4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 77449

Section Image
  • /6

    $3,200,000

    $230K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $1,054,818 per Acre

    00 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449

    Prime investment opportunity or great opportunity for an owner occupied facility needing tremendous traffic flow. This 3.0337 acre property has two curb cuts and roundabouts, most utilities and offsite drainage. The new 100,000+ SF Amazon facility has an entrance that will provide great traffic flow past this property. Seller may consider subdividing however price/SF would increase.

    Ron Wickes Walzel Properties - Conroe

    00 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449
  • /7

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 21,610 Sq Ft
    • $322,516 per Acre

    22203 Sandspoint Dr, Katy Country Estates, TX 77449

    Spacious, cleared and build-ready approximately 1⁄2-acre lot (21,610 SF) located in the established Katy Country Estates community. This property offers excellent flexibility for a custom home, new manufactured home, or investment opportunity. The lot is level, outside the 100-year floodplain with electricity and water already available. Conveniently located just minutes from Grand Parkway (99),

    Claudia Uribe-Esquivel Dalton Wade Inc

    22203 Sandspoint Dr, Katy Country Estates, TX 77449
  • /4

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $474,454 per Acre

    6501 Greenhouse Rd, Katy, TX 77449

    Great opportunity to own land in a well developed and densely populated area of west Houston.

    Hadi Nurcahya Texas Signature Realty

    6501 Greenhouse Rd, Katy, TX 77449
  • /6

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $409,556 per Acre

    0 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084

    Beautiful 2.93 acre lot on the bank of Bear Creek. NOT IN FLOOD ZONE. This property is zoned general Unrestricted/commercial and is perfect for development.

    Mouna Kharbouche Keller Williams Premier Realty

    0 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home