functional layouts, making it appealing to a variety of renters.Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit

    Amanda Verona Redfin Corporation

    4302 NW 56th St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /8

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4335-4355 NW Line Creek Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    WAU-LIN-CREE

    (816) 394-9569

    4335-4355 NW Line Creek Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6509 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,110

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    6509 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /39

      Est $378,662 Not Listed For Sale

      370 NW North Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      370 NW North Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zac Morton Keller Williams KC North

  • /37

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    6035 NW 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Immaculate maintenance provided TRUE RANCH home in the coveted North Lakes Meadows community! Ideally situated just off Barry Road for easy access to everyday essentials. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, the home offers the comfort and convenience of main-level living, along with a large unfinished lower level perfect for storage or hobbies. On the main level you’ll find two bedrooms and

    Marty Perrea RE/MAX Heritage

    6035 NW 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /17

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6469 NW 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (913) 379-3255

    6469 NW 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /34

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5737 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,101

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Spicer ReeceNichols North Star

    5737 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /36

      Est $444,718 Not Listed For Sale

      8192 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8192 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Henderson ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /9

    $774,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    7016 N Beaman Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    The Haley by New Mark Homes will WOW you with its amazing layout and designer finishes! Filled with sunshine and extras, this 1.5 with DOUBLE STAIRCASES is not your "usual" plan. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, corner walk out basement, covered deck and patio- you are sure to have the best summer ever! Located in the coveted Julian Development, Overland Ridge subdivision with incredible

    Molly Simsheuser ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7016 N Beaman Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /18

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4803 NW Woody Creek Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151

(913) 379-2035

    4803 NW Woody Creek Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5600 N Amoret Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,505

    Last Listing Agent Jared Dunn Real Broker, LLC

    5600 N Amoret Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /8

      Est $344,831 Not Listed For Sale

      6917-6919 N Edison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 6 Beds
      • 2764 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6917-6919 N Edison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /35

    $679,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    4217 NW 77th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    The Somerset – Reverse 1.5 StoryDiscover effortless style and modern design with this stunning Somerset reverse 1.5-story home, designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and an open, airy layout on both the main and lower levels, this home offers the perfect blend of function and luxury. The gourmet inspired kitchen is a true

    Elevate Design + Build Builder
    4217 NW 77th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1923 NW 82nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

(913) 359-4018

    1923 NW 82nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /43

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4206 NW 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,125

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    4206 NW 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      9430 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      9430 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katee Porter RE/MAX Advantage

  • /20

    $242,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    7004 N Fisk Ct, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Welcome home to this inviting townhouse tucked on a peaceful cul-de-sac near I-29 and 72nd St. This move-in ready property offers a bright, open main level, a functional kitchen layout, and comfortable bedroom spaces designed for everyday living or hosting. With its convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is also STR-ready and perfectly positioned for the

    Linda Bobski Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    7004 N Fisk Ct, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /20

    $2,490 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8320 N Allenton Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool maintenance, pet fees/rent, smart home, internet service, and propane refilling; and optional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently

    (816) 282-9964

    8320 N Allenton Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3406 NW 58th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,570

    Last Listing Agent Willy Nelson Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    3406 NW 58th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      9649 N Colrain Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      9649 N Colrain Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Russell Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /3

    $875,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    7005 N Beaman Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Encore Building Company's award winning Catalina Reverse plan on beautiful wooded lot! Look no further! This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home will WOW you with the attention to detail, quality finishes and innovative style. Main level features beautiful entry, large open living room (BIG windows with lots of light!), gourmet kitchen with large dining area that leads to covered deck. The Owner's

    Molly Simsheuser ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7005 N Beaman Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /17

    $2,470 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7910 N Oregon Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (913) 354-2348

    7910 N Oregon Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /40

    $587,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    779 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,642

    Last Listing Agent Zac Morton Keller Williams KC North

    779 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      9300 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      9300 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 373 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katee Porter RE/MAX Advantage

  • /2

    $724,085 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    7010 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Custom build! New Mark Homes award winning Morgan Reverse plan! Stunning open plan on beautiful wooded lot. Main level features incredible kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry and loads of storage. Large living room with fireplace and wall of windows. Owner's suite on main level will WOW you with its special wall detail/upgraded trim, gorgeous bath and huge closet. 2nd bedroom on

    Molly Simsheuser ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7010 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /15

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6241 N Robinhood Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on June 6, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home for rent in Kansas city featuring inviting living areas ready for

    (816) 549-9942

    6241 N Robinhood Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6130 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,942

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

    6130 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /67

      Est $1,008,701 Not Listed For Sale

      6105 NW 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6105 NW 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1,520 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Molly Simsheuser ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /25

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    8247 NW Barrybrooke Ct, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Easy, low-maintenance living awaits in this beautifully updated home. Enjoy two spacious primary suites, each with its own private bath and walk-in closet. The main level features LVP flooring, vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy fireplace. The finished walkout lower level adds valuable living space, while the updated maintenance-free deck offers peaceful lake views. Ideally

    Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    8247 NW Barrybrooke Ct, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /15

    $2,515 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8236 N Hope Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (816) 239-3156

    8236 N Hope Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /20

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8196 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,727

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

    8196 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /23

      Est $464,630 Not Listed For Sale

      5004 NW 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5004 NW 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ali Cloud ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /45

    $550,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    Somerset Plan at Silverbrooke, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Buildable Plan - The award winning Somerset Plan by Elevate Design + Build - Discover effortless style and modern design with this stunning Somerset reverse 1.5-story home, designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and an open, airy layout on both the main and lower levels, this home offers the perfect blend of function and luxury. The

    Elevate Design + Build Builder
    4101 NW 77th Terrace Unit 39710195, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /15

    $2,405 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3909 NW 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

(816) 451-2439

    3909 NW 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /26

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5702 NW Valley Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,554

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Engbroten RE/MAX Heritage

    5702 NW Valley Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /31

      Est $692,376 Not Listed For Sale

      7037 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7037 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /45

    $504,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    8016 N Chatham Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Welcome home to this beautiful Embassy Park 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence offering timeless style and abundant natural light. Recently painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this home also features refinished hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main level as well as a new roof that was replaced in April 2026. In the kitchen you will find refinished wood cabinets and granite

    Jessica Madden Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    8016 N Chatham Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /18

    $2,185 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5709 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

(913) 270-6880

    5709 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /37

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6512 N Fisk Ct, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,817

    Last Listing Agent Renee Priemer RE/MAX Heritage

    6512 N Fisk Ct, Kansas City, MO 64151
    • /25

      Est $676,171 Not Listed For Sale

      7031 N Anita Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7031 N Anita Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Baker Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home