8,453

Homes in ZIP Code 64157

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $640,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    8218 NE 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    REMARKABLE GOLF COURSE SETTING! Perfectly positioned on the 15th tee box of Shoal Creek Golf Course, this stunning Lexington II by McFarland Custom Builders offers beautiful golf course views, mature trees, a walk-out lot, and a quiet cul-de-sac location. The popular open-concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with expansive windows filling the home with natural

    Agent Photo

    Teressa Quigley

    The Real Estate Store LLC

    (816) 293-4312

    8218 NE 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /20

    Starting at $1,418 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9300 NE 87th St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Carrington Place at Shoal Creek is a modern, pet-friendly apartment community in the Kansas City Northland, near Liberty, Missouri. We offer 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom luxury apartments for rent, full of style, sophistication, excellence and quality. Our impressive selection of apartment features includes private entries, lofty nine-foot ceilings with crown molding, chefs kitchens,

    Carrington Place at Shoal Creek

    (816) 750-5248

    9300 NE 87th St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /22

    $431,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11111 N Crescent Ct, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Parr ReeceNichols-KCN

    11111 N Crescent Ct, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /26

      $261,737 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      9836 N Home Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9836 N Home Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Abbott ReeceNichols - Parkville

  • /70

    $539,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    8050 NE 100th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Beautifully maintained Benson Place two-story offering a bright, open layout and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features rich hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and abundant natural light, with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and ample cabinetry, making

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 441-7643

    8050 NE 100th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /19

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11515 N Lane Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (913) 348-7754

    11515 N Lane Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /37

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10712 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,657

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stroder R.W. STRODER INC

    10712 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /45

      $572,955 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      8611 NE 99th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8611 NE 99th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    8925 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    NEW PHOTOS!! Take a look !Welcome to a home where modern style meets effortless accessibility. This thoughtfully designed property offers the ease of true main-level living, featuring a bright and airy open-concept layout that connects the spacious kitchen directly to a charming dining area—perfect for keeping the conversation flowing during dinner parties or quiet morning coffees. For

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 684-6877

    8925 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /20

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11512 N Windsor Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Kansas City, MO, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (816) 549-1883

    11512 N Windsor Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /28

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11427 N Stark Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,729

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jaynes Keller Williams KC North

    11427 N Stark Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /65

      $931,642 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      8511 NE 120th St, Kansas City, MO 64167

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8511 NE 120th St, Kansas City, MO 64167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /25

    $525,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    9920 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    CUSTOM Reverse 1.5 w/FINISHED LL! So many beautiful features including BUILT IN CABINET in dining room/music room/reading nook & WET BAR in LL. Wood flooring, CUSTOM CABINETS & TILE, fireplace, MAIN FLOOR LIVING, main floor laundry & drop zone & so much more! NEW ROOF, GUTTERS & GUTTER GUARDS! NEWER Water heater & sump pump. HVAC professionally serviced twice a year. TONS OF STORAGE! This 1 OWNER

    Agent Photo

    Randy Swope

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (816) 744-1748

    9920 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /16

    $2,020 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11202 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

(913) 914-8236

    11202 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /2

    $462,186 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9415 NE 111th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,011

    Last Listing Agent Kern Wood ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9415 NE 111th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /46

      $525,601 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      9924 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9924 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

  • /49

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    11827 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this home offers a spacious layout with attractive finishes and a beautiful pond backdrop. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, a pantry, center island, eat-in dining area, and gas range. The comfortable living room provides a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 323-3636

    11827 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /23

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9844 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    *Great room with fireplace!* All kitchen appliances included. *Master bedroom with private bath with walk in closet & double vanity* 2nd Bedroom as it's own bathroom with a walk in closet and private bathroom(LVP flooring) * Laundry hookups on bedroom level. (washer and dryer included)* Laundry room on the same floor as the bedrooms. * Main level has a half bathroom.

    9844 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /31

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11004 N Hunter Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,233

    Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Burke RE/MAX Innovations

    11004 N Hunter Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /66

      $534,792 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      8015 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8015 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /34

    $674,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    7504 NE 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Seller is motivated!! Better than new home, nestled within the highly sought-after Liberty School District, this three-year-old masterpiece offers the pristine feel of new construction with the thoughtful upgrades of a custom home. This spacious 1.5-story layout is designed for effortless living, beginning with a bright, open floor plan that serves as the heart of the home. The gourmet kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 744-1937

    7504 NE 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /12

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon – Spacious Northland Single-Family Home!

    11624 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Don’t miss this beautifully updated, large single-family home located in the highly desirable Northland area of Kansas City. This home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and modern updates in a quiet, well-established neighborhood.Step inside to find fresh interior paint and brand-new flooring throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The home features soaring

    11624 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8306 NE 115th St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,095

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Onelio RE/MAX Innovations

    8306 NE 115th St, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /33

      Est $767,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      8915 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8915 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /63

    $509,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    8509 N Eastern Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Don't miss the exceptional value in The Fairways! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers an unparalleled living experience. Enjoy fresh exterior and partial interior paint, new garage doors, and meticulous landscaping for impressive curb appeal. The open kitchen boasts newer appliances, double ovens, an island, and granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into the dining and eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Sapenaro

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 583-3097

    8509 N Eastern Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /21

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9304 NE 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Spacious 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home with Fenced Yard! This split-entry home in Kansas City, MO offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, situated in the Liberty North School District. The kitchen features custom cabinets, ample cabinet and counter space, and granite countertops, complemented by upgraded fixtures throughout. Bedrooms include ceiling fans for added comfort. Enjoy a fenced

    9304 NE 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /65

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8100 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,020

    Last Listing Agent The REKC Team RE/MAX Innovations

    8100 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /49

      Est $574,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      8903 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8903 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Davis Orenda Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $345,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    11201 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Looking for a move-in ready home with no maintenance for the first few years? Welcome Home! This home has so much new: all new interior paint,(even the garage), new carpeting and new vinyl plank flooring throughout. Roof and vinyl siding are under 5 years old. Living room has a soaring vaulted ceiling and a fireplace with gas logs. Living room flows into the eating and the kitchen has a nice

    Agent Photo

    Julie Harman

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (816) 846-2924

    11201 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /69

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9312 NE 93rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,589

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    9312 NE 93rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /46

      Est $479,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      9203 NE 94th Ct, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9203 NE 94th Ct, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Renschler Keller Williams KC North

  • /40

    $505,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    9326 N Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    One level living at its finest. The gleaming wood floors, soaring fireplace and lofty ceilings welcome you into this beautiful villa. The open conept kitchen features a large island and granite countertops enhance all the cabinets, (with pull-out drawers). Laundry is just off the kitchen. Large deck has an expandable awning and looks out over a treed backyard. Primary bedroom and another bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Julie Harman

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (816) 653-4798

    9326 N Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /44

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9023 NE 111th Place, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,848

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Soligo Fleshman RE/MAX Revolution

    9023 NE 111th Place, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /50

      Est $564,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      10501 N Randolph Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10501 N Randolph Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Kelly ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /64

    $604,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft

    8012 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Welcome to Luxury in the Northland! This is a rare opportunity to own an immaculate, like new, reverse 1.5-story home in Benson Place Fieldstone! This pristine residence has 4 ample bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, and 3 and 1/2 well-appointed bathrooms. The home also has a massive 3 car garage. Two of the bedrooms, including the primary, are on the main floor, with the remaining

    Agent Photo

    Tina Groumoutis

    United Real Estate Kansas City

    (816) 439-0083

    8012 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /27

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10308 N Oakland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Swaggart Keller Williams Southland

    10308 N Oakland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /25

      Est $406,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      10834 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10834 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Weston Team Weston Realty Group

  • /40

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    10904 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home offering a comfortable layout and inviting living spaces. The main living room features a fireplace, abundant natural light, and direct access to the deck, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, and a functional layout that connects seamlessly to the dining area. The primary bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 227-6793

    10904 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /71

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9501 NE 93rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,409

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wheeler United Real Estate Kansas City

    9501 NE 93rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /41

      Est $546,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      10034 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10034 N Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britany Goyen Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home